September

Wednesday 23 September 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 100
Ingles
0 - 3 Full time
Ollerton Town
  • Ben Partridge 35'
  • Ben Partridge 80'
  • Gav King 82'

Tuesday 22 September 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 46
Barrow Town
  • Pradeep Bahrey 41'
  • Fortune Sibanda 69'
  • Jordan Holmes 79'
4 - 7 Full time
Hucknall Town
  • Joe Butler 11'
  • Grant Ryan 15'
  • Joe Butler 44'
  • Bradley Lathall 54'
  • Matthew Brian 67'
  • Bradley Lathall 71'
  • Jamie Crawford 90'
Att. 78
Clipstone
  • Richard Williams 7'
  • Alexander Mann 49'
  • Joshua Pickering 79'
3 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • James Price 40'
  • Callum Robinson 56'
Att. 112
Gedling MW
0 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Chadley Timson 25'
  • Matthew Timms 37'
  • Kyle Stovell 80'
Att. 94
Sherwood Colliery
  • Timothy Gregory 41'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 67'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 74'
  • Joe Lumley 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Joss Walmsley 62'
Att. 102
Shirebrook Town
  • Luke Manlove 24'
  • Nathan Jessop 71'
  • Nathan Jessop 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Kyle Daley 56'
Att. 85
Teversal
  • Ben Agbakosi 74'
1 - 4 Full time
Rainworth MW
  • Kane Hempshall 15'
  • Julian Topliss 22'
  • Kyle Hempshall 48'
  • Henry Brooks 80'

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - 1st Round Qualifying

Att. 287
West Bridgford
0 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town

Saturday 19 September 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 89
Heanor Town
0 - 3 Full time
Ollerton Town
  • Ben Partridge 16'
  • Ben Partridge 70'
  • Gav King 90'
Att. 74
Kimberley MW
  • Nathan Banton 13'
1 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Connor Roberts 45'
Att. 62
Rainworth MW
0 - 4 Full time
Belper United
  • james Ozmen 37'
  • Richard Hanslow 51'
  • Martin smyth 88'
  • Martin smyth 90'
Att. 82
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Coyle 11'
  • Elijah Sawyers 75'
  • Callum Lloyd 80'
3 - 4 Full time
Gedling MW
  • Kyme Mason 28'
  • Steven Brett 35'
  • Steven Brett 50'
  • Felix Hogg 79'

Buildbase FA Vase 20-21 - 1st Round Qualifying

Att. 56
Clifton All Whites
0 - 2 Full time
Quorn
Att. 81
Clipstone
  • Chib Chilaka 8'
  • Jack Warwick 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Nathan Kelly 0'
  • Callum Smith 61'
Radford win 2 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 77
Dunkirk
  • Jordan Alls 53'
1 - 2 Full time
Harrowby United
Att. 65
Graham St Prims
0 - 3 Full time
Leicester Nirvana
15:00
Harborough Town
8 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Tapiwa Karemba 5'
Att. 247
Hucknall Town
  • Grant Ryan 49'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 82
Ingles
  • Bill Snaith 34'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Saffron Dynamo
15:00
Selston
3 - 3 Full time
Eastwood C FC
  • Joe Harrison 29'
  • Gareth Curtis 68'
  • Samuel Moore 84'
Selston win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 87
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 38'
  • Liam Theakstone 59'
  • Liam Hearn 90'
3 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 94
Teversal
0 - 3 Full time
Shirebrook Town
  • Joe Harris 35'
  • Joshua Elliott Turner 45'
  • William Dodds 62'

Tuesday 15 September 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 158
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Whitehurst 20'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Eastwood C FC
  • Ashley Way 25'

Saturday 12 September 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 76
Belper United
  • Martin smyth 59'
  • Curtis Williamson 90'
2 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • conor Moore 42'
  • Sam Leggitt 44'
  • Kyle Stovell 89'
  • Matthew Timms 90'
Att. 41
Dunkirk
  • Craig Meakin 3'
  • Ellis Evans 30'
  • Michael Fitzhugh 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Joel Isaac 39'
Att. 71
Graham St Prims
  • Lee Fell 50'
1 - 5 Full time
Clipstone
  • Christopher Smith 19'
  • Jonathan Watkin 22'
  • Thomas Weaver 60'
  • Marcus Beddoe 65'
  • Jack Warwick 85'
Att. 204
Hucknall Town
  • Rory Smith 66'
  • Aaron Short 75'
  • Grant Ryan 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Shirebrook Town
  • Nathan Jessop 60'
Att. 65
Ingles
  • Dean Copson 37'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 56'
2 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Thomas Batterham 24' (Pen)
Att. 112
Kimberley MW
  • Jordan Smith 3'
  • Samuel Brown 17'
  • Sacha Markelic 41'
  • Jordan Smith 81'
  • Jordan Smith 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 63
Ollerton Town
  • Gav King 1'
  • Gav King 20'
  • Ben Partridge 44'
  • Ben Partridge 45'
  • Gav King 68' (Pen)
  • Gav King 75'
  • George Slack 82'
  • Lewis Bingham 89'
  • Gav King 90'
9 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 120
Rainworth MW
0 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Keenan Leeds 3'
  • Kieran Wells 15' (Pen)

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Preliminary Round

19:45
West Bridgford
P - P
Lincoln United

Tuesday 1 September 2020

The Emirates FA Cup 20-21 - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 300
AFC Mansfield
2 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Own Goal 44'
Att. 200
Radford
  • Buba Ceesay 26'
1 - 1 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepshed Dynamo win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 178
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Whitehurst 75'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Jordan Alls 54'
West Bridgford win 5 - 3 on penalties.

Latest news

LATEST FA INFORMATION ON COVID 19
General LATEST FA INFORMATION ON COVID 19

Reminder on Return to Football and FAQ

THE HISTORY OF THE LEAGUE
General THE HISTORY OF THE LEAGUE

THE HISTORY OF THE EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE can now be found in information and in the download section

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Mixed Fortunes in FA Vase

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe