Saturday 31 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 77
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 16'
  • Patrick Webb 70'
  • Patrick Webb 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Ingles
  • Kyle Fowkes 82'

Buildbase FA Vase 19-20 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 65
AFC Mansfield
1 - 0 Full time
Graham St Prims
Att. 71
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Richards 5'
  • Connor Brown-Wingfield 11'
  • Connor Brown-Wingfield 15'
  • Aaron Ridout 36'
  • Samuel Richards 39'
5 - 3 Full time
Friar Lane & Epworth
Att. 40
Borrowash Victoria
  • Gavin McCready 27'
1 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Dan Waddington 50' (OG)
  • Timothy Hopkinson 79'
Att. 22
Dunkirk
  • Mark green 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Oadby Town
15:00
FC GNG
0 - 9 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Jak Kenworthy 15'
  • Benjamin Clark 34'
  • Benjamin Clark 45'
  • Benjamin Clark 55'
  • Jordan Smith 59'
  • Tommy Street 66'
  • Adam Taylor 71'
  • Adam Taylor 78'
  • James Allen 84'
15:00
Harrowby United
3 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Dean Oliver 45'
15:00
Holwell Sports
1 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Samuel Birks 0'
  • Samuel Birks 0'
Att. 280
Horncastle Town
0 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 30'
  • Andrew Francis 32'
Att. 113
Hucknall Town
  • Matthew Brian 90'
  • Aaron Short 104'
  • Michael Banister 120'
  • Montell Gatland 120'
4 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
AET ! - 1 @ FT
Att. 46
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • George Teeney 41'
  • Jordan Lambert 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Reece Shaw 40'
Att. 104
Melton Town
2 - 4 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tony Law 57'
  • Alexander Haughton 84'
  • Alexander Haughton 108'
  • Joshua Thornton 111'
AET 2 - 2 @ FT
Att. 56
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 28'
1 - 3 Full time
Cottesmore Amateurs S&S
Att. 91
Shirebrook Town
  • Liam Jepson 17'
  • Kieran Darby 25'
  • Carter Widdowson 103' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town

Tuesday 27 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 68
Dunkirk
  • Sean Green 40'
  • Sean Green 76' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 65'

Monday 26 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 89
Belper United
  • Curtis Williamson 68' (Pen)
  • Dean Oliver 74'
2 - 5 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 41'
  • Jesse Vowles 45'
  • Jordan Ball 56'
  • Samuel Birks 79'
  • Jesse Vowles 85'
Att. 66
Clifton All Whites
  • Benjamin Clark 70'
1 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Jordan Wheatley 21'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 33'
Att. 114
Clipstone
  • Marcus Beddoe 30' (Pen)
  • Marcus Beddoe 48' (Pen)
  • Marcus Beddoe 53'
  • Roberto Marchetta 65' (OG)
  • Marcus Beddoe 82'
5 - 2 Full time
Rainworth M.W.
  • Bradley Cox 48'
  • Solly Limb 87'
Att. 103
Graham St Prims
  • George Lynam 9'
  • Kevin Morrow 15'
  • Kevin Morrow 55'
  • Stephen Byrne 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 275
Hucknall Town
  • Joseph Ashurst 25'
  • Joseph Ashurst 41'
  • Joseph Ashurst 75'
3 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Joshua Henry 20' (OG)
  • Matthew Antcliff 55'
  • Kieran Harrison 78'
Att. 130
Ingles
  • Sean Woolley 15'
  • Kyle Fowkes 44'
  • Calum Wilkinson 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Brandon Hands 30'
Att. 104
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Alexander Goodall 48'
1 - 4 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • courtney hastings 8'
  • courtney hastings 45'
  • courtney hastings 55'
  • Alexander Haughton 89'
Att. 161
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 7'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 33'
  • Lewis Weaver 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Daniel Fullwood 87' (Pen)

Saturday 24 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 76
Barrow Town
0 - 1 Full time
Hucknall Town
  • Matthew Brian 13'
Att. 65
Borrowash Victoria
  • Frankie Kuncyusz 70'
0 - 3 Full time
Shirebrook Town
  • Kieran Darby 12'
  • Aaron Williamson 44'
Att. 106
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 15'
  • Kieren Watson 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Sean Green 44'
  • Sean Green 56'
  • Ellis Evans 73'
Att. 127
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • courtney hastings 13'
  • courtney hastings 28'
  • courtney hastings 44'
  • courtney hastings 74'
4 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Whitehurst 51'
  • Timothy Hopkinson 90' (Pen)
Att. 53
Graham St Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 30'
  • Lee Fell 44'
  • Joseph Turner 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 23'
Att. 44
Radford
  • Scott Litchfield 44'
  • Ravam Antonio Jackson 52'
  • Scott Litchfield 70'
  • Scott Litchfield 75'
  • Jordan Pick 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Jason Foster 89'
Att. 58
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 20'
  • Jonathan Watkin 66'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 81'
  • Jordan Black 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Louis Anthony 80'

Emirates FA Cup - Preliminary Round

Att. 110
Heanor Town
0 - 0 Full time
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
2 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 2'
  • Jamie York 65'

Wednesday 21 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 58
Graham St Prims
0 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk

Tuesday 20 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 171
Sherwood Colliery
  • Ethan Wiesztort 40'
1 - 0 Full time
Rainworth M.W.

Saturday 17 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 82
Clipstone
  • Joshua Pickering 8'
  • William Whitehead 70'
2 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 49'
  • Danny Hayes 54'
  • Kieren Watson 64'
Att. 42
Dunkirk
  • Sean Green 45'
  • Sean Green 52'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 58'
  • Sean Green 69' (Pen)
4 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Henry Dunn 75' (Pen)
Att. 133
Hucknall Town
  • Joseph Ashurst 19'
  • Matthew Brian 26'
  • Joseph Ashurst 29'
  • Michael Banister 48'
  • Joseph Ashurst 79'
5 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Lewis Tooley 90'
Att. 55
Ingles
  • Kyle Fowkes 27'
  • Sean Woolley 62'
2 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Steven Bonel 7'
Att. 53
Rainworth M.W.
  • Declan Brewin 57' (Pen)
  • Charlie Hardwick 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Joshua Wright 60'
  • Ben Rushby 90'
Att. 97
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 36'
  • Charlie Taylor 44'
  • Gareth Curtis 69'
  • Steven Sowter 76'
  • Gareth Curtis 83'
5 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 97
Shirebrook Town
  • William Dodds 52'
  • Ben Burbanks 75'
  • Ben Burbanks 85'
3 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Zafison Giraud 3'
  • Gregory Newbold 36'
  • Josh Barr-Rostron 83' (Pen)
Att. 43
Teversal
  • Daniel Fullwood 87'
1 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Sam Leggitt 68'

Wednesday 14 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 224
Eastwood Community
  • Kieren Watson 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Charlie Taylor 61'
  • Kieran Wells 83'

Saturday 10 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 48
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Richards 31'
  • Kieron Foster 36'
  • Henry Dunn 41'
  • Samuel Kee 64'
  • Brandon Hands 75'
  • Connor Brown-Wingfield 79'
6 - 2 Full time
Clipstone
  • Thomas Weaver 8'
  • Lewis Warwick 49'
Att. 52
Borrowash Victoria
  • Tristan Comery 65'
1 - 4 Full time
Hucknall Town
  • Matthew Brian 4'
  • Jamie Crawford 32'
  • Matthew Brian 75'
  • Tom Hubbard 80'
Att. 50
Clifton All Whites
  • Jevon Seaton 22'
  • Sam Leggitt 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Rainworth M.W.
  • Declan Brewin 85'
Att. 82
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Daniel Fullwood 30'
Att. 60
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Lambert 50'
1 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Jordan Wheatley 81' (Pen)
Att. 80
Shirebrook Town
  • Aaron Williamson 3'
1 - 3 Full time
Ingles
  • Billy Blackshaw 59'
  • Calum Wilkinson 72' (Pen)
  • Sean Woolley 87'

Emirates FA Cup - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 73
Dunkirk
  • Jordan Alls 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Gresley
Away win Awarded
15:00
Quorn
1 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • David Cockerill 16'
  • Jamie York 25'
Att. 88
Radford
0 - 7 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Max Thornberry 24'
  • Kyle Daley 50'
  • Jordan Ball 79'
  • Kyle Hazeldine 87'
  • Jamie Sleigh 89'
  • Kyle Hazeldine 90'
  • Jamie Sleigh 90'

Saturday 3 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 70
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Richards 4'
  • Henry Dunn 47'
  • Harry Allcock 68'
3 - 0 Full time
Shirebrook Town
Att. 45
Clifton All Whites
  • Kevin Hemagou 52'
1 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jamie Spiers 47'
  • Joshua Thornton 60'
Att. 64
Clipstone
  • William Whitehead 72'
1 - 4 Full time
West Bridgford
  • John Whitehurst 5'
  • Timothy Hopkinson 28'
  • Timothy Hopkinson 38'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 56'
Att. 87
Dunkirk
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 7' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jack Warner 88'
Att. 116
Eastwood Community
  • Kieren Watson 21'
  • Patrick Webb 25'
  • Kieren Watson 63' (Pen)
  • Kieren Watson 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Graham St Prims
Att. 74
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • David Cockerill 14'
  • David Cockerill 51'
  • Gareth Curtis 66'
Att. 55
Radford
  • Ravam Antonio Jackson 38'
  • Jack Smith 52'
  • Gino Kelleher 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 85
Rainworth M.W.
  • Aiden Harris 24'
  • Mark Robinson 71'
2 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 45'
  • Sean Woolley 52'
Att. 108
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 12'
1 - 1 Full time
Hucknall Town
  • Samuel Sims 19'

Latest news

Football Association Announcement
General Football Association Announcement

Season 2019 - 20

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe