Premier Division Clubs Saturday 7 March 2020, 15:00
Attendance 48
Graham St Prims
3 - 2
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • D Wilkinson 43',
  • K Morrow 59',
  • K Morrow 61'
  • S Miller 6',
  • J Meakin 71'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
78:00 Sub On
Curtis Millward is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
78:00 Sub Off
Ross McCaughey is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
71:00 Yellow Card
Josh Thornton is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
71:00 Red Card 0 - 1
Courtney Hastings is sent off for Gedling Miners Welfare
71:00 Goal 0 - 2
Joe Meakin scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
59:00 Sub Off
Luke Smith is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
59:00 Sub On
Joe Meakin is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
50:00 Sub On
Tony Law is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
50:00 Sub Off
Jack Jepson is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
End of period 1
39:00 Red Card 0 - 1
Dean Gent is sent off for Gedling Miners Welfare
38:00 Yellow Card
Luke Smith is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
34:00 Yellow Card
Dean Gent is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
6:00 Goal 0 - 1
Solomon Miller scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
Graham Street Prims 3 – 2 Gedling MW
Graham Street Prims 3 – 2 Gedling MW By Tony Hay,

Poor run continues as Prims edge feisty affair

Previous results
a
Teversal
1 – 4
W
a
Heanor Town
5 – 0
L
h
Kimberley Miners Welfare
1 – 1
D
h
Dunkirk
1 – 2
L
h
Eastwood Community
1 – 1
D
a
Clipstone
3 – 1
L
a
Barrow Town
2 – 4
W
h
Ingles
2 – 3
L
h
Shirebrook Town
2 – 1
W
h
Clifton All Whites
3 – 0
W
LLLLW
WDDWW
Next fixture
a
Clifton All Whites
Wed 11 Mar
h
Sherwood Colliery
Sat 14 Mar

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Sherwood Colliery 27 64
2. Heanor Town 26 62
3. Eastwood Community 29 61
4. Dunkirk 28 61
5. Hucknall Town 27 51
6. West Bridgford 26 40
7. Gedling Miners Welfare 27 39
8. Graham St Prims 26 39
9. Radford 27 39
10. Barrow Town 26 33
11. Ingles 26 33
12. Belper United 27 31
13. Clifton All Whites 25 30
14. Rainworth M.W. 28 29
15. Clipstone 29 28
16. Kimberley Miners Welfare 27 27
17. Teversal 25 18
18. Shirebrook Town 28 18
19. Borrowash Victoria 26 10

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe