Saturday 29 October 2011

Premier Division

Att. 92
Anstey Nomads
3 - 2 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
Att. 74
Borrowash Victoria
2 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows

- 2nd Round

Att. 55
Bardon Hill
7 - 2 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 20
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
3 - 4 Full time
Graham St Prims
Att. 43
Ellistown
7 - 6 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 85
Heanor Town
4 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 137
Oadby Town
2 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 38
Radford
1 - 2 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Att. 28
St Andrews
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic

Tuesday 25 October 2011

Premier Division

Att. 75
Barrow Town
1 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill

Saturday 22 October 2011

Premier Division

Att. 79
Anstey Nomads
4 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 22
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
Att. 100
Heanor Town
2 - 1 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 61
Holbrook Sports
1 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 46
Radford
3 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 36
Thurnby Nirvana
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria

- 1st Round Proper

Att. 43
Bardon Hill
2 - 0 Full time
Desborough Town
Att. 112
Blackwell Miners Welfare
1 - 0 Full time
Pinxton
15:00
Boston Town
3 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 60
Ellistown
0 - 2 Full time
Peterborough North Star
Att. 148
Lutterworth Athletic
1 - 2 Full time
Oadby Town
15:00
Spalding Town
2 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
After Extra Time
15:00
St Andrews
4 - 2 Full time
Bugbrooke St Michaels
After Extra Time

Wednesday 19 October 2011

Premier Division

Att. 121
Heanor Town
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic

Tuesday 18 October 2011

Premier Division

Att. 133
Borrowash Victoria
2 - 1 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Att. 80
Oadby Town
1 - 0 Full time
Radford

Saturday 15 October 2011

Premier Division

Att. 102
Anstey Nomads
  • Stephen Armson 6'
  • Darren Taylor 14'
  • Darren Taylor 24'
  • Shane Gibbs 26'
4 - 1 Full time
Ellistown
  • Ryan Page 56'
Att. 42
Bardon Hill
  • Unknown 15' (OG)
  • Levi Ramsey 26'
  • Levi Ramsey 83'
3 - 3 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Adam Blanchard 6'
  • Luke Coxon 63'
  • Leon Doughty 85'
Att. 30
Graham St Prims
  • Harry Hollingshead 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Nathan Robinson 26'
  • Jourdan Blair 42'
Att. 43
Holbrook Sports
  • Nial Mather 35'
  • Lee Mitchell 80'
2 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 48
Holwell Sports
7 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 25
Ibstock United
0 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 211
Oadby Town
1 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town
Att. 25
St Andrews
2 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 42
Thurnby Nirvana
1 - 3 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare

- Third Qualifying Round

Att. 318
Barrow Town
0 - 3 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Ahmed Obeng 9'
  • Mitchell Tolley 30' (Pen)
  • Ahmed Obeng 53'

Wednesday 12 October 2011

Premier Division

Att. 74
Bardon Hill
2 - 4 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana

Tuesday 11 October 2011

Premier Division

Att. 70
Barrow Town
2 - 3 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 84
Heanor Town
7 - 2 Full time
Ellistown

- 1st Round Replay

Att. 52
Gedling Miners Welfare
1 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
AET - Home win on Penalties

- 1st Round

19:45
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 1 Full time
Newark Town

Saturday 8 October 2011

Premier Division

Att. 92
Barrow Town
  • Carl Adams 0'
  • Craig Noble 0'
3 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Dominic Hallows 0'
Att. 154
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mark Finlay 37'
1 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 39
Ellistown
  • Ryan Page 0'
1 - 3 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Adam Campbell 0'
  • Aaron Large 0'
  • Kieran Wells 0'
Att. 107
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 8 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Ryan Cancillara 0'
  • Nico Degirolamo 0'
  • Jake Vernon 0'
  • Jake Vernon 0'
  • Gary Webster 0'
  • Jason Foster 0'
  • Kieran Debrouwer 0'
Att. 36
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 4 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Stephen Armson 0'
  • Kyfer Leech 0'
  • Wesley York 0'
Att. 110
Oadby Town
  • Stephen Fenton 0'
  • Ashley Palfreyman 0'
  • Michael Reeve 0'
  • Jonathan Stevenson 0'
  • Daniel Wilson 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Graham St Prims
Att. 37
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Matthew Gamble 0'
  • Joshua Royce 0'
  • Joshua Royce 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
5 - 0 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 35
St Andrews
  • Mark Connolly 0'
  • Daniel Hodgkinson 0'
  • Daniel Hodgkinson 0'
  • Daniel Hodgkinson 0'
  • Thomas Williams 0'
5 - 3 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Karl Demidh 0'
  • Karl Demidh 0'
  • Mark Schulz 0'
Att. 33
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ryan Walker 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Ashley Allen 0'
  • Jordan Wakeling 0'

- 1st Round

Att. 56
Basford United
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Ashley Marshall 26'

Wednesday 5 October 2011

- 1st Round

Att. 38
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Campbell 0'
  • Emecka Ejifor 0'
  • Danwell Francis 0'
3 - 2 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ryan Amoo 0'
  • Reubin Joseph-Walker 0'

Tuesday 4 October 2011

Premier Division

Att. 92
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Rhys Jeffery 0'
  • Chris Peet 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Ibstock United
  • Jack Kyte 0'
Att. 35
St Andrews
0 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Gerard Moran 0'
  • Gerard Moran 0'

Saturday 1 October 2011

Premier Division

Att. 71
Anstey Nomads
  • Wesley York 43'
  • Kyfer Leech 47'
  • Wesley York 55'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 34
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jordan Wakeling 53'
  • Clinton Gunn 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Ellistown
  • Ryan Page 85'
Att. 38
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Lanzel Reid 49'
  • Aaron Large 55'
  • Ashwell Allen 83'
  • Ashwell Allen 85'
4 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 95
Graham St Prims
0 - 5 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Moon 10'
  • Shane Newton 12'
  • David Moon 20'
  • Ben Greenhalgh 70'
  • Ben Greenhalgh 80'
Att. 85
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 15'
  • Graham Wells 53'
  • Nathan Benger 72' (Pen)
  • Nathan Benger 87'
4 - 3 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Paul O'Callaghan 18'
  • Karl Demidh 22'
  • Karl Demidh 35'
Att. 64
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Keast 80'
  • Ryan Plummer 84'
2 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 84
Oadby Town
  • Mohammed Baldeh 50'
1 - 1 Full time
Ibstock United
  • Jack Kyte 88'
Att. 32
Radford
  • Aivan Sunday 20'
  • Daniel Hogg 57'
  • Harry Allen 65'
3 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Emecka Ejifor 30'
  • Rob Harrison 63'
  • Tom Gibson 80'
Att. 42
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matthew Melbourne 30'
  • Mandeep Bains 50'
2 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
  • Chris Jerrison 72'

- Second Qualifying Round

Att. 230
Mickleover Sports
  • Martin Smyth 48'
1 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Colin Hoyle 4' (OG)
  • Liam Fitzpatrick 26'
  • Ade Adelakun 72'
  • Naby Doumbouya 86'

Latest news

Football Association Announcement
General Football Association Announcement

Season 2019 - 20

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe