October

Tuesday 27 October 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 64
Barrow Town
  • Toby Wildig 68'
1 - 2 Full time
Eastwood C FC
  • David Leak 6'
  • Samuel Moore 71'
Att. 106
Clipstone
  • Charlie Dawes 16'
  • Charlie Dawes 25'
  • Jack Warwick 55'
  • Lewis Warwick 78'
4 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 47
Graham St Prims
  • Charlie Goodwin 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Kyle Stovell 75'
  • Matthew Timms 80'
19:30
Teversal
P - P
Radford

Saturday 24 October 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 106
Belper United
  • Curtis Williamson 31'
  • Jake Dodds 36'
  • Richard Hanslow 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Rainworth MW
Att. 82
Borrowash Victoria
  • Lynton Francis 19'
1 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Scott Smith 70'
  • Scott Smith 78'
  • Scott Smith 90'
Att. 40
Clifton All Whites
  • Ryan Smith 16'
  • Jake Richardson 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Hucknall Town
  • Jamie Crawford 22'
  • Jordan Phillips 65'
  • Adam Nelson 90'
Att. 221
Eastwood C FC
  • Blair Anderson 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Ollerton Town
Att. 127
Heanor Town
  • Matthew Brian 73'
  • Joe Nice 88'
2 - 3 Full time
Teversal
  • Thomas Widdowson 5'
  • Lee Naughton 79'
  • Lee Naughton 90'
Att. 62
Kimberley MW
  • Isaac Stones 26'
  • Luis Parkes 66'
2 - 3 Full time
Dunkirk
  • James Price 44'
  • Callum Robinson 89'
  • Matthew Baker 90'
Att. 64
Radford
  • Joseph McLaughlin 52'
1 - 1 Full time
Ingles
  • Mitchell Woodbine 30'
Att. 132
Shirebrook Town
  • Luke Manlove 33'
  • Joe Harris 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Clipstone
  • Charlie Dawes 77'
  • Charlie Dawes 84'
Att. 55
West Bridgford
  • Aboubacar Sylla 89'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Lee Fell 65'

Tuesday 20 October 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 152
Rainworth MW
  • Ryan Ingram 41'
  • Kurtis Bamford 88'
2 - 0 Full time
Eastwood C FC

Saturday 17 October 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 63
Barrow Town
  • Jack Cockram 40'
  • Kurtes whyte 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Joe Meakin 48'
Att. 105
Belper United
0 - 5 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Kieran Wells 14'
  • Timothy Gregory 19'
  • Kieran Wells 24'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 31'
  • Liam West 79'
Att. 81
Clipstone
  • Jack Warwick 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Gedling MW
  • courtney hastings 72'
Att. 248
Hucknall Town
0 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Lewis Weaver 80'
Att. 64
Ingles
  • Daniel Tuck 15'
1 - 3 Full time
Eastwood C FC
  • Samuel Moore 30'
  • Gareth Curtis 64'
  • Kieran Knight 80'
Att. 128
Ollerton Town
  • Gav King 4'
  • Sam Stretton 68'
2 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Ryan Smith 17'
  • Kyle Stovell 88'
Att. 106
Shirebrook Town
  • Luke Manlove 20'
1 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Connor Roberts 14'
Att. 62
Teversal
  • Adam Burton 2' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 59
West Bridgford
0 - 2 Full time
Rainworth MW
  • Kane Hempshall 14'
  • Craig Mitchell 89'

Wednesday 14 October 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 67
Belper United
  • Martin smyth 3'
  • Richard Hanslow 8'
  • Dylan Garnett 28'
  • John Guy 42'
4 - 2 Full time
Gedling MW
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 31'
  • Steven Brett 88'
Att. 142
Heanor Town
  • Max Thornberry 7'
  • Scott Taylor 17'
  • Lewis Weaver 58'
3 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Timothy Gregory 13'
  • Kieran Wells 34'
  • Charlie Taylor 74'
  • Jamie York 90'

Tuesday 13 October 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 61
Clifton All Whites
  • Ryan Smith 20'
  • Kyle Stovell 35'
  • Jake Richardson 45'
3 - 0 Full time
Clipstone
Att. 53
Kimberley MW
  • Nathan Banton 14'
  • Isaac Stones 36'
  • Samuel Brown 65'
  • Luis Parkes 78'
  • Carl Okojie 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 68
West Bridgford
  • Oliver Robinson 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Shirebrook Town
  • Nathan Jessop 60'

Sunday 11 October 2020

Buildbase FA Vase 20-21 - 2nd Round Qualifying

Att. 258
Belper United
  • Richard Hanslow 66'
  • Richard Hanslow 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Kimberley MW
  • Isaac Stones 47'

Saturday 10 October 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 153
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 16'
  • Lewis Weaver 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Alexander Haughton 33'
Att. 209
Hucknall Town
  • Matthew Brian 42'
  • Rory Smith 45'
  • Joseph Ashurst 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Teversal

Buildbase FA Vase 20-21 - 2nd Round Qualifying

Att. 196
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 3 Full time
Skegness Town
Att. 115
Radford
  • Buba Ceesay 14'
  • Mamoke Akauna 25'
  • Joseph Searson-Smithard 88'
3 - 3 Full time
Ollerton Town
  • Sam Stretton 60'
  • Gav King 68'
  • Conor Green 78'
Radford win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 77
Rainworth MW
  • Ryan Ingram 20' (Pen)
  • Joshua Radford 44'
  • Ryan Ingram 52'
3 - 3 Full time
Gedling MW
  • courtney hastings 18'
  • Soloman Miller 72'
  • Steven Brett 86'
Rainworth MW win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 97
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Hearn 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 121
Shirebrook Town
  • Jacob France 1'
1 - 1 Full time
Ingles
  • Daniel Tuck 27'
Shirebrook Town win 5 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 96
West Bridgford
  • Joshua Rae 15'
  • Joshua Rae 25'
2 - 2 Full time
Harrowby United
Harrowby United win 2 - 4 on penalties.

Wednesday 7 October 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 140
Eastwood C FC
  • Jermain Hollis 24'
  • Samuel Moore 34'
  • Blair Anderson 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria

Tuesday 6 October 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 85
Clipstone
0 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Oliver Simpson 70'
Att. 83
Dunkirk
  • Callum Robinson 63'
  • Sean Green 65'
  • Lewis Wilcox 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Joe Nice 45'

Saturday 3 October 2020

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 27
Barrow Town
  • Gideon Donkor 45'
  • Tom Mangan 50'
2 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Paul Durham 4'
  • Sam Leggitt 36'
  • Niall O'Rafferty 36'
Att. 86
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 5 Full time
Belper United
  • Joshua Wright 10'
  • jack Tyson 26'
  • james Ozmen 38'
  • James Rushby 77'
  • James Rushby 86'
Att. 74
Clipstone
  • Jack Warwick 85'
1 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Joshua Rae 43'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 67'
Att. 112
Gedling MW
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Buba Ceesay 22'
  • Calum Law 45'
Att. 66
Heanor Town
  • Samuel Vickers 7'
  • Corbi Brown 12'
  • Thomas Batterham 76'
  • Samuel Vickers 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Ingles
Att. 143
Ollerton Town
  • Gav King 46'
1 - 0 Full time
Hucknall Town
Att. 50
Rainworth MW
  • Ryan Ingram 39'
  • Owen Clarke 50'
  • Craig Mitchell 60'
3 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Jordan Alls 18'
  • Michael Fitzhugh 21'
Att. 54
Sherwood Colliery
  • Charlie Taylor 56'
  • Kieran Wells 62'
  • Kieran Wells 65'
3 - 1 Full time
Kimberley MW
  • Sam Parker 21'
Att. 78
Shirebrook Town
  • Grant Mitchell 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Eastwood C FC
  • Gareth Curtis 7'
  • Ross Parker 14'
  • Gareth Curtis 49'
  • Kieran Knight 67'
Att. 56
Teversal
  • Charlie Goodwin 24'
0 - 2 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Jake Dickinson 15'

Latest news

LATEST FA INFORMATION ON COVID 19
General LATEST FA INFORMATION ON COVID 19

Reminder on Return to Football and FAQ

THE HISTORY OF THE LEAGUE
General THE HISTORY OF THE LEAGUE

THE HISTORY OF THE EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE can now be found in information and in the download section

Around the Counties by Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties by Stan Wilton

Tuesday 27th October

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe