Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 28 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 10
Clifton All Whites
  • Jevin Seaton 22'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 51'
  • Corbi Brown 65'
  • Corbi Brown 67'
  • Kyle Stovell 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Belper United
Att. 44
Dunkirk
  • Jordan Alls 16'
  • Jordan Alls 57'
  • Lewis Wilcox 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Robbie McNicholas 2'
  • Callum Smith 5'
Att. 161
Eastwood Community
  • Carter Widdowson 7' (OG)
  • Patrick Webb 10'
  • Benjamin Gowing 39'
  • Kieran Knight 46'
  • Patrick Webb 49'
5 - 2 Full time
Shirebrook Town
  • Carter Widdowson 16'
  • William Dodds 22'
Att. 73
Heanor Town
  • Nicholas Hall 28'
  • Tristan Matthews 43'
  • Jamie Sleigh 74' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Kyle Fowkes 28'
  • Christopher Sykes 52'
Att. 149
Hucknall Town
  • Tom Hubbard 21'
  • Joseph Ashurst 42'
2 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford
Att. 59
Radford
0 - 5 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Sam Kee 11'
  • Alex Rose 20'
  • Dan Jelly 41'
  • Samuel Richards 60'
  • Harry Allcock 90'
Att. 75
Rainworth M.W.
  • Declan Brewin 42'
  • Declan Brewin 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Adam Morley 90'
Att. 43
Sherwood Colliery
  • Charlie Taylor 50'
  • Liam Theakstone 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • courtney hastings 15'
  • courtney hastings 55' (Pen)
  • courtney hastings 90'

Wednesday 25 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 101
Hucknall Town
  • Matthew Brian 21'
  • Kimani Wilson 80'
2 - 0 Full time
Ingles
Att. 97
Shirebrook Town
  • Carter Widdowson 50'
1 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Timothy Hopkinson 67'

Tuesday 24 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 68
Radford
  • Simon Hore 35'
  • Ryan Smith 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Chadley Timson 88'
Att. 92
Rainworth M.W.
  • Callum Lytham 4'
  • Callum Pursglove 65'
  • Blessing Adeleye 72'
  • Steven Radzynski 87'
4 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Aaron Large 24'

Saturday 21 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 74
Barrow Town
  • Sam Moore 8'
  • Henry Dunn 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 41'
  • Patrick Webb 66'
  • Patrick Webb 73'
Att. 66
Borrowash Victoria
  • Gavin McCready 42'
  • Mitchell White 46'
2 - 3 Full time
Rainworth M.W.
  • Callum Lytham 34'
  • Declan Brewin 62'
  • Declan Brewin 64'
Att. 30
Clifton All Whites
  • Sam Leggitt 80'
1 - 2 Full time
Shirebrook Town
  • Kieran Darby 4'
  • Kieran Darby 65'
Att. 64
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Curtis Williamson 19'
  • Curtis Williamson 57'
Att. 67
Graham St Prims
  • Bradley Scard 81'
1 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 205
Hucknall Town
0 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Samuel Birks 41'
Att. 48
Ingles
  • Daniel Tuck 32'
  • Joshua Bowley 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Teversal
Att. 51
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Clipstone
  • Joshua Pickering 53'
  • Jason Foster 89'
Att. 42
West Bridgford
  • Joshua Rae 4'
  • Joshua Rae 15'
  • Joshua Rae 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk

Wednesday 18 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 125
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 2'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 13'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 45'
  • Jamie Sleigh 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • George Caudwell 71'

Tuesday 17 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 67
Dunkirk
  • Sean Green 27'
  • Sean Green 45'
  • Sean Green 64'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 29'

Saturday 14 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 59
Belper United
  • Ash Dhinsa 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Eastwood Community
Att. 64
Borrowash Victoria
  • Lewis Partridge 57'
  • Liam Woods 80'
2 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 12'
  • Ryan Smith 25'
  • Ryan Smith 29'
  • Scott Litchfield 90'
Att. 53
Clipstone
0 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 33'

Saturday 7 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 52
Borrowash Victoria
  • Gavin McCready 11'
1 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 49'
  • Jack James 66'
Att. 114
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • courtney hastings 17'
  • courtney hastings 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Shirebrook Town
  • Kieran Darby 8'
Att. 74
Graham St Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 2' (Pen)
  • Stephen Byrne 16'
  • Stephen Byrne 24'
  • Kevin Morrow 55'
4 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Sam Kee 44'
Att. 87
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 37'
  • james Ozmen 41'
  • Jamie Sleigh 50' (Pen)
  • Jamie Sleigh 62'
  • Jordan Ball 67'
5 - 0 Full time
Clipstone
Att. 35
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Lambert 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 49' (Pen)
Att. 58
Radford
  • conor Moore 36'
  • Simon Hore 40' (Pen)
  • Ryan Smith 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Daniel Tuck 12'
  • Sean Woolley 67'
Att. 136
Rainworth M.W.
0 - 0 Full time
Hucknall Town
Att. 44
Teversal
0 - 3 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 7'
  • Sean Green 51'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 80'
Att. 62
West Bridgford
  • Timothy Hopkinson 45' (Pen)
  • Timothy Hopkinson 75' (Pen)
  • Timothy Hopkinson 85'
3 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 8'
  • Jamie York 73'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 83'

Wednesday 4 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

19:45
Belper United
0 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Scott Litchfield 81'
  • Scott Litchfield 85'

Latest news

Football Association Announcement
General Football Association Announcement

Season 2019 - 20

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe