Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

September

Saturday 21 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

15:00
Barrow Town
2 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community
Att. 66
Borrowash Victoria
2 - 3 Full time
Rainworth M.W.
15:00
Clifton All Whites
1 - 2 Full time
Shirebrook Town
15:00
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Belper United
15:00
Graham St Prims
1 - 0 Full time
Radford
15:00
Hucknall Town
0 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
15:00
Ingles
2 - 0 Full time
Teversal
15:00
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Clipstone
15:00
West Bridgford
3 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk

Thursday 19 September 2019

Buildbase FA Vase 19-20 - Second Round Qualifying Replay

Att. 180
Ingles
  • Sean Woolley 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Loughborough University
AET 1-1 @ 90 mins

Wednesday 18 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 125
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 2'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 13'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 45'
  • Jamie Sleigh 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • George Caudwell 71'

Tuesday 17 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 67
Dunkirk
  • Sean Green 27'
  • Sean Green 45'
  • Sean Green 64'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 29'

Buildbase FA Vase 19-20 - Second Round Qualifying Replay

Att. 91
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jimmy Spiers 49'
  • courtney hastings 75'
2 - 3 Full time
Clay Cross Town

Saturday 14 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

15:00
Belper United
  • Ash Dhinsa 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Eastwood Community
15:00
Borrowash Victoria
  • Lewis Partridge 57'
  • Liam Woods 80'
2 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 12'
  • Ryan Smith 25'
  • Ryan Smith 29'
  • Scott Litchfield 90'
15:00
Clipstone
0 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 33'

Buildbase FA Vase 19-20 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 120
AFC Mansfield
3 - 2 Full time
Rainworth M.W.
  • Callum Lytham 9'
  • Declan Brewin 33'
Att. 105
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Moore 5'
  • Samuel Moore 57'
  • Jack Green 75'
3 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Mitchell Williams 1' (OG)
Att. 52
Blaby & Whetstone
0 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Josh Barr-Rostron 0' (Pen)
  • Robbie McNicholas 20'
Att. 71
Blidworth Welfare
0 - 5 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Ethan Wiesztort 43'
  • Jimmy Adcock 53'
  • Klarke Greenham 87'
  • Lewis Weaver 90'
  • Klarke Greenham 90'
Att. 120
Bourne Town
1 - 2 Full time
Hucknall Town
  • Jamie Crawford 18'
  • Aaron Short 82'
Att. 120
Clay Cross Town
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tony Law 39'
  • Aaron Large 67'
AET, 2 -2 @ 90 Mins
Att. 40
Clifton All Whites
  • Kevin Hemagou 55'
1 - 3 Full time
Holbeach United
Att. 51
Dunkirk
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 52'
  • Sean Green 79' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 104
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 20'
  • Shaun Roulston 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Birstall United
Att. 135
Loughborough University
1 - 1 Full time
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 83'
AET. 1 -1 @ 90 mins
15:00
Quorn
5 - 0 Full time
Shirebrook Town
Att. 80
West Bridgford
  • Timothy Hopkinson 11'
  • Timothy Hopkinson 15'
  • Timothy Hopkinson 75'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 83'
  • Jordan Wheatley 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Selston

Tuesday 10 September 2019

Derbyshire FA Senior Cup - 1st Round

Att. 89
Gresley
0 - 2 Full time
Graham St Prims
  • Oliver Grimshaw 15'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 30' (Pen)

Saturday 7 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 52
Borrowash Victoria
  • Gavin McCready 11'
1 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 49'
  • Jack James 66'
Att. 114
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • courtney hastings 17'
  • courtney hastings 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Shirebrook Town
  • Kieran Darby 8'
Att. 74
Graham St Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 2' (Pen)
  • Stephen Byrne 16'
  • Stephen Byrne 24'
  • Kevin Morrow 55'
4 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Sam Kee 44'
Att. 87
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 37'
  • james Ozmen 41'
  • Jamie Sleigh 50' (Pen)
  • Jamie Sleigh 62'
  • Jordan Ball 67'
5 - 0 Full time
Clipstone
Att. 35
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Lambert 61'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 49' (Pen)
Att. 58
Radford
  • conor Moore 36'
  • Simon Hore 40' (Pen)
  • Ryan Smith 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Daniel Tuck 12'
  • Sean Woolley 67'
Att. 136
Rainworth M.W.
0 - 0 Full time
Hucknall Town
Att. 44
Teversal
0 - 3 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 7'
  • Sean Green 51'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 80'
Att. 62
West Bridgford
  • Timothy Hopkinson 45' (Pen)
  • Timothy Hopkinson 75' (Pen)
  • Timothy Hopkinson 85'
3 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 8'
  • Jamie York 73'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 83'

Wednesday 4 September 2019

Premier Division Clubs

19:45
Belper United
0 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Scott Litchfield 81'
  • Scott Litchfield 85'

Tuesday 3 September 2019

Emirates FA Cup - Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 122
AFC Mansfield
2 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
Att. 341
Sherwood Colliery
0 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo

Sunday 1 September 2019

Buildbase FA Vase 19-20 - First Round Qualifying

15:00
Saffron Dynamo
0 - 2 Full time
Rainworth M.W.
  • Cameron Davidson 0'
  • Callum Lytham 0'
Att. 168
Selston
  • Philip John Griffiths 57'
3 - 1 Full time
Teversal

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 21st September 2019

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe