Premier League Saturday 1 October 2016, 15:00
Attendance 60
South Normanton Athletic
4 - 0
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • L Fell 61',
  • L Crosby 62',
  • L Crosby 78',
  • L Crosby 82'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
82:00 Goal 4 - 0
LUKE CROSBY scores for South Normanton Athletic
78:00 Goal 3 - 0
LUKE CROSBY scores for South Normanton Athletic
70:00 Sub On
SAM LEGGITT is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
70:00 Sub Off
Danny Roberts is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
68:00 Sub Off
DAVID LEIGH is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
68:00 Sub On
WARREN HATFIELD is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
65:00 Sub Off
Tom Lewis is substituted off for South Normanton Athletic
65:00 Yellow Card
Danny Roberts is yellow carded for South Normanton Athletic
62:00 Goal 2 - 0
LUKE CROSBY scores for South Normanton Athletic
60:00 Sub On
Courtney Bartley is substituted on for South Normanton Athletic
51:00 Yellow Card
DAVID LEIGH is yellow carded for South Normanton Athletic
End of period 1
32:00 Goal 1 - 0
LEE FELL scores for South Normanton Athletic
Start of the game
South Normanton Athletic v Ellistown And Ibstock Utd
South Normanton Athletic v Ellistown And Ibstock Utd By Andrew Grout,

Back To The Drawing Board

Previous results
h
Belper United
1 – 3
L
h
Dunkirk
1 – 1
D
h
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 – 2
L
h
Aylestone Park
0 – 3
L
a
Barrow Town
0 – 0
D
h
Radcliffe Olympic
1 – 2
L
h
Borrowash Victoria
1 – 0
W
a
Radcliffe Olympic
2 – 0
L
a
Holbrook Sports
0 – 3
W
a
Ashby Ivanhoe
5 – 1
L
DLLLL
LLDWW
Next fixture
a
Holwell Sports
Tue 4 Oct
h
Graham Street Prims
Sat 8 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. West Bridgford 42 94
2. South Normanton Athletic 42 86
3. Birstall United 42 85
4. Aylestone Park 42 81
5. Dunkirk 42 76
6. Blaby & Whetstone Athletic 42 76
7. Radford 42 74
8. Kimberley Miners Welfare 42 74
9. Radcliffe Olympic 42 71
10. Ashby Ivanhoe 42 70
11. Stapenhill 42 67
12. Borrowash Victoria 42 58
13. Belper United 42 58
14. Barrow Town 42 58
15. Arnold Town 42 57
16. Holwell Sports 42 55
17. Anstey Nomads 42 45
18. Holbrook Sports 42 33
19. Graham Street Prims 42 31
20. Gedling Miners Welfare 42 24
21. Greenwood Meadows 42 18
22. Ellistown & Ibstock United 42 3

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe