Saturday 28 November 2020

Premier Division Clubs

15:00
Clifton All Whites
P - P
Borrowash Victoria
15:00
Dunkirk
P - P
Barrow Town
15:00
Eastwood C FC
P - P
Radford
15:00
Graham St Prims
P - P
Ingles
15:00
Heanor Town
P - P
Clipstone
15:00
Hucknall Town
P - P
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Kimberley MW
P - P
Shirebrook Town
15:00
Ollerton Town
P - P
Rainworth MW
15:00
Teversal
P - P
Belper United

Wednesday 25 November 2020

Premier Division Clubs

19:30
Ingles
P - P
Belper United

Tuesday 24 November 2020

Premier Division Clubs

19:30
Dunkirk
P - P
Graham St Prims
19:30
Sherwood Colliery
P - P
Radford

Saturday 21 November 2020

Premier Division Clubs

15:00
Barrow Town
P - P
Graham St Prims
15:00
Belper United
P - P
West Bridgford
15:00
Borrowash Victoria
P - P
Heanor Town
15:00
Clipstone
P - P
Hucknall Town
15:00
Eastwood C FC
P - P
Teversal
15:00
Gedling MW
P - P
Kimberley MW
15:00
Radford
P - P
Clifton All Whites
15:00
Rainworth MW
P - P
Ingles
15:00
Sherwood Colliery
P - P
Ollerton Town
15:00
Shirebrook Town
P - P
Dunkirk

Wednesday 18 November 2020

Premier Division Clubs

19:30
Heanor Town
P - P
Gedling MW

Tuesday 17 November 2020

Premier Division Clubs

19:30
Hucknall Town
P - P
Rainworth MW
19:30
West Bridgford
P - P
Sherwood Colliery

Saturday 14 November 2020

Premier Division Clubs

15:00
Clifton All Whites
P - P
Eastwood C FC
15:00
Dunkirk
P - P
Gedling MW
15:00
Graham St Prims
P - P
Shirebrook Town
15:00
Heanor Town
P - P
Radford
15:00
Hucknall Town
P - P
Borrowash Victoria
15:00
Ingles
P - P
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Kimberley MW
P - P
Belper United
15:00
Ollerton Town
P - P
Clipstone
15:00
Rainworth MW
P - P
Barrow Town
15:00
Teversal
P - P
West Bridgford

Wednesday 11 November 2020

Premier Division Clubs

19:30
Graham St Prims
P - P
Belper United

Tuesday 10 November 2020

Premier Division Clubs

19:30
Ollerton Town
P - P
Radford
19:30
Sherwood Colliery
P - P
Shirebrook Town

Saturday 7 November 2020

Premier Division Clubs

15:00
Barrow Town
P - P
Sherwood Colliery
15:00
Belper United
P - P
Dunkirk
15:00
Borrowash Victoria
P - P
Ollerton Town
15:00
Clifton All Whites
P - P
Teversal
15:00
Clipstone
P - P
Ingles
15:00
Eastwood C FC
P - P
Heanor Town
15:00
Gedling MW
P - P
Graham St Prims
15:00
Radford
P - P
Hucknall Town
15:00
Shirebrook Town
P - P
Rainworth MW
15:00
West Bridgford
P - P
Kimberley MW

Wednesday 4 November 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 207
Hucknall Town
  • Grant Ryan 3'
  • Joe Butler 14'
  • Grant Ryan 40'
  • Grant Ryan 53'
  • Joe Butler 74'
5 - 2 Full time
Kimberley MW
  • Isaac Stones 9'
  • Isaac Stones 45'
Att. 75
Ingles
  • Michael Tuck 5'
  • Bill Snaith 78'
2 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Jack Jepson 37'
  • Jesse Vowles 44'

Tuesday 3 November 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 40
Barrow Town
  • Gideon Donkor 75'
1 - 4 Full time
Gedling MW
  • courtney hastings 28'
  • Charles Roberts 32'
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 59'
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 89'
Att. 139
Belper United
  • jack Tyson 79'
1 - 0 Full time
Eastwood C FC
Att. 94
Ollerton Town
  • Ben Partridge 89'
  • Conor Green 90'
2 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford
Att. 107
Shirebrook Town
  • Connor Roberts 40'
  • Luke Manlove 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Thomas Widdowson 31'

Latest news

NATIONAL LEAGUE SYSTEM: CORONAVIRUS UPDATE NOVEMBER 2020
General NATIONAL LEAGUE SYSTEM: CORONAVIRUS UPDATE NOVEMBER 2020

NATIONAL LEAGUE SYSTEM: CORONAVIRUS UPDATE NOVEMBER 2020 VERSION 1

LATEST FA INFORMATION ON COVID 19
General LATEST FA INFORMATION ON COVID 19

Reminder on Return to Football and FAQ

THE HISTORY OF THE LEAGUE
General THE HISTORY OF THE LEAGUE

THE HISTORY OF THE EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE can now be found in information and in the download section

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe