• Aug
  • Sep
  • Oct
  • Nov
  • Dec
  • Jan
  • Feb
  • Mar
  • Apr
  • May
August

Wednesday 21 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 58
Graham St Prims
0 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk

Tuesday 20 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 171
Sherwood Colliery
1 - 0 Full time
Rainworth M.W.

Saturday 17 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 82
Clipstone
2 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community
Att. 42
Dunkirk
4 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 133
Hucknall Town
5 - 1 Full time
Graham St Prims
Att. 55
Ingles
2 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 53
Rainworth M.W.
2 - 2 Full time
Belper United
Att. 97
Sherwood Colliery
5 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 97
Shirebrook Town
3 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 43
Teversal
1 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites

Wednesday 14 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 224
Eastwood Community
1 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery

Saturday 10 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 48
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Richards 31'
  • Kieron Foster 36'
  • Henry Dunn 41'
  • Samuel Kee 64'
  • Brandon Hands 75'
  • Connor Brown-Wingfield 79'
6 - 2 Full time
Clipstone
  • Thomas Weaver 8'
  • Lewis Warwick 49'
Att. 52
Borrowash Victoria
  • Tristan Comery 65'
1 - 4 Full time
Hucknall Town
  • Matthew Brian 4'
  • Jamie Crawford 32'
  • Matthew Brian 75'
  • Tom Hubbard 80'
Att. 50
Clifton All Whites
  • Jevon Seaton 22'
  • Sam Leggitt 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Rainworth M.W.
  • Declan Brewin 85'
Att. 82
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Daniel Fullwood 30'
Att. 60
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Lambert 50'
1 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Jordan Wheatley 81' (Pen)
Att. 80
Shirebrook Town
  • Aaron Williamson 3'
1 - 3 Full time
Ingles
  • Billy Blackshaw 59'
  • Calum Wilkinson 72' (Pen)
  • Sean Woolley 87'

Saturday 3 August 2019

Premier Division Clubs

Att. 70
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Richards 4'
  • Henry Dunn 47'
  • Harry Allcock 68'
3 - 0 Full time
Shirebrook Town
Att. 45
Clifton All Whites
  • Kevin Hemagou 52'
1 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jamie Spiers 47'
  • Joshua Thornton 60'
Att. 64
Clipstone
  • William Whitehead 72'
1 - 4 Full time
West Bridgford
  • John Whitehurst 5'
  • Timothy Hopkinson 28'
  • Timothy Hopkinson 38'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 56'
Att. 87
Dunkirk
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 7' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jack Warner 88'
Att. 116
Eastwood Community
  • Kieren Watson 21'
  • Patrick Webb 25'
  • Kieren Watson 63' (Pen)
  • Kieren Watson 76'
4 - 0 Full time
Graham St Prims
Att. 74
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • David Cockerill 14'
  • David Cockerill 51'
  • Gareth Curtis 66'
Att. 55
Radford
  • Ravam Antonio Jackson 38'
  • Jack Smith 52'
  • Gino Kelleher 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 85
Rainworth M.W.
  • Aiden Harris 24'
  • Mark Robinson 71'
2 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 45'
  • Sean Woolley 52'
Att. 108
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 12'
1 - 1 Full time
Hucknall Town
  • Samuel Sims 19'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Week Ending 17/08/19 Sherwood rack up third consecutive win

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe