Thursday 29 September 2011

- 1st Round

19:15
Highfield Rangers
2 - 5 Full time
St Andrews

Wednesday 28 September 2011

Premier Division

Att. 109
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Jason Foster 0'
  • Jake Vernon 0'
  • Graham Wells 0'
  • Phil Lowry 0'
6 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Nathan Kelly 0'

Tuesday 27 September 2011

- 1st Round

Att. 78
Anstey Nomads
2 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
19:15
Barrow Town
1 - 2 Full time
Oadby Town
19:15
Ellistown
2 - 1 Full time
Dunton & Broughton Rangers
19:45
Thurmaston Town
3 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
19:15
Thurnby Nirvana
2 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

Saturday 24 September 2011

Premier Division

Att. 68
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Gareth Ellis 0'
  • Rhys Jeffery 0'
  • Kieran Wells 0'
  • Adam Blanchard 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Clinton Gunn 0'
  • Clinton Gunn 0'
Att. 70
Heanor Town
  • Phil Austin 0'
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Nathan Benger 0'
  • Kieran Debrouwer 0'
  • Nico Degirolamo 0'
  • Jake Vernon 0'
  • Jake Vernon 0'
  • Jake Vernon 0'
  • Richard Gerald 0' (OG)
9 - 0 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
Att. 23
Ibstock United
0 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Emecka Ejifor 0'
  • Chris King 0'
  • Lee Mitchell 0'
Att. 42
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Nathan Hodges 18'
  • Chris Marshall 86'
2 - 3 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Joe Turner 33'
  • Hanley Hollingshead 60'
  • Alex Bolt 76'

- 2nd Round Qualifying

Att. 25
Ashby Ivanhoe
2 - 4 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 98
Barrow Town
1 - 2 Full time
Ellistown
Att. 67
Borrowash Victoria
1 - 3 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
Att. 48
Boston Town
  • Alex Beck 14'
  • Lorand Borbely 22'
  • Alex Beck 37'
  • Alex Beck 49'
4 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Michal Wood 4' (OG)
  • Harry Allen 69'
Att. 24
Greenwood Meadows
  • Karim Ibrahim 54' (Pen)
  • Ashley Chadwick 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Sleaford Town
Att. 104
Holwell Sports
  • James Kirby 41'
  • Paul Smedley 88'
  • Dominic Hallows 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Blackstones
  • Michael Nelson 70'
Att. 89
Lutterworth Athletic
3 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 111
Oadby Town
  • Michael Reeve 36'
  • Michael Reeve 42'
  • Joeseph Latham 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Huntingdon Town
  • Dan Drane 48'
  • Jamie Blackwell 90'
Att. 54
Teversal
  • Gary Tobin 8'
1 - 3 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Lanzel Reid 9'
  • Chris Atkins 49'
  • Aaron Large 78'
Att. 48
Thrapston Town
  • Cavell Jarvis 52'
1 - 3 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Marc Schulz 70'
  • Gareth Sheldon 95'
  • Marc Schulz 112'

Wednesday 21 September 2011

Premier Division

Att. 42
Holbrook Sports
  • Emecka Ejifor 0'
  • Chris King 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Adam Campbell 0'
  • Jack Davies 0'

Tuesday 20 September 2011

Premier Division

Att. 28
Ellistown
  • Ross Locker 0'
  • Ryan Page 0'
  • Carl Timms 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Greg Marzano 0'
  • Kieran Wells 0'
  • Kieran Wells 0'

- 1st Round Qualifying Replay

Att. 113
Barrow Town
3 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana

- 1st Round

Att. 41
Radcliffe Olympic
2 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads

Saturday 17 September 2011

Premier Division

Att. 24
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Clinton Gunn 10'
  • Clinton Gunn 28'
2 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 86'
Att. 35
Blackwell Miners Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 15'
  • Paulo Piliero 28'
  • Andrew Mottershead 35'
Att. 54
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Kieran Wells 3'
1 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Gareth Sheldon 5'
  • Paul O'Callaghan 49'
Att. 63
Graham St Prims
  • Chris Briggs 56'
1 - 3 Full time
Oadby Town
  • Michael Reeve 40'
  • Jack Lane 43'
  • Michael Reeve 85'
Att. 37
Holbrook Sports
  • Nial Mather 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Harry Allen 55'
Att. 49
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 0'
1 - 1 Full time
Ellistown
  • Rikki Bates 16'
Att. 25
St Andrews
  • Kris Stevenson 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows

- First Qualifying Round

Att. 101
Carlton Town
  • Ashley Kitchen 76'
1 - 0 Full time
Heanor Town
Att. 87
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ryan Walters 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Dan Stabik 60'
Replay Tues 20th Sept

Wednesday 14 September 2011

Premier Division

Att. 52
Bardon Hill
  • Rob Mulonga 0'
  • Andrew Harrison 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Graham St Prims

Tuesday 13 September 2011

Premier Division

Att. 116
Anstey Nomads
  • Stephen Armson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Dan Henfrey 0'
  • Chris Jerrison 0'

- 1st Round

Att. 28
Greenwood Meadows
3 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
AET

Saturday 10 September 2011

Premier Division

Att. 35
Bardon Hill
  • Gareth Sheldon 28'
1 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Jamie Kirkby 33' (Pen)
Att. 33
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Aaron Large 28'
  • Tom Widdowson 38'
  • Jordan Whitehead 42'
3 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Jack Caulton 33' (Pen)
Att. 133
Oadby Town
  • Michael Reeve 6'
  • Michael Reeve 52'
  • Matt Piper 74'
  • Michael Reeve 85'
4 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Wesley York 18'
  • Wesley York 21'
Att. 25
St Andrews
  • Sam Surrage 25'
  • Chris Jerryson 75'
  • Chris Jerryson 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Rob Harrison 30'

- 1st Round Qualifying

Att. 70
Barrow Town
  • Niall Prenderville 50'
  • Jamie McKay 65'
  • Ian Merryweather 80'
  • Connor Hardy 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Saffron Dynamo
Att. 45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Toby Warner 15'
  • Adam Blanchard 52'
  • Adam Blanchard 60'
3 - 4 Full time
Yaxley
  • Dan Fountain 36'
  • Andy Beech 56'
  • Ricki Halestorm 69'
  • Andy Beech 89'
Att. 38
Ellistown
3 - 2 Full time
Fria Lane & Epworth
Att. 48
Gedling Miners Welfare
1 - 5 Full time
Boston Town
Att. 28
Greenwood Meadows
1 - 0 Full time
Graham St Prims
Att. 87
Heanor Town
  • N Benger 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Darren Garmston 47'
  • Lee Day 62' (Pen)
Att. 90
Louth Town
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
15:00
Shirebrook Town
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
15:00
Stewart & Lloyds Corby
4 - 0 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 33
Thurnby Nirvana
1 - 3 Full time
Birstall United

Wednesday 7 September 2011

Premier Division

Att. 58
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Danny Claridge 1'
  • Steve Cox 2'
  • Aaron Large 3'
  • Aaron Large 4'
  • Tom Widdowson 5'
5 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Josh Royce 6'
  • Jack Smith 7'
  • Ryan Smith 8'
Att. 67
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 1'
  • David Moon 2'
  • Graham Wells 4'
  • Nico Degirolamo 5'
4 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 4'

Tuesday 6 September 2011

Premier Division

19:45
Anstey Nomads
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Mitchell Warner 1'
Att. 84
Borrowash Victoria
  • Chris Green 1'
  • Ben Greenhalgh 2'
  • Andrew Mottershead 3'
  • Paulo Piliero 4'
  • Sam Kellogg 5'
5 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

- Preliminary Round

Att. 153
Oadby Town
  • Carl Heggs 41'
1 - 3 Full time
Quorn
  • Kris Nurse 24'
  • Tony Law 93'
  • Kris Nurse 115'
After Extra Time

Saturday 3 September 2011

Premier Division

Att. 86
Anstey Nomads
  • Lee Charles 20'
  • James Edmonds 80'
2 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 52
Blackwell Miners Welfare
  • Steve Cox 80'
1 - 4 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Rob Mulonga 30'
  • Ephrain Williams 49'
  • Rob Mulonga 60'
  • Karl Demidh 85'
Att. 39
Graham St Prims
0 - 0 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 30
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • James Kirby 94'
Att. 35
St Andrews
  • Kris Stevenson 14'
  • James Mee 74'
  • Tom Wood 81'
  • Tom Wood 85'
4 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic

- Preliminary Round

Att. 132
Borrowash Victoria
  • Marc Findley 69'
1 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Theodore Smith 2'
  • Ian Brown 21'
  • Ian Brown 61'
Att. 133
Heanor Town
  • Nathan Benger 63'
  • Ashley Grayson 77'
2 - 1 Full time
Boston Town
  • Tom James 24'
Att. 42
Holbrook Sports
  • Nial Mather 30'
1 - 3 Full time
Louth Town
Att. 155
Quorn
0 - 0 Full time
Oadby Town
Replay Tues 6th Sept.
Att. 86
Rothwell Town
  • Louis Gilkes 11'
  • Louis Gilkes 23'
2 - 7 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Carl Adams 15'
  • Phil Miller 25'
  • Dan Stabik 35'
  • Carl Adams 47'
  • Carl Adams 53'
  • Carl Adams 68'
  • Sean Cato 80'
Att. 92
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ryan Walker 30'
  • Ryan Amoo 42'
2 - 0 Full time
St Neots Town

Latest news

Football Association Announcement
General Football Association Announcement

Season 2019 - 20

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe