Sunday 31 August 2014

- Preliminary Round

Att. 135
Baldock Town
0 - 3 Full time
Harlow Town
  • Alexander Read 18' (Pen)
  • Chinedu McKenzie 85'
  • Fabion Simms 89'
Att. 183
Erith & Belvedere
2 - 2 Full time
Folkestone Invicta
Att. 131
FC Romania
2 - 1 Full time
Heybridge Swifts
Att. 381
Scarborough Athletic
  • Ben Middleton 70'
1 - 1 Full time
North Shields
  • Dean Walker 24'

Saturday 30 August 2014

Premier Division

Att. 95
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Luke Tozer 13'
  • Daniel Sharpe 50'
  • Daniel Sharpe 64'
  • Christopher Nettle 80'
  • Luke Tozer 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town FC
  • Jimmy Spiers 35'
Att. 40
Aylestone Park FC
  • Unknown 60' (OG)
  • Mason Brown 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill FC
Att. 59
Bardon Hill FC
  • Stephen Hart 21'
  • Stephen Hart 43'
  • Richard Hanslow 61'
  • Richard Hanslow 68'
  • Gareth Langford 71'
  • Gareth Langford 89'
6 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
Att. 48
Barrow Town FC
  • David Coleman 25'
1 - 0 Full time
St Andrews FC
Att. 53
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Curtis Williamson 77'
  • Ross Coxon 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Mark Brown 15'
Att. 25
Greenwood Meadows FC
0 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Sam Ridgard 26'
  • Isaac Minott 29'
  • Sam Ridgard 80'
Att. 78
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Anthony Gregory 9'
1 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Shane Newton 94'
Att. 44
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Adam Newbold 84'
1 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC

- Preliminary Round

Att. 356
1874 Northwich
  • Mike Brandon 14'
  • Matt Beadle 46'
  • Danny Thomas 73'
3 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Charles Stoker 49'
  • Liam Dodd 85'
  • Neil Black 89'
Att. 219
Ashford United
0 - 1 Full time
Chipstead
  • William Turl 49' (Pen)
Att. 67
Aveley
  • Billy Coyne 53'
  • Theo Ola 92'
2 - 0 Full time
Basildon United
Att. 45
Barkingside
  • Lewis Francis 5'
  • Daniel Callaway 9'
  • Steven Carvell 34'
  • Lewis Francis 42'
  • Matthew Gulfer 50'
5 - 0 Full time
Wivenhoe Town
Att. 143
Basford United
  • Tyeisse Nightingale 3'
  • Arron Webster 10' (Pen)
  • Tyeisse Nightingale 73'
3 - 3 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Richard Stirrup 15'
  • Joel Purkiss 56'
  • Matthew Roney 64'
Att. 93
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Aaron Preston 49'
1 - 0 Full time
Stratford Town
Att. 112
Brentwood Town
  • Courtney White 82'
1 - 0 Full time
Potters Bar Town
Att. 204
Burgess Hill Town
1 - 0 Full time
Eastbourne Town
Att. 74
Burnham Ramblers
  • L'heureux Menga 35' (Sent Off)
  • Tyler Hayes 64' (Sent Off)
  • Liam Burgess 82'
1 - 3 Full time
Hadleigh United
Att. 124
Burscough
  • Liam Caddick 3'
1 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Mitchell Bryant 62'
Att. 72
Carlton Town
  • Alexander Troke 6'
  • Maksym Kowal 12'
2 - 1 Full time
Handswoth Parramore
  • Sam Smith 49'
Att. 137
Chatham Town
  • Ade Yusuff 84' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Whyteleafe
  • Ryan Fowler 69'
  • Thomas Harper 80'
Att. 135
Cheshunt
0 - 1 Full time
Thurrock
Att. 176
Clitheroe
  • Sefton Gonzales 38'
  • Daniel Wilkins 58'
  • Richard Burns 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Seaham Red Star
  • Sonny Andrews 71'
  • David Palmer 73'
Att. 42
Codicote
1 - 1 Full time
Tilbury
  • Benjamin Hunt 20'
Att. 286
Congleton Town
0 - 0 Full time
Salford City
Att. 87
Cray Wanderers
  • Ian Daly 6'
  • Ian Daly 39'
  • Adrian Stone 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Molesey
Att. 203
Dereham Town
2 - 2 Full time
St Ives Town
Att. 283
Droylsden
  • Adam Morning 3'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 38'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 56'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 61' (Pen)
4 - 0 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
Att. 77
Dudley Town
0 - 6 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Jake Bennett 15'
  • Calvin Haughton 35'
  • Iain Edmunds 68'
  • Jordan Peach 70'
  • Jordan Peach 80' (Pen)
  • David Harry 90'
Att. 111
East Grinstead Town
2 - 2 Full time
Raynes Park Vale
Att. 258
Eastbourne United
2 - 3 Full time
Hastings United
  • Adeniyi Olorunda 27'
  • Frankie Sawyer 36'
  • David Cook 80'
Att. 88
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Richard Lewis 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Kirby Muxloe
Att. 188
Evesham United
  • George Washbourne 45'
  • Jarrod Wilson 47' (Pen)
  • Jarrod Wilson 60' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Joseph Woolley 40'
Att. 182
Farsley AFC
  • Lewis Nightingale 14'
  • Robert O'Brien 45'
  • Aiden Savory 62'
  • Adam Priestley 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Athersley Recreation
  • Lee Bennett 80' (Pen)
Att. 139
Faversham Town
2 - 1 Full time
Westfield
Att. 136
Fisher
2 - 4 Full time
Ramsgate
  • Connor Heffernan 20'
  • Christopher Elliott 49'
  • Ira Jackson (JR) 63'
  • Tom Chapman 67'
Att. 120
Garforth Town
  • Curtly Martin-Wyatt 8'
1 - 2 Full time
Harrogate Railway Athletic
  • Nathan Cartman 78'
  • Adam Baker 83'
Att. 253
Gresley FC
0 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 188
Hertford Town
3 - 2 Full time
Great Wakering Rovers
  • Jay Nash 12'
  • Stuart Hepburn 29' (OG)
  • Jay Nash 32'
Att. 224
Horsham
1 - 0 Full time
Corinthian Casuals
Att. 307
Leek Town
  • Niall Maguire 11'
  • Andrew Kinsey 12'
  • Niall Maguire 15'
  • Andrew Kinsey 25'
  • Daniel Shelley 71'
5 - 1 Full time
Lichfield City
  • Ahmet Biligmer 48'
Att. 101
Lincoln United
  • Andrew Hutchinson 3'
  • Glyn Cotton 55'
  • Kallum Smith 68'
  • Kallum Smith 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Brigg Town
Att. 107
Lordswood
2 - 2 Full time
Hythe Town
Att. 188
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 2 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Jake Woolley 9'
  • Jed Davies 31'
Att. 75
Maldon & Tiptree
1 - 2 Full time
London Colney
Att. 83
Mole Valley SCR
1 - 5 Full time
Carshalton Athletic
  • Mickel Miller 16'
  • Tony Sinclair 27'
  • Jamal Alexander 51'
  • Jamal Alexander 80'
  • Paul Scott 87'
Att. 229
Needham Market
1 - 0 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
Att. 101
New Mills
  • Michael Smith 38'
  • Westley Bancroft 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Squires Gate
  • Joshua Westwood 58'
  • Jake Forshaw 85'
  • Sam Dickinson 90'
Att. 97
Newcastle Benfield
0 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 132
Newcastle Town
  • Neville Thompson 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Nicholas Wellecomme 76'
Att. 105
Northwich Victoria
  • Godwin Abadaki 32'
  • Godwin Abadaki 36'
  • Godwin Abadaki 67'
  • Michael Clarke 84'
4 - 0 Full time
AFC Emley
Att. 160
Padiham
0 - 1 Full time
Shildon
  • Mark Hudson 30' (Pen)
Att. 204
Radcliffe Borough
  • Daniel Lafferty 36'
  • Daniel White 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Mark Battersby 8'
  • Mark Battersby 65'
Att. 103
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Staveley Miners Welfare
  • Nathan Forbes 8'
  • Ryan Damms 26'
  • Oli Ryan 87'
Att. 53
Redbridge
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Sudbury
  • Lee Flynn 13'
Att. 97
Redhill
0 - 0 Full time
Horsham YMCA
Att. 117
Retford United
  • Bobby Johnson 85' (Pen)
1 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Unknown 2' (OG)
  • Graham Wells 13'
  • Harrison Stannard 24'
Att. 65
Ringmer
0 - 4 Full time
Merstham
Att. 112
Royston Town
2 - 3 Full time
Brightlingsea Regent
Att. 85
Runcorn Town
  • Andrew Potter 33' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Ben Turner 28'
Att. 54
Shawbury United
  • Stuart Ellis 28'
  • Kevin Renshaw 79'
  • Kevin Renshaw 80'
3 - 3 Full time
Tividale
  • Jazz Luckie 32'
  • Richard Huckfield 52'
  • Jazz Luckie 69'
Att. 112
Sittingbourne
0 - 3 Full time
Dorking Wanderers
Att. 104
South Park
2 - 1 Full time
Thamesmead Town
Att. 188
Spalding United
  • Thomas Waumsley 40'
1 - 0 Full time
Heanor Town
Att. 76
St Margaretsbury
0 - 4 Full time
Romford
  • Abayomi Seymour 23'
  • Ryan Imbert 29'
  • Nicholas Reynolds 83'
  • Jack Barry 89'
Att. 71
Stafford Town
  • Jake Turner 77'
1 - 4 Full time
Norton United
  • Glynn Blackhurst 27'
  • Kyle Diskin 45'
  • Jonathan Beaumont 47'
  • Michael Lennon 70'
Att. 32
Stockport Sports
  • Alex Crowe 8'
1 - 5 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Chris Wood 29'
  • Richard Patterson 45'
  • Joe O'Neill 60'
  • Joe O'Neill 79'
  • Chris Wood 90'
Att. 120
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 18'
  • Matthew Kay 29'
Att. 101
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • David Kalonji 44'
  • Daniel O'Callaghan 62'
  • Justin Richards 80' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Brocton
  • Daniel Lomas 38'
  • Paul McMahon 75'
  • Edward Booth 90'
Att. 237
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Spennymoor Town
  • Anthony Peacock 55'
  • Liam Henderson 67'
15:00
To be confirmed
vs
West Auckland Town
Att. 209
Tooting & Mitcham United
0 - 0 Full time
Three Bridges
Att. 87
W Didsbury & Chorlton
0 - 3 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Ernest Boafo 28'
  • Thomas Matthews 45'
  • Ryan Hall 79'
Att. 277
Walsall Wood
0 - 3 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Daniel Cope 12'
  • Daniel Cope 30'
  • Daniel Cope 65'
Att. 87
Waltham Abbey
6 - 3 Full time
Cockfosters
Att. 80
Walton & Hersham
  • Sacha Mbaye 74' (Sent Off)
  • Tarome Hemmings 89' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Herne Bay
  • Daniel Parkinson 47'
Att. 103
Walton Casuals
1 - 1 Full time
Whitstable Town
Att. 81
Ware
0 - 3 Full time
Felixstowe & Walton United
Att. 114
Warrington Town
  • Scott Metcalfe 40' (Pen)
  • Scott Metcalfe 42'
  • Scott Metcalfe 76' (Pen)
  • Christopher Gahgan 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Barton Town Old Boys
  • Scott Phillips 17' (Pen)
Att. 103
Washington
0 - 7 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Benjamin Hudson 30'
  • Aaron Taylor 33'
  • Aaron Taylor 39'
  • Ryan Winder 43'
  • Lee Dodgson 45'
  • Aaron Taylor 85'
  • Lee Dodgson 90'
Att. 1238
West Auckland Town
  • Dennis Knight 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Darlington 1883
  • Adam Mitchell 49'
Att. 73
Winterton Rangers
0 - 3 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Dale Kelly 81'
  • David Brown 84'
  • David Brown 90'
Att. 248
Worthing
  • Trevor McCreadie 28'
  • Trevor McCreadie 76'
2 - 0 Full time
Guernsey
Att. 149
Wroxham
4 - 1 Full time
Great Yarmouth Town

Friday 29 August 2014

- Preliminary Round

Att. 115
Mickleover Sports
  • Karl Ashton 58'
  • Karl Ashton 68'
  • Karl Ashton 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Liam Caravan 76'
Att. 75
Romulus
  • Ashley Thorpe 50'
  • Ashley Jackson 54'
  • Cameron Lee 61'
3 - 1 Full time
Causeway United
  • Matt Gardener 5'

Monday 25 August 2014

Premier Division

Att. 87
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 2'
  • Shane Gibbs 5'
  • Shane Gibbs 44'
  • Darren Taylor 82'
4 - 4 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • lamar Parkes 7'
  • Jordon Small 51'
  • Keaton Towers 63'
  • lamar Parkes 73'
Att. 83
Arnold Town FC
  • Mitchell Slawson 19'
  • Mitchell Slawson 49'
2 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
Att. 70
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Tom Rowell 27'
  • Tom Rowell 62'
2 - 5 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Josh Eggington 4'
  • Stephen Hart 12'
  • Stephen Hart 15'
  • Stephen Hart 57'
  • Gareth Langford 71'
Att. 78
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Toby Howard 74' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Phil Massingham 65'
  • Danny Claridge 85'
Att. 58
Holbrook Sports FC
0 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Anthony Fay 46'
  • Samuel Griffiths 70'
15:00
Holwell Sports FC
  • Luke Plummer 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • Kieran Foster 72'
15:00
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Anthony Gregory 10'
  • Mark Smith 13'
  • Josh Stevenson 65'
3 - 1 Full time
Radford FC
  • Jahrad Russell 55'
Att. 44
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Ashley Whitt 36'
  • Jake Morris 48'
  • Ashley Whitt 54'
  • Andrew Bee 60'
  • Lee Potts 67'
  • Ashley Whitt 76'
  • Kaz Fawzi 85' (OG)
  • Ashley Whitt 87'
8 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
Att. 106
St Andrews FC
  • Daniel Henfrey 18'
  • Brady Hickey 32'
  • Callum Earls 39'
3 - 5 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Aaron Preston 6'
  • Stuart Verrall 46'
  • Aaron Preston 54'
  • Stuart Verrall 58'
  • Aaron Preston 75'
15:00
Stapenhill FC
  • Aaron Carvell 34'
  • Steve Dennahy 37'
  • Aaron Carvell 44'
  • Aalexander Rowland 72'
  • Steve Dennahy 81'
5 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC

Saturday 23 August 2014

Premier Division

15:00
Aylestone Park FC
  • Carlton Beardmore 74'
1 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town FC
  • Luke Smith 25'
  • Richard Royes 40'
  • Danny Hayes 43'
15:00
Bardon Hill FC
  • Sebastion Alexandru 27'
  • Stephen Hart 42'
  • Stephen Hart 48'
  • Richard Hanslow 57'
  • Richard Hanslow 86'
5 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Darren Taylor 55'
  • Mark Brown 72'
  • Darren Taylor 80'
15:00
Barrow Town FC
  • Christopher Davis 31'
  • David Coleman 89'
2 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Daniel Pownall 9'
  • Daniel Pownall 39'
  • Mark Smith 85'
15:00
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
0 - 2 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Richard Lewis 19'
  • Mandeep Bains 88'
15:00
Borrowash Victoria FC
0 - 4 Full time
Stapenhill FC
  • Asa Sippits 65'
  • Lewis Campbell 75'
  • Karl Wayte 83'
  • Daniel Gilligan 87'
Att. 81
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Ricky Law 43'
  • Luke Adam-Stanley 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Chris Saunders 85'
15:00
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Germayne Hunt 26'
  • Benjamin Castell 39'
2 - 5 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Graham Wells 7'
  • Graham Wells 15'
  • Graham Wells 75'
  • Graham Wells 85'
  • Kieran Foster 89'
15:00
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Lee Potts 48'
  • Benjamin Elliottt 54'
2 - 5 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Sam Ridgard 17'
  • Sam Ridgard 51'
  • Niall Mather 55'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 70'
  • Niall Mather 75'
15:00
Radford FC
  • John King 14'
  • John King 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Toby Howard 78'
Att. 93
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Anthony Fay 70'
1 - 0 Full time
St Andrews FC

Wednesday 20 August 2014

Premier Division

Att. 47
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Sam Ridgard 12'
  • Sam Ridgard 31'
  • Nial Mather 84'
3 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • William Richards 57'
  • Jamie Sharman 78'

- Extra Prilimenary Round Replay

Att. 111
Stapenhill FC
  • Liam MacFadyen 69' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Retford United
  • Leigh Hutchinson 18'
  • Liam Wilkins 28'
  • Liam Wilkins 51'
Att. 75
Tipton Town
2 - 1 Full time
St Andrews FC
  • Toby Warner 71'

Tuesday 19 August 2014

- Extra Prilimenary Round Replay

19:45
Harborough Town
  • Dan Pegg 40'
1 - 6 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Aaron Preston 4'
  • Aaron Preston 5'
  • Lee Brett 7'
  • Ben Williams 70' (OG)
  • Aaron Preston 79'
  • Levi Porter 87'

Saturday 16 August 2014

Premier Division

Att. 101
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Phil Gibson 38'
  • Thomas Nolan 57'
2 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Josh Eggington 37'
  • Gareth Langford 68'
Att. 50
Aylestone Park FC
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Ricky Law 38'
  • Jordan Whitehead 50'
Att. 49
Barrow Town FC
  • David Coleman 32'
  • Lloyd Tapper 36'
  • Luke Plummer 40'
3 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Nathan Benger 10'
  • Nathan Benger 61'
Att. 32
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Paul Fisher 26'
  • Isaac Minott 57'
  • Paul Fisher 59'
3 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Shane Gibbs 66'
  • Shane Gibbs 86'
Att. 58
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Mark Smith 10'
  • Elliot King 29'
  • Martin Lench 50'
  • Anthony Gregory 60'
  • Anthony Gregory 82'
  • Liam Honeyman 85'
6 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
Att. 44
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Lee Potts 14'
  • Lee Potts 90' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Radford FC
  • Ashley Cheetham 71'

- Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 101
Arnold Town FC
  • Reggie Royes 70'
1 - 4 Full time
Basford United
  • TJ Nightingale 40'
  • TJ Nightingale 69'
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 71'
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 88'
Att. 57
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
2 - 2 Full time
Harborough Town
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
  • Sam Smith 0'
  • Sam Smith 0'
  • Sam Smith 0'
  • Nicolas Travis 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Lee Hill 0'
Att. 60
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Danny Quinn 60'
  • Adam Johnson 73'
2 - 0 Full time
Studley
Att. 46
Holwell Sports FC
  • Kieran Foster 57'
  • Aaron Ridout 59'
  • Graham Wells 68'
3 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
Att. 98
Retford United
  • Liam Wilkins 52'
  • Liam Wilkins 69'
2 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill FC
  • Aalexander Rowland 56'
  • Matt Weightman 58'
Att. 58
St Andrews FC
  • Samuel Taylor 7'
  • Callum Earls 25'
2 - 2 Full time
Tipton Town
  • Courtney Pitt 85'
  • Alex Ford 90'

Wednesday 13 August 2014

Premier Division

Att. 25
Greenwood Meadows FC
0 - 3 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Stuart Verrall 25'
  • Stuart Verrall 70'
  • Jake Limbert 75'
Att. 91
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Anthony Fay 3'
  • Shane Newton 18'
  • Shane Newton 45'
3 - 1 Full time
Radford FC
  • Matt Hopewell 80'

Tuesday 12 August 2014

Premier Division

Att. 83
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Darren Taylor 29'
  • Nicholas Reeves 45'
  • Nicholas Reeves 49'
  • Shane Gibbs 58'
4 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Reece Campbell 15'
  • Reece Campbell 77'
Att. 66
Arnold Town FC
  • Thomas Lees-Collier 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Lee Potts 3'
  • Sam Winch 10'
Att. 87
Borrowash Victoria FC
0 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • Ryan Whatley 87'
  • Lloyd Tapper 92'
Att. 36
St Andrews FC
  • Samuel Taylor 11'
  • Samuel Taylor 24'
  • Samuel Taylor 33'
  • Samuel Taylor 45'
  • Ben Stephens 65'
  • Ben Stephens 89'
6 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Michael Thorpe 7'
  • Michael Thorpe 22'
Att. 45
Stapenhill FC
  • Jacques Briscoe 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Jake Dodds 32'

Saturday 9 August 2014

Premier Division

Att. 90
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Name Unknown 60' (OG)
  • Luke Thorogood 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford FC
  • Jake Carlisle 38'
Att. 148
Bardon Hill FC
  • Richard Hanslow 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • Daniel Gallagher 20'
  • Mason Brown 55'
Att. 50
Barrow Town FC
  • Ryan Whatley 13'
  • Joseph Hanlon 32'
  • Joseph Hanlon 43'
  • David Coleman 45'
  • Jordan Lever 67'
  • Benjamin Law 90'
6 - 3 Full time
Stapenhill FC
  • Matt Weightman 47'
  • Jamie Disney 69'
  • Asa Sippits 76'
Att. 241
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Stuart Verrall 40'
1 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town FC
Att. 55
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Reece Campbell 39'
  • Luke Adam-Stanley 47'
  • Ricky Law 88'
  • Steven Brett 92'
4 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Phil Massingham 10'
Att. 28
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Michael Thorpe 42'
1 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
Att. 60
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Ryan Fitzhugh 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Anthony Gregory 6'
Att. 86
Holwell Sports FC
0 - 2 Full time
St Andrews FC
  • Joeseph Latham 75'
  • Daniel Henfrey 85'
Att. 37
Radcliffe Olympic FC
0 - 3 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Richard Lewis 42'
  • Tendal Chitiza 45'
  • Patrick Rowell 64'
Att. 85
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Shane Newton 10'
  • Anthony Fay 24'
  • Shane Newton 27'
  • Andrew Mottershead 28'
  • Shane Newton 55'
5 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Darren Taylor 70'
  • Shane Gibbs 84'

Latest news

Football Association Announcement
General Football Association Announcement

Season 2019 - 20

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe