Saturday 30 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 40
Arnold Town
  • Jordan Leeming 15'
  • Curtis Millward 25'
  • James Wade 26'
3 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Jack Hutchinson 50'
Att. 54
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Sam Carline 2'
  • Kerr Horn 86'
2 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 66'
  • Sam Leggitt 74'
  • Liam Donaghy 78' (OG)
Att. 34
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 28'
1 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Callum Lloyd 4'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 89'
Att. 87
Eastwood Community
  • Kieran Knight 5'
  • Ben Morris 37'
  • David Jones 54'
  • Jack James 69'
4 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 126
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 17'
  • Jake Carlisle 55'
  • Cory Bowler 58'
  • Jamie Sleigh 65'
4 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 234
Newark Flowserve
  • Sean Woolley 57'
  • Jamie Lloyd 67'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 41' (Pen)
Att. 40
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 16'
  • Stephen Byrne 22'
Att. 128
Selston
  • Joseph Butler 8'
  • Carl Moore 16'
  • Carl Moore 33'
3 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Sheldon McDonald 47'

Wednesday 27 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 152
Selston
  • Joseph Butler 85'
  • Kenan Layton 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • James Price 26'
  • Nathan Kelly 80'

Tuesday 26 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 45
Belper United
0 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jack Coulson 35' (OG)
  • Timothy Gregory 63'
Att. 70
Radford
  • conor Moore 80'
1 - 4 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 8'
  • Kyle Daley 50'
  • Kyle Daley 53'
  • Jamie Sleigh 75'
Att. 46
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Whitehurst 53'
  • Lee Potts 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Ingles
  • Mark Etherington 83'

Saturday 23 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 82
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 4 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 40'
  • Jordan Ball 42'
  • Jamie Sleigh 47'
  • Jesse Vowles 75'
Att. 72
Borrowash Victoria
  • Joshua Matkin 27'
1 - 0 Full time
Belper United
Att. 30
Clifton All Whites
  • Kial Thurman 70' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Kial Thurman 35'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 90'
Att. 64
Clipstone
0 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 11'
  • Samuel Meakin 67'
  • Joe Harrison 90'
Att. 106
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joe Meakin 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 48'
Att. 284
Newark Flowserve
  • Elliott King 60'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 71'
  • Sean Woolley 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Ingles
Att. 138
Selston
  • Carl Moore 8'
  • Carl Moore 57'
  • Klarke Greenham 62'
  • Klarke Greenham 67'
  • Lee Sutton 70'
  • Joseph Butler 83'
  • Lee Sutton 85'
7 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 52
Sherwood Colliery
  • Timothy Gregory 8'
  • Gareth Curtis 43'
2 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 152
Teversal
  • Daniel Fullwood 11'
  • Joel Smith 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Aiden Harris 73'
Att. 50
West Bridgford
  • Lee Potts 82'
  • Lee Potts 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Matthew Savage 37'

Saturday 16 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 84
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Carl Moore 66'
  • Scott Taylor 89'
Att. 78
Belper United
  • James Rushby 24'
  • Joshua Wright 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Clipstone
Att. 107
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 30'
  • Patrick Webb 40'
2 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 50'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 71' (Pen)
Att. 71
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 44
Ingles
  • Michael Tuck 54' (Pen)
  • Adam Smith 55'
  • Daniel Bryans 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Tom Maddison 16'
  • Aaron Large 52'
Att. 193
Newark Flowserve
  • Tom Potts 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Timothy Gregory 90'
Att. 82
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Kurtis Bamford 41'
  • Joe Toon 58'
  • Brad Holmes 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Jack Smith 56'
  • Joel Bayliss 67'

Saturday 9 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 50
Barrow Town
0 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sacha Markelic 10'
  • Jordan Alls 65'
  • Jermaine Palmer 90'
Att. 53
Clifton All Whites
  • Craig Meakin 40'
  • Nathan Lawrence 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Aiden Harris 47'
  • Aiden Harris 52'
Att. 54
Eastwood Community
  • Joe Harrison 14'
  • Patrick Webb 21'
  • Patrick Webb 53'
  • Patrick Webb 70'
  • Kieran Knight 85'
  • Patrick Webb 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 67'
Att. 54
Graham Street Prims
  • George Lynam 6'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 36'
  • Kevin Morrow 68'
3 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford
Att. 70
Ingles
  • Billy Blackshaw 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Ben Moore 7'
  • Josh Waldram 39'
  • Carl Moore 87'
Att. 143
Newark Flowserve
  • Sean Woolley 1'
  • Stephen Kirkham 11'
  • Daryl Price 18'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 65'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 72'
  • Ryley Joseph Thompson 77'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 87'
7 - 2 Full time
Clipstone
  • Solly Limb 1'
  • Joshua Radford 4'
Att. 78
Sherwood Colliery
  • Lewis Weaver 7'
  • Jamie York 19'
  • Jamie York 29'
  • Liam Theakstone 69'
  • Gareth Curtis 79'
5 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

Tuesday 5 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 46
Belper United
  • Alfie Holland 75'
  • Laurence Constable 85'
  • Tom Curtis 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 62'
  • Patrick Webb 78'
  • Ben Morris 89'

Saturday 2 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 43
Arnold Town
0 - 5 Full time
Belper United
  • Laurence Constable 31'
  • Adam Dring 47'
  • Laurence Constable 64'
  • Ryan Baker 69'
  • Ryan Baker 82'
Att. 78
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Benn Minshull 34'
  • Liam Donaghy 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Eastwood Community
Att. 62
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 4 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 8'
  • Sam Agar 45'
  • Stephen Kirkham 70'
  • Daryl Price 77'
Att. 25
Clifton All Whites
  • Aaron Large 5'
  • Aaron Large 19'
  • Daryll Thomas 70' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Ravam Antonio Jackson 29'
  • Ryan Smith 41'
  • Simon Hore 55' (Pen)
Att. 49
Clipstone
0 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 6'
  • Kadeem Price 69'
Att. 74
Ingles
0 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 72'
Att. 54
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 44'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
Att. 114
Selston
  • Rhys Dolan 24'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Matthew Harris 13'
Att. 81
Teversal
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 25'
  • Jack Jepson 85' (Pen)
Att. 55
West Bridgford
  • Jack Oldham 25'
  • Timothy Hopkinson 35'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 85'
  • John Whitehurst 88'
4 - 3 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Ethan Wiesztort 14'
  • Kurtis Bamford 75'
  • Aiden Harris 90'

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

Results, Plus Date & Venue of Final

Football Association Notification
General Football Association Notification

FA Cup, FA Trophy, FA Vase & FA Youth Cup Season 2019-20

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Sponsorship

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe