Tuesday 30 March 2010

Premier Division

Att. 224
Gresley FC
6 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 47
Radcliffe Olympic
2 - 0 Full time
Ibstock United

Saturday 27 March 2010

Premier Division

Att. 101
Anstey Nomads
1 - 10 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 53
Ellistown
2 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
1 - 2 Full time
Hinckley
Att. 42
Graham Street Prims
3 - 4 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Att. 204
Gresley FC
2 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 74
Heanor Town FC
4 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 46
Holbrook MW
2 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
Att. 90
Holwell Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 57
Radford
1 - 2 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 17
St Andrews
1 - 7 Full time
Gedling Town

Tuesday 23 March 2010

Premier Division

Att. 38
Blackwell Miners Welfare
3 - 3 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 48
Gedling Miners Welfare
2 - 2 Full time
Ellistown
Att. 22
Hinckley
3 - 6 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 55
Holwell Sports
1 - 4 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 10
St Andrews
2 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims

Saturday 20 March 2010

Premier Division

15:00
Bardon Hill
5 - 1 Full time
Ibstock United
15:00
Borrowash Victoria
1 - 6 Full time
Heanor Town FC
15:00
Dunkirk
4 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
15:00
Ellistown
2 - 1 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
Att. 87
Gedling Town
3 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
15:00
Graham Street Prims
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
15:00
Greenwood Meadows
6 - 1 Full time
Hinckley
15:00
Holbrook MW
8 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
15:00
Holwell Sports
8 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
15:00
Radcliffe Olympic
4 - 2 Full time
Radford

Tuesday 16 March 2010

Premier Division

Att. 264
Gresley FC
2 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 48
Hinckley
5 - 2 Full time
Ellistown

Saturday 13 March 2010

Premier Division

Att. 84
Anstey Nomads
0 - 4 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 57
Bardon Hill
2 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town FC
Att. 55
Barrow Town
2 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 36
Blackwell Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 85
Borrowash Victoria
3 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 43
Ellistown
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
Att. 38
Gedling Town
1 - 0 Full time
Ibstock United
Att. 38
Greenwood Meadows
1 - 0 Full time
St Andrews
Att. 142
Hinckley
3 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
Att. 51
Holbrook MW
1 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

Wednesday 10 March 2010

Premier Division

Att. 37
Bardon Hill
5 - 2 Full time
Radford
Att. 75
Heanor Town FC
2 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk

Tuesday 9 March 2010

Premier Division

Att. 70
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 38
Ellistown
3 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 46
Radcliffe Olympic
2 - 0 Full time
Gedling Town
Att. 109
St Andrews
2 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC

Saturday 6 March 2010

Premier Division

Att. 37
Bardon Hill
1 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 43
Blackwell Miners Welfare
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
Att. 31
Ellistown
2 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 39
Gedling Town
7 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 68
Heanor Town FC
0 - 1 Full time
Hinckley
Att. 56
Holbrook MW
1 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 65
Holwell Sports
2 - 3 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 40
Ibstock United
4 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 10
St Andrews
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic

Tuesday 2 March 2010

Premier Division

Att. 181
Anstey Nomads
0 - 6 Full time
Gresley FC
Att. 40
Barrow Town
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook MW
Att. 70
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 46
Graham Street Prims
3 - 5 Full time
St Andrews

Latest news

LATEST FA INFORMATION ON COVID 19
General LATEST FA INFORMATION ON COVID 19

Reminder on Return to Football and FAQ

THE HISTORY OF THE LEAGUE
General THE HISTORY OF THE LEAGUE

THE HISTORY OF THE EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE can now be found in information and in the download section

Around the Counties by Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties by Stan Wilton

Tuesday 27th October

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe