Saturday 28 December 2013

Premier Division

15:00
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 15'
  • Richard Hanslow 18'
  • James Brooks 53'
  • Richard Hanslow 62'
4 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Thomas Rowell 80'
15:00
Barrow Town
  • Scott MacLennan 3'
  • Scott MacLennan 5'
  • Scott MacLennan 9'
  • Jake Leader 27'
  • Jake Leader 43'
  • Jake Leader 54'
  • Scott MacLennan 58'
  • Luke Phillips 77'
  • Daniel Agar 80'
  • Daniel Agar 87'
10 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 24'
  • William Cheshire 37'
  • Shane Gibbs 82'
15:00
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 32'
  • Aaron Preston 66'
  • Mason Hirst 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 42'
  • Jack Smith 86'
15:00
Holbrook Sports
  • Joshua Wright 12'
  • Dominic Hayes 74'
  • Nigel Haslam 78'
  • Joshua Wright 82'
4 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
15:00
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 29'
  • Scott Mooney 41'
  • Kieron Foster 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 23'
  • Sam Kellogg 58'
15:00
St Andrews
  • Sam Hollis 2'
  • Dan Henfrey 26'
  • Leon Doughty 73'
  • Ben Stephens 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
15:00
Sutton Town AFC
  • Stephen Owens 25'
  • Neil Grayson 41'
  • Stephen Owens 58'
3 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Matthew Clowes 93'
15:00
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Louis Finnley-Nettles 7'
  • Reece Morris 13'
  • William Gonga 22'
  • Ash Day 30'
  • Ash Day 40'
  • Ash Day 50'
  • Matt Melbourne 60'
7 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Tom Lees-Collier 17'
  • Jahred Russell 55'
  • Jahred Russell 65'
  • Ayodete Ikusemori 70'

Saturday 21 December 2013

Premier Division

Att. 49
Anstey Nomads
0 - 8 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Stefan Frost 7'
  • David Hind 12'
  • Stefan Frost 14'
  • David Hind 24'
  • Stefan Frost 43'
  • Sam Kellogg 49'
  • David Hind 62'
  • David Hind 65'
Att. 25
Aylestone Park
  • Colum Nugent 40'
  • Shaquille Brooks 60'
  • Shaquille Brooks 63'
  • Shaquille Brooks 80'
  • Justin Peace 84'
5 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Leighton Pollard 88'
Att. 38
Barrow Town
  • Ross Warmleighton 79'
1 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Phillip Wheildon 63'
  • Jordan Stevens 93'
Att. 35
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Chris Rudkin 82'
  • Chris Rudkin 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Vaughan Hallsworth 65'
Att. 53
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 52'
1 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Fabio Miquel 80'
Att. 41
Radford
0 - 3 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 29'
  • Tom Hill 45'
  • Liam Hebberd 75'
Att. 64
St Andrews
  • Sam Taylor 14'
  • Joeseph Latham 76'
  • Keiron Linnett 88'
  • Ben Stephens 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Luke Smith 53'

Tuesday 17 December 2013

Premier Division

Att. 62
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 5 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Darren Wheeler 33'
  • Darren Wheeler 51'
  • Aaron Preston 54'
  • Tom Hill 56'
  • Aaron Preston 76'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • Ben Rushby 42'
  • Matt Harris 44'
  • James Rushby 65'
  • James Rushby 85'
4 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Keiron Linnett 40'
  • Toby Warner 55'

- Round 2

Att. 30
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 30'
  • Scott Mooney 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Brett Marvin 10'
Att. 42
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 66'
  • Ryan Smith 87'
  • Ryan Smith 115'
  • Ryan Smith 118'
4 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 19'
  • Andrew Fell 53'

Saturday 14 December 2013

Premier Division

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
0 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Joshua Wright 30'
  • Jordan Smith 46'
  • Nigel Haslam 60'
Att. 57
Arnold Town
  • Jimmy Spiers 14'
  • Ben Middleton 56'
  • Ben Middleton 67'
  • Stephen Cox 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Lee Potts 48'
Att. 41
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 11'
  • Richard Hanslow 22'
  • Richard Hanslow 60'
  • Andrew Fell 92'
4 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Marshal Keenan 58'
  • Marshal Keenan 88'
Att. 25
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 93'
Att. 43
Borrowash Victoria
  • Stephen Akers 8'
  • David Leigh 35'
  • Sam Kellogg 80'
  • Stephen Akers 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 77
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 59'
  • Unknown 63' (OG)
Att. 29
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 5 Full time
Radford
  • Joshua Handley 35'
  • Joshua Onions 60'
  • John King 70'
  • Richard Derby 82'
  • Ayodete Ikusemori 85'
Att. 72
Stapenhill
  • Michael Stevenson 22'
  • Stephen Hart 66'
1 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Chris Hibbitt 37'
Att. 25
Thurnby Nirvana
  • William Gonga 10'
  • Reece Morris 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Robert Lea 70'

Tuesday 10 December 2013

Premier Division

Att. 84
Anstey Nomads
  • William Cheshire 8'
  • Daniel Blythe 89'
2 - 5 Full time
St Andrews
  • Brady Hickey 13'
  • Keiron Linnett 39'
  • Sam Hollis 73'
  • Sam Taylor 77'
  • Toby Warner 92'

- Round 3

Att. 88
Belper Town
  • Jonathan Froggatt 82'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Sam Kellogg 80'
  • David Hind 88'
Att. 47
Graham Street Prims
  • Matt Harris 35'
  • Matt Harris 38'
  • Matt Harris 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
  • Fenwick Butcher 75'

Saturday 7 December 2013

Premier Division

Att. 60
Arnold Town
  • Liam Corrigan 6'
  • Simon Hore 26'
  • Jimmy Spiers 30'
  • James Price 47'
4 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 30
Aylestone Park
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Hopper 12'
  • Tony Law 65'
Att. 38
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 21'
  • Andrew Fell 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Cayne Maxwell 21'
  • Kaz Fawzi 58'
Att. 45
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Thomas Rowell 25' (Pen)
  • Chris Rudkin 28'
  • Chris Rudkin 44'
  • Tendal Chitiza 45'
  • Tendal Chitiza 55'
5 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 75'
  • Oliver Creese 88'
Att. 46
Holbrook Sports
  • Mark Szuta 31'
  • Joshua Wright 42'
  • Jordan Smith 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Agar 93'
Att. 68
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 2'
  • Phillip Wheildon 27'
  • Stephen Hart 29'
  • Stephen Hart 59'
  • Phillip Wheildon 79'
  • Unknown 89' (OG)
6 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Tom Kemp 24'
  • Nelson Burgess 35'
  • Nelson Burgess 56'
  • Jack Smith 57'
Att. 46
Sutton Town AFC
  • Stephen Owens 33'
1 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 63' (Pen)

- Round Three

Att. 563
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Matt Gearing 43'
  • Devon Ellwood 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 77
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jermaine Gordon 8'
1 - 2 Full time
Causeway United
  • Jack Pearlman 5'
  • Jack Pearlman 54'
Att. 202
Holwell Sports
  • Scott Mooney 41'
1 - 3 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Matt Brown 65'
  • Daniel Tymon 69'
  • Matt Brown 90'
15:00
St Andrews
  • Sam Taylor 6'
  • Brady Hickey 37'
  • Brady Hickey 39'
  • Fraser Tuttle 82'
4 - 1 Full time
Bolehall Swifts
  • Thomas Stazke 11'

Wednesday 4 December 2013

- Round 3

Att. 60
Carlton Town
  • Markell Bailey 29'
  • Jordan Vilums 33'
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Joe Chambers 65'

Tuesday 3 December 2013

- Round 3

Att. 46
Clipstone Welfare
  • Keiron Watson 4'
  • Karl Snowden 52'
  • Karl Snowden 79'
  • Steve Carty 80'
4 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 56
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Ryan Whitehurst 3'
  • Jack Davis 47'
  • Martin Carruthers 57'

- Round 2

Att. 33
Radford
  • Ayodete Ikusemori 20'
1 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Jake Leader 9'
  • George Ayres 40' (Pen)
  • Jake Leader 70'
  • Benjamin Law 88'

Latest news

Football Association Announcement
General Football Association Announcement

Season 2019 - 20

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe