Monday 31 August 2009

Premier Division

15:00
Bardon Hill
3 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
15:00
Ellistown
0 - 4 Full time
Gresley FC
15:00
Gedling Town
10 - 1 Full time
Radford
15:00
Greenwood Meadows
1 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk
15:00
Holwell Sports
1 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
19:45
Ibstock United
1 - 1 Full time
Hinckley

Saturday 29 August 2009

Premier Division

15:00
Anstey Nomads
1 - 2 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
15:00
Barrow Town
0 - 0 Full time
Ibstock United
15:00
Dunkirk
5 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town FC
15:00
Graham Street Prims
0 - 4 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
15:00
Hinckley
2 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
15:00
Holwell Sports
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Town
15:00
Radcliffe Olympic
1 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC

Tuesday 25 August 2009

Premier Division

19:45
Ellistown
2 - 0 Full time
Ibstock United
19:45
Greenwood Meadows
2 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
19:45
Hinckley
4 - 0 Full time
Holbrook MW

Saturday 22 August 2009

Premier Division

15:00
Anstey Nomads
3 - 2 Full time
Ellistown
15:00
Barrow Town
3 - 1 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
15:00
Dunkirk
2 - 1 Full time
Hinckley
15:00
Gedling Town
4 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
15:00
Graham Street Prims
1 - 1 Full time
Ibstock United
15:00
Greenwood Meadows
1 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
15:00
Gresley FC
3 - 4 Full time
Holbrook MW
15:00
Holwell Sports
1 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
15:00
Radcliffe Olympic
1 - 0 Full time
Heanor Town FC
15:00
Radford
1 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

Saturday 15 August 2009

Premier Division

15:00
Graham Street Prims
1 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
15:00
Ibstock United
2 - 2 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare

Tuesday 11 August 2009

Premier Division

19:45
Gresley FC
6 - 0 Full time
Radford

Saturday 8 August 2009

Premier Division

15:00
Anstey Nomads
0 - 8 Full time
Heanor Town FC
15:00
Dunkirk
5 - 1 Full time
Blackwell Miners Welfare
15:00
Ellistown
0 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
15:00
Gedling Miners Welfare
3 - 2 Full time
Holbrook MW
15:00
Gedling Town
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
15:00
Graham Street Prims
2 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
15:00
Hinckley
1 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
15:00
Ibstock United
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
15:00
St Andrews
3 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria

Latest news

LATEST FA INFORMATION ON COVID 19
General LATEST FA INFORMATION ON COVID 19

Reminder on Return to Football and FAQ

THE HISTORY OF THE LEAGUE
General THE HISTORY OF THE LEAGUE

THE HISTORY OF THE EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES LEAGUE can now be found in information and in the download section

Around the Counties by Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties by Stan Wilton

Saturday 24th October

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe