Premier League Saturday 12 November 2016, 15:00
Attendance 64
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 6
South Normanton Athletic
  • K McEvoy 25',
  • L Crosby 38',
  • K McEvoy 46',
  • L Crosby 63',
  • L Crosby 70',
  • c Chipili 79'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
80:00 Sub Off
DAVID LEIGH is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
80:00 Sub On
SAM SIMS is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
79:00 Goal 0 - 6
CHIBUYE CHIPILI scores for South Normanton Athletic
70:00 Sub Off
LEE FELL is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
70:00 Goal 0 - 5
LUKE CROSBY scores for South Normanton Athletic
70:00 Sub On
CHIBUYE CHIPILI is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
68:00 Sub Off
KENNY McEVOY is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
68:00 Sub On
Sam Chambers is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
63:00 Goal 0 - 4
LUKE CROSBY scores for South Normanton Athletic
46:00 Goal 0 - 3
KENNY McEVOY scores for South Normanton Athletic
End of period 1
38:00 Goal 0 - 2
LUKE CROSBY scores for South Normanton Athletic
25:00 Goal 0 - 1
KENNY McEVOY scores for South Normanton Athletic
Start of the game
IMPRESSIVE DISPLAY BY SHINERS
IMPRESSIVE DISPLAY BY SHINERS By Stephen Harris,

The Shiners remain top of the EMCL and make it nine consecutive league wins with victory of Barrow.

Previous results
a
Graham Street Prims
3 – 2
L
h
Barrow Town
4 – 0
W
h
Radcliffe Olympic
1 – 2
L
a
Aylestone Park
0 – 1
W
a
Ellistown & Ibstock United
1 – 4
W
a
Greenwood Meadows
0 – 3
W
h
Dunkirk
1 – 2
L
h
Graham Street Prims
6 – 0
W
a
Borrowash Victoria
8 – 1
L
h
Radcliffe Olympic
5 – 1
W
WWWWW
LLWLL
Next fixture
a
Ashby Ivanhoe
Tue 15 Nov
h
Stapenhill
Sat 19 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. West Bridgford 42 94
2. South Normanton Athletic 42 86
3. Birstall United 42 85
4. Aylestone Park 42 81
5. Dunkirk 42 76
6. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42 76
7. Radford 42 74
8. Kimberley Miners Welfare 42 74
9. Radcliffe Olympic 42 71
10. Ashby Ivanhoe 42 70
11. Stapenhill 42 67
12. Borrowash Victoria 42 58
13. Belper United 42 58
14. Barrow Town 42 58
15. Arnold Town 42 57
16. Holwell Sports 42 55
17. Anstey Nomads 42 45
18. Holbrook Sports 42 33
19. Graham Street Prims 42 31
20. Gedling Miners Welfare 42 24
21. Greenwood Meadows 42 18
22. Ellistown & Ibstock United 42 3

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe