Tuesday 29 September 2009

Premier Division

19:45
Borrowash Victoria
1 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
19:45
Ellistown
0 - 3 Full time
Bardon Hill

Saturday 26 September 2009

Premier Division

15:00
Anstey Nomads
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
15:00
Barrow Town
1 - 5 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
15:00
Blackwell Miners Welfare
2 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
15:00
Dunkirk
6 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
15:00
Graham Street Prims
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Town
15:00
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
15:00
Holbrook MW
2 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town FC
15:00
Ibstock United
1 - 1 Full time
Ellistown
15:00
Radford
2 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria

Tuesday 22 September 2009

Premier Division

19:45
Gresley FC
5 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
19:45
Holwell Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill

Saturday 19 September 2009

Premier Division

15:00
Barrow Town
5 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
15:00
Gedling Miners Welfare
2 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC

Saturday 12 September 2009

Premier Division

15:00
Anstey Nomads
1 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
15:00
Barrow Town
2 - 1 Full time
Hinckley
15:00
Blackwell Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Town
15:00
Dunkirk
4 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
15:00
Gresley FC
4 - 1 Full time
Ibstock United
15:00
Heanor Town FC
3 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
15:00
Holwell Sports
4 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
15:00
Radcliffe Olympic
5 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
15:00
Radford
1 - 4 Full time
Ellistown

Wednesday 9 September 2009

Premier Division

19:45
Gedling Town
2 - 5 Full time
Greenwood Meadows

Tuesday 8 September 2009

Premier Division

19:45
Bardon Hill
0 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
19:45
Borrowash Victoria
2 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
19:45
Graham Street Prims
1 - 5 Full time
Dunkirk
19:45
Radford
0 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town FC

Saturday 5 September 2009

Premier Division

15:00
Blackwell Miners Welfare
1 - 6 Full time
Bardon Hill
15:00
Graham Street Prims
2 - 1 Full time
Ellistown
15:00
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
15:00
Gresley FC
3 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk
15:00
Heanor Town FC
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Town
15:00
Hinckley
2 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
15:00
Ibstock United
0 - 3 Full time
Holbrook MW

Tuesday 1 September 2009

Premier Division

19:45
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 0 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
19:45
St Andrews
4 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads

Latest news

LATEST FA INFORMATION ON COVID 19
General LATEST FA INFORMATION ON COVID 19

Reminder on Return to Football and FAQ

THE HISTORY OF THE LEAGUE
General THE HISTORY OF THE LEAGUE

THE HISTORY OF THE EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE can now be found in information and in the download section

Around the Counties by Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties by Stan Wilton

Tuesday 27th October

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe