Tuesday 29 September 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 40
Clifton All Whites
  • Alexander Haughton 29'
  • Ryan Smith 54'
  • Ryan Smith 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Ingles

Saturday 26 September 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 70
Barrow Town
0 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Corbi Brown 68'
Att. 40
Clifton All Whites
  • Ryan Smith 1'
1 - 2 Full time
Shirebrook Town
  • Joshua Elliott Turner 74'
  • Joe Harris 85'
Att. 45
Dunkirk
  • Grant Tobin 16'
1 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Timothy Gregory 35'
  • Carter Widdowson 61'
  • Timothy Gregory 86'
Att. 176
Eastwood C FC
  • Samuel Moore 27'
  • Gareth Curtis 75'
2 - 0 Full time
Gedling MW
Att. 58
Graham St Prims
0 - 4 Full time
Rainworth MW
  • Ryan Ingram 8'
  • Ryan Ingram 11'
  • Joe Naylor 15'
  • Julian Topliss 35'
Att. 85
Ingles
  • Bill Snaith 4'
1 - 5 Full time
Hucknall Town
  • Joe Butler 16'
  • Samuel Sims 53'
  • Grant Ryan 58'
  • Lenford Jenkins 83'
  • Adam Nelson 93'
Att. 106
Kimberley MW
0 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Mitchell Mullins 72'
Att. 115
Ollerton Town
  • opposition player 0' (OG)
  • Ben Partridge 7'
  • Gav King 45'
  • Conor Green 55'
  • Gav King 64'
  • Ben Partridge 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Teversal
Att. 80
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 14'
1 - 3 Full time
Belper United
  • james Ozmen 40'
  • Dylan Garnett 42'
  • Joshua Wright 84'
Att. 38
West Bridgford
0 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Caleb Finlow 70'

Wednesday 23 September 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 100
Ingles
0 - 3 Full time
Ollerton Town
  • Ben Partridge 35'
  • Ben Partridge 80'
  • Gav King 82'

Tuesday 22 September 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 46
Barrow Town
  • Pradeep Bahrey 41'
  • Fortune Sibanda 69'
  • Jordan Holmes 79'
3 - 7 Full time
Hucknall Town
  • Joe Butler 11'
  • Grant Ryan 15'
  • Joe Butler 44'
  • Bradley Lathall 54'
  • Matthew Brian 67'
  • Bradley Lathall 71'
  • Jamie Crawford 90'
Att. 78
Clipstone
  • Richard Williams 7'
  • Alexander Mann 49'
  • Joshua Pickering 79'
3 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • James Price 40'
  • Callum Robinson 56'
Att. 112
Gedling MW
0 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Chadley Timson 25'
  • Matthew Timms 37'
  • Kyle Stovell 80'
Att. 94
Sherwood Colliery
  • Timothy Gregory 41'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 67'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 74'
  • Joe Lumley 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Joss Walmsley 62'
Att. 102
Shirebrook Town
  • Luke Manlove 24'
  • Nathan Jessop 71'
  • Nathan Jessop 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Kyle Daley 56'
Att. 85
Teversal
  • Ben Agbakosi 74'
1 - 4 Full time
Rainworth MW
  • Kane Hempshall 15'
  • Julian Topliss 22'
  • Kyle Hempshall 48'
  • Henry Brooks 80'

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - 1st Round Qualifying

Att. 287
West Bridgford
0 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town

Saturday 19 September 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 89
Heanor Town
0 - 3 Full time
Ollerton Town
  • Ben Partridge 16'
  • Ben Partridge 70'
  • Gav King 90'
Att. 74
Kimberley MW
  • Nathan Banton 13'
1 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Connor Roberts 45'
Att. 62
Rainworth MW
0 - 4 Full time
Belper United
  • james Ozmen 37'
  • Richard Hanslow 51'
  • Martin smyth 88'
  • Martin smyth 90'
Att. 82
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Coyle 11'
  • Elijah Sawyers 75'
  • Callum Lloyd 80'
3 - 4 Full time
Gedling MW
  • Kyme Mason 28'
  • Steven Brett 35'
  • Steven Brett 50'
  • Felix Hogg 79'

Buildbase FA Vase 20-21 - 1st Round Qualifying

Att. 56
Clifton All Whites
0 - 2 Full time
Quorn
Att. 81
Clipstone
  • Chib Chilaka 8'
  • Jack Warwick 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Nathan Kelly 0'
  • Callum Smith 61'
Radford win 2 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 77
Dunkirk
  • Jordan Alls 53'
1 - 2 Full time
Harrowby United
Att. 65
Graham St Prims
0 - 3 Full time
Leicester Nirvana
15:00
Harborough Town
8 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Tapiwa Karemba 5'
Att. 247
Hucknall Town
  • Grant Ryan 49'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 82
Ingles
  • Bill Snaith 34'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Saffron Dynamo
15:00
Selston
3 - 3 Full time
Eastwood C FC
  • Joe Harrison 29'
  • Gareth Curtis 68'
  • Samuel Moore 84'
Selston win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 87
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 38'
  • Liam Theakstone 59'
  • Liam Hearn 90'
3 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 94
Teversal
0 - 3 Full time
Shirebrook Town
  • Joe Harris 35'
  • Joshua Elliott Turner 45'
  • William Dodds 62'

Tuesday 15 September 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 158
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Whitehurst 20'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Eastwood C FC
  • Ashley Way 25'

Saturday 12 September 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 76
Belper United
  • Martin smyth 59'
  • Curtis Williamson 90'
2 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • conor Moore 42'
  • Sam Leggitt 44'
  • Kyle Stovell 89'
  • Matthew Timms 90'
Att. 41
Dunkirk
  • Craig Meakin 3'
  • Ellis Evans 30'
  • Michael Fitzhugh 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Joel Isaac 39'
Att. 71
Graham St Prims
  • Lee Fell 50'
1 - 5 Full time
Clipstone
  • Christopher Smith 19'
  • Jonathan Watkin 22'
  • Thomas Weaver 60'
  • Marcus Beddoe 65'
  • Jack Warwick 85'
Att. 204
Hucknall Town
  • Rory Smith 66'
  • Aaron Short 75'
  • Grant Ryan 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Shirebrook Town
  • Nathan Jessop 60'
Att. 65
Ingles
  • Dean Copson 37'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 56'
2 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Thomas Batterham 24' (Pen)
Att. 112
Kimberley MW
  • Jordan Smith 3'
  • Samuel Brown 17'
  • Sacha Markelic 41'
  • Jordan Smith 81'
  • Jordan Smith 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 63
Ollerton Town
  • Gav King 1'
  • Gav King 20'
  • Ben Partridge 44'
  • Ben Partridge 45'
  • Gav King 68' (Pen)
  • Gav King 75'
  • George Slack 82'
  • Lewis Bingham 89'
  • Gav King 90'
9 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 120
Rainworth MW
0 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Keenan Leeds 3'
  • Kieran Wells 15' (Pen)

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round

19:45
West Bridgford
P - P
Lincoln United

Tuesday 1 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 300
AFC Mansfield
2 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Own Goal 44'
Att. 200
Radford
  • Buba Ceesay 26'
1 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 178
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Whitehurst 75'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Jordan Alls 54'
West Bridgford win 5 - 3 on penalties.

Latest news

 F.A. Non League Restructure
General F.A. Non League Restructure

East Midlands Counties Football League Closure

Update on a limited return of home spectators for ‘non-elite’ football clubs in Tier 3 areas
General Update on a limited return of home spectators for ‘non-elite’ football clubs in Tier 3 areas

Update on a limited return of home spectators for ‘non-elite’ football clubs in Tier 3 areas

Latest Statement COVID -19
General Latest Statement COVID -19

Covid 19 Statement from The Management Committee

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe