Mickleover Sports await Barrow or Thurnby

By Stevan Broadhurst

FA Cup with Budweiser Second Qualifying Round Draw

Ties to be played on Saturday, October 1st 2011.

1 Northwich Victoria v Ramsbottom United or Nantwich Town

2 Stalybridge Celtic v Guiseley

3 Workington v Droylsdon

4 FC Halifax Town v Tadcaster Albion

5 Wakefield v Kendal Town

6 Armthorpe Welfare v Colwyn Bay

or Stocksbridge Park Steels

7 Burscough or Clitheroe v Radcliffe Borough

8 Pickering Town or Staveley MW v Hyde

9 Blyth Spartans v Bedlington Terriers

10 Ashton United v Spennymoor Town

11 AFC Fylde or Chorley v Gainsborough Trinity

12 Hebburn Town v Squires Gate or Runcorn Linnets

13 FC United of Manchester v Lancaster City

or Woodley Sports

14 Bradford (Park Avenue) v Bamber Bridge or Warrington Town

15 Whitby Town v North Ferriby United

16 Frickley Athletic v Harrogate Town

17 Altrincham v Witton Albion

18 Shildon or Ashington v Vauxhall Motors

19 Histon v Corby Town

20 Mickelover Sports v Thurnby Nirvana or Barrow Town
21 Stafford Rangers v Newcastle Town or Stratford Town

22 Deeping Rangers v Leek Town

23 Buxton v Rushall Olympic

24 Matlock Town v Hinckley United

25 Eastwood Town v Evesham United

26 Barwell v Stourbridge

27 Chasetown v Grantham Town

28 Bridgnorth Town v Long Buckby

29 Carlton Town v Hednesford Town

30 Daventry Town v Leamington

31 Needham Market or Ely City v Nuneaton Town

32 Solihull Moors v Loughborough Dynamo

33 Boston United v Kidsgrove Athletic

34 King’s Lynn Town v Quorn

35 Chipstead v Billericay Town

36 Oxhey Jets v Hendon

37 Hanworth Villa v Aveley

38 Cray Wanderers v Erith Town

39 Arlesey Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough

40 Redbridge v Bury Town

41 Slough Town v Boreham Wood

42 East Thurrock United v St Albans City or Berkhamstead

43 Southend Manor v Chertsey Town

44 Dover Athletic v Carshalton Athletic

45 North Greenford United v Hythe Town

46 Chelmsford City v Tonbridge Angels

47 Sutton United v Dulwich Hamlet

48 Wroxham v Concord Rangers

49 Dartford v Harrow Borough

50 Margate v Thamesmead Town

51 Bromley v Welling United

52 Leighton Town v Barton Rovers or Hatfield Town

53 Whitehawk v Cambridge City or Maldon & Tiptree

54 Staines Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB

55 Burnham v Horsham or Lingfield

56 Dunstable Town v Chesham United

57 Biggleswade Town v Leatherhead

58 Canvey Island v Bishop’s Stortford

59 Waltham Forest v Eastbourne Borough

60 Maidstone United v Bognor Regis Town

61 Merstham v AFC Sudbury

62 Lowestoft Town v Hemel Hempstead Town or Brentwood Town

63 VCD Athletic v Thurrock

64 Worthing v Beckenham Town

65 Havant & Waterlooville v Sholing

66 Hallen or Frome Town v Basingstoke Town

67 Thame United v Oxford City or Didcot Town

68 Bournemouth v Truro City

69 Dorchester Town v Weston super Mare

70 Whitchurch United v Gloucester City

71 Chippenham Town v Woking

72 Salisbury City v Swindon Supermarine

73 Yate Town v Bodmin Town

74 Godalming Town or Moneyfields v Worcester City

75 Poole Town v Cadbury Heath

76 Eastleigh v Merthyr Town or Cinderford Town

77 Weymouth or Taunton Town v Hungerford Town

78 Hartley Wintney v Bideford

79 Maidenhead United v Farnborough

80 Clevedon Town v AFC Totton

Where next?

Match centre

Latest photos

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe