Saturday 30 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 76
Anstey Nomads
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 8' (Pen)
Att. 59
Bardon Hill
  • Andrew Fell 6'
  • Richard Hanslow 45'
  • Richard Hanslow 75'
  • Fabio Miquel 83'
4 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 7'
  • Callum Thompson 45'
  • David Hind 57'
  • Callum Thompson 77'
Att. 51
Barrow Town
  • Sean Cato 12'
1 - 5 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 10'
  • Ash Day 37'
  • Reece Morris 70'
  • Matt Melbourne 80'
  • Louis Finney-Neckles 90'
Att. 56
Graham Street Prims
  • Liam Oliver 34'
1 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Mitchell Slawson 21'
  • Liam Corrigan 30'
  • Matt Peberday 85'
Att. 31
Greenwood Meadows
  • Rorie Francis 70'
1 - 4 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Ben Harris 15'
  • Ben Harris 25'
  • Robert Lea 43'
  • Adam Joynson 85'
Att. 51
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 1'
  • Michael Stevenson 30'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Joshua Hooley 14'
Att. 53
Radford
0 - 4 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tony Law 3'
  • Jack Hopper 17'
  • Bradley Wells 70'
  • Tony Law 89'
Att. 40
St Andrews
  • Sam Taylor 60'
  • Keiron Linnett 70'
  • Toby Warner 80'
  • Sam Taylor 87'
4 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 15'
  • Lee Potts 88'
Att. 42
Sutton Town AFC
0 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Marshal Keenan 41'

Wednesday 27 November 2013

- Round 2

Att. 31
Greenwood Meadows
  • Carl Spencer 43'
  • Carl Spencer 92'
2 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Callum Thompson 95'
  • Marc Finley 112' (Pen)
  • Callum Thompson 114'

Tuesday 26 November 2013

- Round 2

Att. 56
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Phil Summerfield 57'
  • Matt Harris 77'
  • Lee Fell 80'
  • Matt Harris 94'
Att. 30
St Andrews
  • Dan Henfrey 80'
1 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 42
Stapenhill
  • Ryan Pirrie 6'
  • Daniel Chatfield 11'
  • Phillip Wheildon 26'
3 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 51'
  • Darren Wheeler 77'
Att. 21
Sutton Town AFC
  • Neil Grayson 42'
  • Joe Chambers 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Ryan Fitzhugh 47'

- 1st Round

19:30
Harborough Town
3 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
AET 1-1 at 90 mins

Saturday 23 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 63
Arnold Town
  • Danny Hayes 75'
1 - 3 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Tendal Chitiza 27'
  • Tom Rowell 32'
  • Tendal Chitiza 40'
Att. 55
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Lee Barrett 10'
  • Mason Hirst 56'
  • Jake Limbert 75'
  • James Mee 78'
  • James Mee 82'
  • Jermaine Gordon 87'
6 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 52
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Bradley Wells 35'
  • Ryan Bowen 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Timothy Adcock 28'
Att. 24
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 60'
  • Shane Gibbs 85'
Att. 40
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Fabio Miquel 43'
  • Richard Hanslow 87'
Att. 55
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Benjamin Elliottt 61'
  • Benjamin Elliottt 81'
2 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Macaulay Anthony 10'
  • Marshal Keenan 72'
Att. 55
Radford
0 - 2 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Stephen Owens 41'
  • Daniel Fields 45'
Att. 35
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ahmed Duale 44'
  • Ash Day 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports

Wednesday 20 November 2013

- Round 2

Att. 46
Borrowash Victoria
  • Marc Finley 47'
  • Jamie Pawley 119'
2 - 1 Full time
Mickleover RBL
  • Ben Roffey 30'
AET

Tuesday 19 November 2013

- Round 2

Att. 56
Graham Street Prims
  • Ross Coxon 47'
  • Lee Fell 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Jamie Disney 43'

- 1st Round

19:45
Hinckley United
P - P
Thurnby Nirvana

Saturday 16 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 67
Arnold Town
  • Reggie Royes 27'
  • Chris Hall 60'
  • Luke Smith 93'
3 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Oliver Creese 51'
Att. 54
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 50'
1 - 2 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 26'
  • George Himan 58'
Att. 37
Barrow Town
  • Chris Davis 93'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Sheriff Babatunde 81'
Att. 50
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Ben Harris 75'
  • Tendal Chitiza 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tony Law 57'
  • Tony Law 94'
Att. 37
Greenwood Meadows
  • Lewis Williamson 65'
  • Kelvin Mushambi 93'
2 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Shaquille Brooks 25' (Pen)
Att. 75
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 6'
  • Stephen Hart 43'
  • Matt Weightman 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 60
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 10'
  • Craig Mitchell 21'
  • Christopher Rhodes 53'
  • Craig Mitchell 80'
  • Gary Atkins 87'
5 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Andrew Bee 27'
  • Michael Hartshorn 56'
  • Ryan Smith 59'

- Round Two

Att. 67
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jermaine Gordon 20'
  • Unknown 29' (OG)
  • Mason Hirst 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Desborough Town
Att. 131
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 84'
1 - 4 Full time
Congleton Town
  • Griffith Jones 34'
  • Griffith Jones 62'
  • Kurtis Gill 75'
  • Brandon Moores 79'
Att. 64
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 67'
  • Phil Summerfield 87'
  • Matt Harris 100'
3 - 2 Full time
Loughborough University
  • Josh Hill 23'
  • James Winchester 48'
AET
Att. 181
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 103'
  • Michael Stevenson 107'
2 - 1 Full time
Rocester
  • Benn Minshull 92'
After extra time
Att. 76
St Andrews
  • Brady Hickey 13'
  • Toby Warner 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Brocton
  • David Burkes 25'

Tuesday 12 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 53
Holwell Sports
  • Thomas Williams 18'
1 - 4 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Stephen Owens 39'
  • Craig Mitchell 63'
  • Ashley Grayson 66'
  • Craig Mitchell 90'

Saturday 9 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Blythe 34'
  • Matthew Oliver 44'
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Steven Brett 42'
  • Tony Law 51'
Att. 67
Arnold Town
  • Mitchell Slawson 23'
  • Ben Middleton 56'
  • Mitchell Slawson 66'
  • Danny Hayes 75'
  • Reggie Royes 76'
  • Mitchell Slawson 76'
  • Daniel Chadwick 85'
  • James Price 90'
8 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Emidio Chiavetta 32'
  • Nathan Morris 57'
Att. 36
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Bardon Hill
Att. 50
Holbrook Sports
  • Sam Ridgard 29'
  • Stephen Akers 50'
  • Craig Lewin 60'
3 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Callum Thompson 45'
  • Marc Finley 92'
Att. 44
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 4'
  • Scott Mooney 42'
  • Kieran Foster 78'
3 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 72
Sutton Town AFC
  • Richard Guest 26'
  • Craig Mitchell 44'
  • Craig Mitchell 55'
  • Craig Mitchell 65'
4 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Tendal Chitiza 68'
Att. 25
Thurnby Nirvana
0 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Phillip Wheildon 4'
  • Stephen Hart 35'

- Round 2

TBC
Allexton & New Parks
0 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Dan Henfrey 0'
  • Dan Henfrey 0'

Wednesday 6 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 56
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Lee Potts 35'

Tuesday 5 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 74
Anstey Nomads
0 - 5 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Carl Benson 17'
  • Chris Rudkin 32'
  • Ben Harris 47'
  • Ben Harris 74'
  • Ben Harris 76'

- 1st Round

Att. 35
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jermaine Gordon 0'
  • Liam Hebberd 0'
  • Aaron Preston 0'
  • Aaron Preston 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Liam Chapman 0'
  • Mark Tinsley 0'
  • Mark Tinsley 0'

Saturday 2 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 20
Aylestone Park
  • Justin Peace 42'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Axel Bangwa 50'
Att. 40
Barrow Town
0 - 8 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Ricky Law 8'
  • Tony Law 16'
  • Joe Hopper 30'
  • Tony Law 38'
  • Ricky Law 47'
  • Mark Ballard 77'
  • Sam Holden 82'
  • Mark Ballard 87'
Att. 40
Holwell Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Ben Middleton 26'
  • Ben Middleton 50'
Att. 68
Stapenhill
  • Phillip Wheildon 6'
  • Asa Sippets 21'
  • Daniel Chatfield 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

- Round 2

14:30
Allexton & New Parks
  • Mark Aston 0'
  • Josh Gascoigne 0'
2 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Leon Doughty 0'
  • Joe Latham 0'
Att. 35
Attenborough
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 56'
  • Ryan Plummer 91'
14:30
Coalville Town Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Sam Hankin 0'
14:30
Friar Lane & Epworth
  • Charlie Elliott 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 55'
Away win on Penalties 7-6

Latest news

Football Association Announcement
General Football Association Announcement

Season 2019 - 20

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe