Premier League Saturday 24 September 2016, 15:00
Attendance 53
Barrow Town
6 - 2
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Z Ginvert 16',
  • G Ryder 30',
  • J Phillip 33',
  • Z Ginvert 75',
  • L Fray 79',
  • J Phillip 79'
  • J Hopper 2',
  • N Williams 50'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
89:00 Yellow Card
Raul Garcia is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
81:00 Sub On
Raul Garcia is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
81:00 Sub Off
Joe Phillips is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
56:00 Yellow Card
Joe Phillips is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
52:00 Yellow Card
Jordan Whitehead is yellow carded for Gedling Miners Welfare
49:00 Sub Off
Luke Peters is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
49:00 Sub Off
Jack Hopper is substituted off for Gedling Miners Welfare
49:00 Sub On
Charlie Roberts is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
49:00 Sub On
Tom Crisp is substituted on for Gedling Miners Welfare
48:00 Goal 0 - 2
Joe Hopper scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
End of period 1
1:00 Goal 0 - 1
Niall Williams scores for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
EMCL ~ Barrow Town 6 Gedling 2
EMCL ~ Barrow Town 6 Gedling 2 By IAN WILLIAMS,

Miners hit for six at the Riverside

Previous results
h
Borrowash Victoria
2 – 2
D
h
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 – 1
L
h
South Normanton Athletic
0 – 0
D
a
Holbrook Sports
1 – 0
L
a
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
2 – 2
D
h
Graham Street Prims
3 – 2
W
h
Holwell Sports
0 – 0
D
a
Holwell Sports
4 – 0
L
a
Arnold Town
0 – 4
W
a
Arnold Town
4 – 3
L
LLWLL
DDDDW
Next fixture
h
Ashby Ivanhoe
Sat 1 Oct
a
West Bridgford
Sat 1 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. West Bridgford 42 94
2. South Normanton Athletic 42 86
3. Birstall United 42 85
4. Aylestone Park 42 81
5. Dunkirk 42 76
6. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42 76
7. Radford 42 74
8. Kimberley Miners Welfare 42 74
9. Radcliffe Olympic 42 71
10. Ashby Ivanhoe 42 70
11. Stapenhill 42 67
12. Borrowash Victoria 42 58
13. Belper United 42 58
14. Barrow Town 42 58
15. Arnold Town 42 57
16. Holwell Sports 42 55
17. Anstey Nomads 42 45
18. Holbrook Sports 42 33
19. Graham Street Prims 42 31
20. Gedling Miners Welfare 42 24
21. Greenwood Meadows 42 18
22. Ellistown & Ibstock United 42 3

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe