Tuesday 28 January 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 52
West Bridgford
  • Sean Green 75'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 80'
2 - 4 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Shaun Roulston 15'
  • Jamie Sleigh 30'
  • Tristan Matthews 48'
  • Jamie Sleigh 90'

Saturday 25 January 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 85
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Felix Hogg 47'
  • courtney hastings 64'
  • Curtis Millward 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites
Att. 103
Graham St Prims
  • Lee Fell 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Benjamin Gowing 43'
Att. 154
Heanor Town
  • Kieran Debrouwer 57'
  • Jamie Sleigh 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Michael Fitzhugh 44'
  • Jordan Alls 45'
Att. 151
Hucknall Town
  • Matthew Brian 25'
  • Adam Nelson 43'
  • Jamie Crawford 48'
  • Michael Banister 84'
  • Matthew Brian 90'
5 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Kurtis Bamford 34'
  • Philip John Griffiths 44'
Att. 55
Ingles
0 - 2 Full time
Rainworth M.W.
  • Nathan Benger 66'
  • Charlie Hardwick 85'
Att. 55
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jamie York 15'
  • Gareth Curtis 18'
  • Gareth Curtis 36'
  • Gareth Curtis 86'
4 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Daniel Hopkins 28'
  • Jordan Lambert 55'
  • Bijan Pakrouz 87'
Att. 61
Shirebrook Town
0 - 6 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Henry Dunn 8' (Pen)
  • Henry Dunn 44'
  • Samuel Moore 45'
  • Dominic Watts 55'
  • Ryan Foster 69'
  • Frankie Kuncyusz 90' (OG)
Att. 43
West Bridgford
  • Elliot King 55'
  • Ryan Wheatley 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Clipstone

Tuesday 21 January 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 40
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 4 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Michael Fitzhugh 6'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 10' (Pen)
  • Greg Tobin 27'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 75' (Pen)

Saturday 18 January 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 59
Barrow Town
  • Henry Dunn 19' (Pen)
  • Sam Moore 29'
2 - 4 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • George Lynam 4' (Pen)
  • Charlie Goodwin 5'
  • Charlie Goodwin 59'
  • Charlie Goodwin 85'
Att. 51
Belper United
0 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 101
Clipstone
  • Jack Warwick 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 26'
Att. 35
Dunkirk
  • Blair Anderson 1'
  • Aaron Pride 57' (OG)
  • Samuel Ilesanmi 67'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 72'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 77'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 80'
6 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Joshua Madin 25' (Pen)
Att. 88
Eastwood Community
  • Kieran Knight 34'
  • Kieran Knight 59'
  • Benjamin Gowing 71'
3 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 184
Hucknall Town
  • Jordan Phillips 22'
  • Aaron Short 26'
  • Matthew Brian 41'
  • Sam Sims 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Rainworth M.W.
Att. 97
Sherwood Colliery
  • Timothy Gregory 38'
  • Jamie York 65'
2 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford
Att. 68
Shirebrook Town
  • Robbie Savage 82'
1 - 5 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kieran Harrison 10'
  • Paulo Piliero 31'
  • Joe Meakin 55'
  • courtney hastings 63'
  • Charles Roberts 76'

Saturday 11 January 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 90
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Richards 50'
  • Samuel Richards 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Connor Roberts 6'
  • Joel Isaac 12'
Att. 30
Clifton All Whites
  • Jevon Seaton 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sam Parker 60'
Att. 58
Graham St Prims
  • Adam Morley 38'
  • oliver Ball 74'
2 - 1 Full time
Shirebrook Town
  • Robbie Savage 18'
Att. 139
Heanor Town
  • Johnathan Jebbison 4'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 75'
2 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 18'
  • Carter Widdowson 23'
  • Gareth Curtis 57'
  • Gareth Curtis 72'
Att. 156
Hucknall Town
0 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 49'
  • conor Moore 80'
Att. 85
Ingles
0 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Kieran Knight 20'
  • Jared Holmes 25'
Att. 62
Rainworth M.W.
  • Lewis Weaver 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Jordan Alls 41'
Att. 62
Teversal
0 - 2 Full time
Clipstone
  • Jack Warwick 2'
  • Jack Lowe 85'
Att. 35
West Bridgford
  • Jack Oldham 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Curtis Williamson 78'

Wednesday 8 January 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 73
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Teversal
  • Aaron Pride 11'
  • Daniel Fullwood 26'
  • Ryan Damms 52'
  • Daniel Fullwood 62'

Saturday 4 January 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 60
Belper United
  • Ryan Baker 2'
  • Ryan Baker 20'
  • James Rushby 56'
  • james Ozmen 67'
  • Curtis Williamson 73'
  • Niall Mather 88'
  • Curtis Williamson 90'
7 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Charles Roberts 37'
Att. 60
Clipstone
  • Jack Siddall 47'
1 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Blake Cooke 18'
Att. 40
Dunkirk
  • Jordan Alls 4'
  • Sacha Markelic 25'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 74'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 76'
  • Ellis Evans 81'
5 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford
Att. 85
Eastwood Community
  • Kieran Knight 24' (Pen)
  • Ross Parker 35'
2 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 221
Heanor Town
  • Tristan Matthews 15'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 44'
  • Kyle Daley 60'
  • Tristan Matthews 64'
4 - 0 Full time
Hucknall Town
Att. 56
Radford
  • Joe Nice 45'
  • Ryan Smith 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • George Lynam 47' (Pen)
Att. 52
Rainworth M.W.
  • Lewis Weaver 53'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Joel Isaac 47'
  • Nathan Bennett 67'
Att. 71
Shirebrook Town
0 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Jevon Seaton 15'
  • Jevon Seaton 40'
Att. 51
Teversal
  • Daniel Fullwood 62' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Ingles
  • Mark Etherington 2'
  • River Hardy 8'
  • Kyle Fowkes 40'
  • Daniel Bryans 80'

Latest news

Football Association Announcement
General Football Association Announcement

Season 2019 - 20

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe