Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Wednesday 30 October 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 67
Belper United
1 - 2 Full time
Hucknall Town
Att. 40
Clifton All Whites
1 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town

Tuesday 29 October 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 62
Dunkirk
  • Mason Frizelle 3'
  • Lee Day 11'
  • Sacha Markelic 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Charles Roberts 43'
  • Curtis Millward 73'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

Att. 52
Blidworth Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Teversal
  • Joel Smith 46'
  • Daniel Fullwood 53'
  • Glen Fidler 58'
  • Jordan Black 74'

Saturday 26 October 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 110
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Robbie McNicholas 9'
  • Jordan Smith 12'
  • Jordan Smith 41'
  • Jordan Lambert 64'
  • Jordan Smith 70'
  • Jordan Lambert 82'
  • Joseph Welsh 83'
7 - 2 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 38'
  • Elliott Dawson 79'

Tuesday 22 October 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 75
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jobe Shaw 61'
  • Liam Theakstone 79' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Belper United

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

Att. 54
AFC Dunkirk
3 - 0 Full time
Radford

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup - 2nd Round

Att. 45
Aylestone Park
4 - 4 Full time
Ingles
  • Kyle Fowkes 2'
  • Kyle Fowkes 13'
  • Daniel Bryans 70'
  • Kyle Fowkes 75'
Ingles win 1 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 88
Melton Town
3 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Theo Sjoberg 67'

Saturday 19 October 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 91
Barrow Town
  • Andrew Simpson 32' (OG)
  • Henry Dunn 38' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jake Carlisle 4'
  • james Ozmen 11'
Att. 112
Eastwood Community
  • Louis Anthony 8'
  • Benjamin Gowing 53'
  • Kieran Knight 64'
  • Kyle Wrenn 70'
4 - 0 Full time
Teversal
Att. 232
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Felix Hogg 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Hucknall Town
  • Aaron Short 47'
Att. 73
Graham St Prims
0 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Whitehurst 18'
Att. 53
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Smith 52'
  • Jordan Smith 56'
  • Jordan Smith 61'
3 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 52
Radford
  • Ravam Antonio Jackson 14'
  • Ryan Smith 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Rainworth M.W.
  • Lewis Weaver 38'
Att. 211
Shirebrook Town
  • James Matthews 18'
1 - 6 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jack Jepson 1'
  • Jamie York 20'
  • Jack Jepson 45'
  • Gavin King 54'
  • Klarke Greenham 55'
  • Carter Widdowson 83'

Friday 18 October 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 79
Belper United
  • Sam Ridgard 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Clipstone

Wednesday 16 October 2019

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins 19-20 - 1st Round

19:45
Hucknall Town
  • Matthew Brian 60'
  • Matthew Brian 63'
2 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Kyle Fowkes 49'
  • Billy Blackshaw 62'
Ingles win 3 - 4 on penalties.

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

19:30
Linby Colliery Welfare
2 - 4 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 30'
  • Patrick Webb 90'
  • Jared Holmes 91'
  • Ross Parker 108'
19:30
Newark Town
2 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Samuel Ilesanmi 10'
  • Jack Reid 59' (Pen)
Newark Town win 4 - 3 on penalties.

Tuesday 15 October 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 94
Sherwood Colliery
  • Klarke Greenham 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Henry Dunn 79'
  • Kieron Foster 81'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

19:30
Dunkirk
  • Mark green 14'
  • Jordan Alls 16'
  • Jordan Alls 30'
  • Mark green 40'
  • Mark green 53'
  • David Boafa 77'
6 - 1 Full time
Collingham

Saturday 12 October 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 82
Borrowash Victoria
  • Troy Carty 65'
  • Jordan McCourt 68'
2 - 4 Full time
Belper United
  • Curtis Williamson 21'
  • Samuel Vickers 25'
  • Ryan Baker 39'
  • Curtis Williamson 70'
Att. 69
Clipstone
  • William Page 16'
  • Jonathan Collo 22'
2 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Chadley Timson 3'
  • Corbi Brown 7'
  • Sam Leggitt 84'
Att. 50
Radford
  • Simon Hore 27'
  • Ryan Smith 30'
  • Ravam Antonio Jackson 53'
3 - 0 Full time
Shirebrook Town
Att. 68
Teversal
  • Greg Smith 8'
1 - 4 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • courtney hastings 11' (Pen)
  • courtney hastings 18'
  • Kieran Harrison 51'
  • courtney hastings 60'

Buildbase FA Vase 19-20 - First Round Proper

Att. 91
Barrow Town
  • Aaron Rideout 85'
1 - 2 Full time
Congleton Town
Att. 128
Brackley Town Saints
2 - 3 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Jordan Wheatley 44'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 60'
  • Jack Oldham 107'
Att. 113
Dunkirk
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 15'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 65' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Hucknall Town
  • Samuel Sims 25'
Att. 160
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 36'
  • Kyle Daley 76'
  • Jamie Sleigh 78'
3 - 0 Full time
Boldmere St Michaels
Att. 72
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jobe Shaw 25'
  • Charlie Taylor 37'
  • Liam Theakstone 43' (Pen)
  • Gareth Curtis 59'

Wednesday 9 October 2019

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

19:45
Graham St Prims
0 - 2 Full time
New Mills

Tuesday 8 October 2019

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup - 1st Round

Att. 52
Barrow Town
  • Henry Dunn 30'
  • Henry Dunn 42' (Pen)
  • Henry Dunn 75'
3 - 2 Full time
NKF Burbage
Att. 60
Ingles
  • Kyle Fowkes 42'
  • Kyle Fowkes 55'
  • Kyle Fowkes 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Birstall United Social

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

Att. 52
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 0 Full time
Belper United
4 - 3 Home Win on Penalties
Att. 81
Shirebrook Town
  • William Dodds 32'
1 - 4 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 18'
  • Tristan Matthews 55'
  • Samuel Birks 89'
  • Samuel Birks 90'

Saturday 5 October 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 57
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Richards 13'
  • Ashley Way 43'
2 - 1 Full time
Rainworth M.W.
  • Declan Brewin 40'
Att. 75
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jordan McCourt 90'
1 - 5 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Tristan Matthews 45'
  • Tristan Matthews 55'
  • Jesse Vowles 79'
  • Tristan Matthews 88' (Pen)
  • Jordan Ball 90'
Att. 35
Clifton All Whites
  • Kyle Stovell 65'
1 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Lewis Weaver 0'
  • Gareth Curtis 1'
  • Gareth Curtis 68'
  • Gareth Curtis 80'
Att. 106
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 18'
  • Benjamin Gowing 28'
  • Kieran Knight 54'
  • Kieran Knight 76'
  • Patrick Webb 87'
  • Benjamin Gowing 88'
6 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Paul Durham 50'
  • Ryan Smith 60'
  • Ryan Smith 83'
Att. 92
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • courtney hastings 38'
  • Joshua Pickering 80'
  • Aaron Large 88'
  • courtney hastings 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Clipstone
  • Sheldon McDonald 79'
Att. 32
Graham St Prims
  • Lee Fell 14'
  • Alex Brown 50'
  • Stephen Byrne 72'
  • Lee Fell 79' (Pen)
  • George Lynam 86'
5 - 1 Full time
Teversal
Att. 38
Ingles
0 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Thomas Batterham 85'
Att. 88
Shirebrook Town
  • Aaron Williamson 11'
1 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 47'

Latest news

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Jenkins & Jenkins Sponsored League Cup
General Jenkins & Jenkins Sponsored League Cup

Semi Final Draw - Dates & Venues

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe