Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 20 December 2014

Premier Division

Att. 67
Anstey Nomads FC
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Brett Marvin 48'
Att. 52
Bardon Hill FC
  • Stephen Hart 5'
  • Stephen Hart 62'
  • Andrew Fell 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town FC
Att. 31
Barrow Town FC
  • Francis Finnemore 68'
1 - 3 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Michael Coyle 30'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 36'
  • Graham O'Reilly 71'
Att. 42
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • James Slack 25'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Chris Waldrum 60'
  • James Fisher 74'
Att. 62
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Ricky Law 61'
1 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
Att. 21
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Jordan Sharp 48'
  • Ashley Cheetham 93'
2 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Elliott King 9'
  • Anthony Gregory 38'
  • Elliott King 81'
Att. 43
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Isaac Minott 12'
  • Kyle Hazeldine 25'
  • Isaac Minott 61'
3 - 4 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Scott Mooney 41'
  • Scott Mooney 46'
  • Scott Mooney 69'
  • Kieran Foster 76'
Att. 46
Radford FC
  • Sheriff-Deen Babatunde 59'
  • Carey Knight 82'
2 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill FC
  • Jamie Disney 46'
Att. 34
St Andrews FC
  • Ben Stephens 1'
  • Dan Henfrey 28'
  • Ben Stephens 76'
3 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Lee Potts 68'

Tuesday 16 December 2014

Premier Division

Att. 20
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Aaron Preston 63'
  • Tom Hill 74'
  • Joe Preston 82'
3 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Jordan Sharp 70'

- Second Round

Att. 52
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Anthony Brown 70'
1 - 0 Full time
Radford FC

Saturday 13 December 2014

Premier Division

Att. 60
Arnold Town FC
  • Stephen Cox 33'
  • Stephen Cox 41'
  • James Price 50' (Pen)
  • Courtney Hastings 73'
4 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
Att. 30
Aylestone Park FC
0 - 3 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Graham O'Reilly 24'
  • Bret Michael Staniland 28'
  • Luke Chambers 79'
Att. 50
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Jamie Pawley 29'
  • Lee Sutton 80'
2 - 6 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 8'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 23'
  • Luke Adam-Stanley 26'
  • Mitchell Slawson 28'
  • Mitchell Slawson 76'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 92'
Att. 80
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Jack Murray 2'
  • Adam Joynson 10'
  • Danny Quinn 12'
  • Jack Murray 77'
  • Adam Joynson 79'
  • Sam Carline 80'
6 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Kenneth Reeves 60'
  • Lee Potts 82'
Att. 44
Radford FC
  • David Udoh 46'
  • Kevin Hemagou 48'
  • Sheriff-Deen Babatunde 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
Att. 49
Stapenhill FC
  • Tom Liversage 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • Christopher Davis 68'

Wednesday 10 December 2014

Premier Division

Att. 31
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Germayne Hunt 12'
  • Ashley Cheetham 24'
  • Ashley Cheetham 26'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Lee Stevenson 22'

- Second Round

Att. 14
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Anthony Fay 16'
  • Ashley Whitt 61'
  • Ashley Whitt 100'
  • Alex Elliker 117'
4 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • Linford Harris 15'
  • Linford Harris 60'
  • Linford Harris 95'

Tuesday 9 December 2014

- Second Round

Att. 19
Arnold Town FC
  • Courtney Hastings 5'
  • Simon Hore 31'
  • James Price 67'
  • James Price 75'
  • Warren Hatfield 77'
5 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Scott Mooney 5'

- Round 3

19:45
Chesterfield FC XI
5 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC

Sunday 7 December 2014

- SECOND Round

Att. 2874
Gateshead
  • Matty Pattison 8'
  • Danny Wright 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town

Saturday 6 December 2014

Premier Division

Att. 70
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
0 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • David Coleman 41'
  • Christopher Davis 43'
  • Christopher Davis 48'
Att. 32
Bardon Hill FC
  • Ashley Garner 32'
  • Richard Hanslow 50'
  • Richard Hanslow 80'
  • Stephen Hart 88'
4 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Mitchell Slawson 70'
Att. 41
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Stuart Verrall 5'
  • Lee Barrett 22'
  • Aaron Preston 46'
  • Stuart Verrall 50'
  • Stuart Verrall 52'
  • Brett Marvin 65'
  • Brett Marvin 73'
  • Brett Marvin 85'
8 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • Mark Preston 78'
  • Linford Harris 79'
Att. 44
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Toby Howard 35'
1 - 4 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Isaac Minott 20'
  • Isaac Minott 65'
  • Cory Bowler 74'
  • Isaac Minott 78'
Att. 55
Holwell Sports FC
  • Scott Mooney 14'
  • Scott Mooney 16'
2 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
Att. 52
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
0 - 2 Full time
St Andrews FC
  • Leon Doughty 62'
  • Dan Henfrey 75'
Att. 42
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Matt Gamble 73'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Stacey Coore 64'
Att. 40
Radford FC
  • Joe Meakin 47'
  • Own Goal 57'
  • Phillip Hinton 60'
  • David Udoh 68'
  • Sheriff-Deen Babatunde 81'
  • Kevin Hemagou 84'
  • John King 87'
7 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
Att. 48
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Ashley Whitt 12'
  • Robert Fretwell 66'
  • Shane Newton 87'
  • Shane Newton 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town FC
  • Warren Hatfield 65'
Att. 46
Stapenhill FC
  • Jamie Disney 57'
  • Jordan Stevens 80'
  • Harry Austin 98'
3 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Duayne Brown 60'

- SECOND Round

Att. 3093
Wrexham
3 - 1 Full time
Maidstone United
  • Aaron Simpson 0' (Sent Off)
  • Alex Flisher 63'

Friday 5 December 2014

- SECOND Round

Att. 3735
Hartlepool United
  • Jonathan Franks 31'
1 - 2 Full time
Blyth Spartans
  • Stephen Turnbull 56'
  • Jarrett Rivers 90'

Wednesday 3 December 2014

- Second Round

Att. 42
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Jordan Sharp 0'
1 - 8 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Matt Gamble 0'
  • Lee Potts 0'
  • Lee Potts 0'
  • Kenneth Reeves 0'
  • Kenneth Reeves 0'
  • Brett Soiza 0'
  • Liam Smallwood 0'
  • Unknown 0' (OG)
Att. 52
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Isaac Minott 56'
  • Benn Minshull 89'
2 - 4 Full time
St Andrews FC
  • Dan Henfrey 7'
  • Dan Henfrey 9'
  • Tom Dowsing 51'
  • Brady Hickey 55'

Tuesday 2 December 2014

Premier Division

Att. 17
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Stuart Verrall 36'
  • Aaron Preston 72'
2 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
Att. 35
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Daniel Quinn 20'
  • Daniel Quinn 22'
  • Daniel Quinn 70'
  • Adam Joynson 72'
4 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC

- Quarter Final

Att. 32
Bardon Hill FC
2 - 1 Full time
Oakham United
Att. 89
Hinckley AFC
4 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park FC

- 3rd Round

Att. 80
Arnold Town FC
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
19:45
Basford United
2 - 1 Full time
Radford FC
Att. 39
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
0 - 4 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 32
Rainworth MW
  • Craig Mitchell 85'
1 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Jermain Gordon 82'
  • Anthony Gregory 104' (Pen)
  • Elliott King 110'
AET - 1-1 after 90min

Latest news

Football Association Announcement
General Football Association Announcement

Season 2019 - 20

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe