Premier League Saturday 29 October 2016, 15:00
Attendance 52
Stapenhill
3 - 1
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • S Hart 67',
  • L Taylor 76'(OG),
  • N Dawkins 89'
  • L Farmer 17'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
89:00 Goal 3 - 1
Goal for Stapenhill
88:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Stapenhill
85:00 Sub Off
Luke Farmer is substituted off for Ellistown & Ibstock United
85:00 Sub On
Adam Redfearn is substituted on for Ellistown & Ibstock United
85:00 Yellow Card
Yellow card for Stapenhill
85:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Stapenhill
76:00 Own Goal 2 - 1
Luke Taylor scores an own goal
75:00 Sub On
Harry Bell is substituted on for Ellistown & Ibstock United
75:00 Sub Off
Dave Leigh is substituted off for Ellistown & Ibstock United
70:00 Yellow Card
Marc Radforth is yellow carded for Ellistown & Ibstock United
67:00 Goal 1 - 1
Goal for Stapenhill
60:00 Yellow Card
Morgan Keeling is yellow carded for Ellistown & Ibstock United
60:00 Yellow Card
Yellow card for Stapenhill
End of period 1
36:00 Yellow Card
Dave Leigh is yellow carded for Ellistown & Ibstock United
19:00 Goal 0 - 1
Luke Farmer scores for Ellistown & Ibstock United
Start of the game
Stapenhill v Ellistown And Ibstock Utd
Stapenhill v Ellistown And Ibstock Utd By Andrew Grout,

Great display by the lads

Previous results
a
Dunkirk
1 – 3
W
h
Gedling Miners Welfare
1 – 4
L
h
Ashby Ivanhoe
6 – 3
W
a
Barrow Town
4 – 0
L
h
Holbrook Sports
5 – 0
W
a
Aylestone Park
3 – 0
L
h
Borrowash Victoria
7 – 3
W
h
Graham Street Prims
1 – 2
L
a
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
6 – 3
L
a
South Normanton Athletic
4 – 0
L
LLLLL
WWWWL
Next fixture
a
Radcliffe Olympic
Sat 5 Nov
h
Radford
Sat 5 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. West Bridgford 42 94
2. South Normanton Athletic 42 86
3. Birstall United 42 85
4. Aylestone Park 42 81
5. Dunkirk 42 76
6. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42 76
7. Radford 42 74
8. Kimberley Miners Welfare 42 74
9. Radcliffe Olympic 42 71
10. Ashby Ivanhoe 42 70
11. Stapenhill 42 67
12. Borrowash Victoria 42 58
13. Belper United 42 58
14. Barrow Town 42 58
15. Arnold Town 42 57
16. Holwell Sports 42 55
17. Anstey Nomads 42 45
18. Holbrook Sports 42 33
19. Graham Street Prims 42 31
20. Gedling Miners Welfare 42 24
21. Greenwood Meadows 42 18
22. Ellistown & Ibstock United 42 3

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe