Premier League Saturday 22 October 2016, 15:00
Attendance 16
Ellistown & Ibstock United
1 - 4
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • M Williams 62'
  • D Brown 3',
  • J Hopper 50',
  • D Charlton 68',
  • M Slawson 80'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Aaron Coyle is yellow carded for Ellistown & Ibstock United
85:00 Sub Off
Brandon Hands is substituted off for Ellistown & Ibstock United
85:00 Sub On
Ashley Foster is substituted on for Ellistown & Ibstock United
85:00 Goal 1 - 4
Goal for Gedling Miners Welfare
80:00 Goal 1 - 3
Goal for Gedling Miners Welfare
80:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Gedling Miners Welfare
75:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Gedling Miners Welfare
68:00 Goal 1 - 2
Goal for Gedling Miners Welfare
65:00 Sub On
Substitution on for Gedling Miners Welfare
62:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 1
Mitch Williams scores a penalty for Ellistown & Ibstock United
60:00 Sub Off
Robbie Roy-Wallis is substituted off for Ellistown & Ibstock United
60:00 Sub On
Kiall Maugham is substituted on for Ellistown & Ibstock United
End of period 1
30:00 Sub On
Mussa Bhan is substituted on for Ellistown & Ibstock United
30:00 Sub Off
Jake Norman is substituted off for Ellistown & Ibstock United
3:00 Goal 0 - 1
Goal for Gedling Miners Welfare
Start of the game
Ellistown And Ibstock Utd v Gedling Miners Welfare
Ellistown And Ibstock Utd v Gedling Miners Welfare By Andrew Grout,

We made Gedling look like Real Madrid

EMCL ~ Ellistown 1 Gedling 4
EMCL ~ Ellistown 1 Gedling 4 By Tony Hay,

A welcome win on the road

Previous results
a
Barrow Town
4 – 0
L
h
Dunkirk
1 – 2
L
a
Aylestone Park
3 – 0
L
a
Borrowash Victoria
8 – 1
L
h
Graham Street Prims
1 – 2
L
a
West Bridgford
2 – 0
L
a
South Normanton Athletic
4 – 0
L
a
Barrow Town
6 – 2
L
h
Dunkirk
1 – 1
D
h
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 – 1
L
LLLLL
LLLLD
Next fixture
a
Stapenhill
Sat 29 Oct
h
Radcliffe Olympic
Sat 29 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. West Bridgford 42 94
2. South Normanton Athletic 42 86
3. Birstall United 42 85
4. Aylestone Park 42 81
5. Dunkirk 42 76
6. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42 76
7. Radford 42 74
8. Kimberley Miners Welfare 42 74
9. Radcliffe Olympic 42 71
10. Ashby Ivanhoe 42 70
11. Stapenhill 42 67
12. Borrowash Victoria 42 58
13. Belper United 42 58
14. Barrow Town 42 58
15. Arnold Town 42 57
16. Holwell Sports 42 55
17. Anstey Nomads 42 45
18. Holbrook Sports 42 33
19. Graham Street Prims 42 31
20. Gedling Miners Welfare 42 24
21. Greenwood Meadows 42 18
22. Ellistown & Ibstock United 42 3

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe