Saturday 31 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 134
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 15'
1 - 5 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Gary Webster 19'
  • Nathan Benger 49'
  • Nathan Benger 53'
  • Carl Slater 67'
  • Jake Vernon 91'
Att. 113
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Leigh Natzel 68'
Att. 84
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Reece Campbell 83'
  • Gareth Ellis 92'
2 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 38
Graham St Prims
  • James Slack 45'
  • Joshua Mycroft 65'
  • Michael Williams 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matthew Melbourne 19'
Att. 76
Holbrook Sports
  • Tom Bartram 3'
  • Danny Cox 35'
2 - 3 Full time
St Andrews
  • Sam Surrage 29'
  • Kris Stevenson 30'
  • Kris Stevenson 59'
Att. 58
Holwell Sports
0 - 3 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Nathan Kelly 69'
  • Kristian Stephens 74'
  • Jack Barton 86' (Pen)
Att. 176
Oadby Town
  • Jonathan Stevenson 44' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Att. 61
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Aaron Dillon 28'
Att. 44
Radford
  • Michael Allen 45'
  • Patrick Siba 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Ibstock United
  • Jack Lewis 58'

Tuesday 27 March 2012

Premier Division

19:45
St Andrews
0 - 3 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Jake Duffy 36'
  • Jermain Gordon 75'
  • Matt Piper 87'

- Semi-Final

Att. 102
Heanor Town
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 89'

Saturday 24 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 65
Barrow Town
0 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 32
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Ashley Allen 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Levi Ramsey 0'
Att. 41
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Stephen Cox 0'
  • Jimmy Spiers 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 67
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 0'
1 - 0 Full time
Ellistown
Att. 15
Greenwood Meadows
  • Joseph Hopper 0'
  • Nathan Kelly 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Chris King 0'
Att. 101
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Robert Fell 0'
Att. 20
Ibstock United
  • Jack Kyte 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Neil Thompson 0'
  • Ashley Whitt 0'
Att. 140
Oadby Town
  • Jonathan Stevenson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kieran Wells 0'
  • Kieran Wells 0'
Att. 17
Thurnby Nirvana
0 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ben Smedley 0'

Tuesday 20 March 2012

- Quarter Finals

19:45
Barrow Town
4 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports

Saturday 17 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 75
Barrow Town
  • Jon Coppard 0'
  • Karl Whymark 0'
  • Karl Whymark 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Ashley Allen 0'
Att. 123
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Stephen Cox 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nico Degirolamo 0'
  • Graham Wells 0'
  • Nathan Benger 0'
Att. 60
Ellistown
  • Alan Jarvis 0'
  • Ross Locker 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Ibstock United
  • Lee Barton 0'
Att. 42
Graham St Prims
0 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ian Bitmead 0'
  • Jamie Kirkby 0'
  • Ben Smedley 0'
Att. 23
Greenwood Meadows
  • Joseph Hopper 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Harry Allen 0'
Att. 25
Holbrook Sports
  • Jack Coulson 0'
  • Vaughan Hallsworth 0'
  • Chris King 0'
  • Darren Ruston 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Anthony Bedward 0'
  • Bradley Wells 0'
Att. 58
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Danny Martin 0'
Att. 39
St Andrews
  • Daniel Hodgkinson 0'
  • Unknown 0' (OG)
2 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 0'
  • Christian Smith 0'
Att. 97
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Brett Marvin 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Jonathan Stevenson 0'

Wednesday 14 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 64
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Campbell 0'
  • Vaughan Hallsworth 0'
  • Chris King 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Oadby Town
  • James Dodd 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'

Tuesday 13 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 15
Ibstock United
  • Lee Barton 0'
  • Mark Chamberlain 0'
  • Jack Lewis 0'
  • Jack Lewis 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Adam Campbell 0'
  • Stephen Cox 0'

Saturday 10 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 33
Bardon Hill
  • Danny Blythe 0'
  • Aaron Dillon 0'
  • Paul O'Callaghan 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 38
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Leon Doughty 0'
  • Liam Read 0'
  • Liam Read 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Simon Alexander 0'
  • Shane Gibbs 0'
  • Oliver Preston 0'
Att. 52
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Ashwell Allen 0'
  • Matt Blake 0'
  • Adam Campbell 0'
  • Ricki Saxby 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Ellistown
  • Ross Locker 0'
  • Mark Schofield 0'
  • Mark Schofield 0'
Att. 81
Borrowash Victoria
  • Paul Gamble 0'
  • Danny Martin 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Anthony Bedward 0'
  • Kieran Wells 0'
  • Bradley Wells 0'
  • Bradley Wells 0'
  • Bradley Wells 0'
  • Robert Fell 0'
5 - 2 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Robert Fell 0'
Att. 102
Holbrook Sports
  • Emecka Ejifor 0'
  • Lee Mitchell 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Graham Wells 0'
Att. 59
Holwell Sports
  • Ian Bitmead 0'
  • Ben Smedley 0'
  • Ben Smedley 0'
  • Ben Smedley 0'
  • Michael Stevenson 0'
  • Michael Stevenson 0'
  • Michael Stevenson 0'
7 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 22
Ibstock United
0 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Jay Lee Hodgson 0'
Att. 167
Oadby Town
  • Mason Brown 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
6 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic

Wednesday 7 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 104
Holbrook Sports
  • Tom Bartram 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 0'

Tuesday 6 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 75
Ellistown
0 - 2 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Jake Duffy 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0' (Pen)

- Quarter Final

Att. 44
Greenwood Meadows
  • Karim Ibrahim 0'
  • Kristian Stephens 0'
2 - 3 Full time
Clifton
  • Ben Richardson 0'
  • Michael Evans 0'
  • Alex Halton 0'

Saturday 3 March 2012

Premier Division

Att. 65
Barrow Town
0 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kieran Wells 25'
Att. 45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Darren Wheeler 4'
  • Leon Doughty 20' (Pen)
  • Andrew Morris 29'
3 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
  • Mark Connolly 75'
Att. 64
Blackwell Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Michael Reeve 15'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 38'
  • Jake Duffy 55'
  • Michael Reeve 80'
Att. 40
Graham St Prims
  • Robert Fell 10'
  • James Slack 20'
  • Ashley Foster 37'
  • Liam Oliver 50'
  • Robert Fell 80' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Ellistown
  • Damien Heskey 84'
Att. 55
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 5 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 33'
  • Joshua Royce 35'
  • Nathan Benger 54'
  • Jake Vernon 74'
  • Nico Degirolamo 84'
Att. 48
Holwell Sports
  • Chris Hibbitt 22'
1 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Darren Ruston 44'
  • Darren Ruston 46'
  • Emecka Ejifor 86'
Att. 25
Ibstock United
0 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Gareth Sheldon 60'
Att. 53
Radford
  • Harry Allen 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 19'
  • Lee Sutton 70'
Att. 42
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Sean Phillips 12'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 10'
  • Daz Taylor 88'

Latest news

Football Association Announcement
General Football Association Announcement

Season 2019 - 20

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe