Premier League Saturday 5 November 2016, 15:00
Attendance 60
South Normanton Athletic
4 - 0
Barrow Town
  • K McEvoy 17',
  • L Crosby 30',
  • L Crosby 83',
  • W Hatfield 88'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
88:00 Goal 5 - 0
WARREN HATFIELD scores for South Normanton Athletic
84:00 Sub On
Sam Chambers is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
84:00 Sub Off
LUKE CROSBY is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
83:00 Goal 4 - 0
LUKE CROSBY scores for South Normanton Athletic
77:00 Yellow Card
TOM COOPER is yellow carded for Barrow Town
75:00 Sub On
CHIBUYE CHIPILI is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
75:00 Sub Off
KENNY McEVOY is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
50:00 Yellow Card
CHRIS DAVIES is yellow carded for Barrow Town
End of period 1
30:00 Scored Penalty 2 - 0
LUKE CROSBY scores a penalty for South Normanton Athletic
30:00 Goal 3 - 0
LUKE CROSBY scores for South Normanton Athletic
27:00 Red Card 1 - 0
ANDREW CULVER is sent off for Barrow Town
17:00 Goal 1 - 0
KENNY McEVOY scores for South Normanton Athletic
12:00 Yellow Card
ANDREW CULVER is yellow carded for Barrow Town
Start of the game
SHINERS MAINTAIN TOP SPOT
SHINERS MAINTAIN TOP SPOT By Stephen Harris,

The Shiners remain top of the EMCL and make it 8 consecutive league wins with victory of Barrow.

Previous results
a
Aylestone Park
0 – 1
W
h
Graham Street Prims
3 – 1
W
a
Greenwood Meadows
0 – 3
W
a
Radcliffe Olympic
5 – 1
L
h
Graham Street Prims
6 – 0
W
h
Ellistown & Ibstock United
4 – 0
W
h
Radcliffe Olympic
5 – 1
W
a
West Bridgford
1 – 1
D
a
Dunkirk
2 – 4
W
h
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 – 3
L
WLWDL
WWWWW
Next fixture
a
Gedling Miners Welfare
Sat 12 Nov
h
Aylestone Park
Sat 12 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. West Bridgford 42 94
2. South Normanton Athletic 42 86
3. Birstall United 42 85
4. Aylestone Park 42 81
5. Dunkirk 42 76
6. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42 76
7. Radford 42 74
8. Kimberley Miners Welfare 42 74
9. Radcliffe Olympic 42 71
10. Ashby Ivanhoe 42 70
11. Stapenhill 42 67
12. Borrowash Victoria 42 58
13. Belper United 42 58
14. Barrow Town 42 58
15. Arnold Town 42 57
16. Holwell Sports 42 55
17. Anstey Nomads 42 45
18. Holbrook Sports 42 33
19. Graham Street Prims 42 31
20. Gedling Miners Welfare 42 24
21. Greenwood Meadows 42 18
22. Ellistown & Ibstock United 42 3

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe