Premier Division Clubs Tuesday 24 September 2019, 19:45
Attendance 92
Rainworth M.W.
4 - 1
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • C Lytham 4',
  • C Pursglove 65',
  • B Adeleye 72',
  • S Radzynski 87'
  • A Large 24'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
82:00 Sub On
Matt Newton is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
82:00 Sub Off
Kieran Harrison is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
76:00 Sub On
Tony Law is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
76:00 Sub Off
Courtney Hastings is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
64:00 Sub On
Alex Haughton is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
64:00 Sub Off
TK Mushambi is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
End of period 1
41:00 Yellow Card
TK Mushambi is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
21:00 Goal 0 - 1
Aaron Large scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
Rainworth move through the gears
Rainworth move through the gears By Paul Fryer,

After Saturdays first victory of the season at Borrowash Victoria, Rainworth sought to repeat the feat for their first victory of the season at The Tomlin Stadium against a very strong Gedling MW.

Rainworth MW 4 - 1 Gedling MW
Rainworth MW 4 - 1 Gedling MW By Marc Williams,

Wrens reign in the rain

Previous results
a
Borrowash Victoria
2 – 3
W
h
Belper United
0 – 2
L
h
Hucknall Town
0 – 0
D
h
Shirebrook Town
2 – 1
W
a
Clipstone
5 – 2
L
a
Kimberley Miners Welfare
1 – 4
W
a
Sherwood Colliery
1 – 0
L
h
West Bridgford
4 – 2
W
h
Belper United
2 – 2
D
h
Teversal
0 – 1
L
LWWWL
WDLLD
Next fixture
h
Graham St Prims
Sat 28 Sep
a
Sherwood Colliery
Sat 28 Sep

Other Premier Division Clubs results

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Sherwood Colliery 27 64
2. Heanor Town 26 62
3. Eastwood Community 29 61
4. Dunkirk 28 61
5. Hucknall Town 27 51
6. West Bridgford 26 40
7. Gedling Miners Welfare 27 39
8. Graham St Prims 26 39
9. Radford 27 39
10. Barrow Town 26 33
11. Ingles 26 33
12. Belper United 27 31
13. Clifton All Whites 25 30
14. Rainworth M.W. 28 29
15. Clipstone 29 28
16. Kimberley Miners Welfare 27 27
17. Teversal 25 18
18. Shirebrook Town 28 18
19. Borrowash Victoria 26 10

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe