Saturday 30 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 40
Arnold Town
  • Jordan Leeming 15'
  • Curtis Millward 25'
  • James Wade 26'
3 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Jack Hutchinson 50'
Att. 54
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Sam Carline 2'
  • Kerr Horn 86'
2 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 66'
  • Sam Leggitt 74'
  • Liam Donaghy 78' (OG)
Att. 34
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 28'
1 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Callum Lloyd 4'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 89'
Att. 87
Eastwood Community
  • Kieran Knight 5'
  • Ben Morris 37'
  • David Jones 54'
  • Jack James 69'
4 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 126
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 17'
  • Jake Carlisle 55'
  • Cory Bowler 58'
  • Jamie Sleigh 65'
4 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 234
Newark Flowserve
  • Sean Woolley 57'
  • Jamie Lloyd 67'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 41' (Pen)
Att. 40
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 16'
  • Stephen Byrne 22'
Att. 128
Selston
  • Joseph Butler 8'
  • Carl Moore 16'
  • Carl Moore 33'
3 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Sheldon McDonald 47'

Wednesday 27 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 152
Selston
  • Joseph Butler 85'
  • Kenan Layton 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • James Price 26'
  • Nathan Kelly 80'

Tuesday 26 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 45
Belper United
0 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jack Coulson 35' (OG)
  • Timothy Gregory 63'
Att. 70
Radford
  • conor Moore 80'
1 - 4 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 8'
  • Kyle Daley 50'
  • Kyle Daley 53'
  • Jamie Sleigh 75'
Att. 46
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Whitehurst 53'
  • Lee Potts 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Ingles
  • Mark Etherington 83'

Saturday 23 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 82
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 4 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 40'
  • Jordan Ball 42'
  • Jamie Sleigh 47'
  • Jesse Vowles 75'
Att. 72
Borrowash Victoria
  • Joshua Matkin 27'
1 - 0 Full time
Belper United
Att. 30
Clifton All Whites
  • Kial Thurman 70' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Kial Thurman 35'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 90'
Att. 64
Clipstone
0 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 11'
  • Samuel Meakin 67'
  • Joe Harrison 90'
Att. 106
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joe Meakin 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 48'
Att. 284
Newark Flowserve
  • Elliott King 60'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 71'
  • Sean Woolley 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Ingles
Att. 138
Selston
  • Carl Moore 8'
  • Carl Moore 57'
  • Klarke Greenham 62'
  • Klarke Greenham 67'
  • Lee Sutton 70'
  • Joseph Butler 83'
  • Lee Sutton 85'
7 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 52
Sherwood Colliery
  • Timothy Gregory 8'
  • Gareth Curtis 43'
2 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 152
Teversal
  • Daniel Fullwood 11'
  • Joel Smith 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Aiden Harris 73'
Att. 50
West Bridgford
  • Lee Potts 82'
  • Lee Potts 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Matthew Savage 37'

Wednesday 20 March 2019

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - Semi Final

19:45
Carlton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Johnathan Jebbison 47'

Tuesday 19 March 2019

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - Semi Final

Att. 71
Clifton All Whites
  • Mark green 11'
  • James Price 21'
2 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 73' (Pen)

Saturday 16 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 84
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Carl Moore 66'
  • Scott Taylor 89'
Att. 78
Belper United
  • James Rushby 24'
  • Joshua Wright 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Clipstone
Att. 107
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 30'
  • Patrick Webb 40'
2 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 50'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 71' (Pen)
Att. 71
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 44
Ingles
  • Michael Tuck 54' (Pen)
  • Adam Smith 55'
  • Daniel Bryans 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Tom Maddison 16'
  • Aaron Large 52'
Att. 193
Newark Flowserve
  • Tom Potts 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Timothy Gregory 90'
Att. 82
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Kurtis Bamford 41'
  • Joe Toon 58'
  • Brad Holmes 89'
3 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Jack Smith 56'
  • Joel Bayliss 67'

Tuesday 12 March 2019

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - Semi Final

Att. 164
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 30'
1 - 3 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Jamie Lloyd 52'
  • Bradley Wells 55'
  • Blair Anderson 78'

Saturday 9 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 50
Barrow Town
0 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sacha Markelic 10'
  • Jordan Alls 65'
  • Jermaine Palmer 90'
Att. 53
Clifton All Whites
  • Craig Meakin 40'
  • Nathan Lawrence 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Aiden Harris 47'
  • Aiden Harris 52'
Att. 54
Eastwood Community
  • Joe Harrison 14'
  • Patrick Webb 21'
  • Patrick Webb 53'
  • Patrick Webb 70'
  • Kieran Knight 85'
  • Patrick Webb 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 67'
Att. 54
Graham Street Prims
  • George Lynam 6'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 36'
  • Kevin Morrow 68'
3 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford
Att. 70
Ingles
  • Billy Blackshaw 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Ben Moore 7'
  • Josh Waldram 39'
  • Carl Moore 87'
Att. 143
Newark Flowserve
  • Sean Woolley 1'
  • Stephen Kirkham 11'
  • Daryl Price 18'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 65'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 72'
  • Ryley Joseph Thompson 77'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 87'
7 - 2 Full time
Clipstone
  • Solly Limb 1'
  • Joshua Radford 4'
Att. 78
Sherwood Colliery
  • Lewis Weaver 7'
  • Jamie York 19'
  • Jamie York 29'
  • Liam Theakstone 69'
  • Gareth Curtis 79'
5 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

Tuesday 5 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 46
Belper United
  • Alfie Holland 75'
  • Laurence Constable 85'
  • Tom Curtis 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 62'
  • Patrick Webb 78'
  • Ben Morris 89'

Saturday 2 March 2019

Premier League

Att. 43
Arnold Town
0 - 5 Full time
Belper United
  • Laurence Constable 31'
  • Adam Dring 47'
  • Laurence Constable 64'
  • Ryan Baker 69'
  • Ryan Baker 82'
Att. 78
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Benn Minshull 34'
  • Liam Donaghy 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Eastwood Community
Att. 62
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 4 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 8'
  • Sam Agar 45'
  • Stephen Kirkham 70'
  • Daryl Price 77'
Att. 25
Clifton All Whites
  • Aaron Large 5'
  • Aaron Large 19'
  • Daryll Thomas 70' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Ravam Antonio Jackson 29'
  • Ryan Smith 41'
  • Simon Hore 55' (Pen)
Att. 49
Clipstone
0 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 6'
  • Kadeem Price 69'
Att. 74
Ingles
0 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 72'
Att. 54
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 44'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
Att. 114
Selston
  • Rhys Dolan 24'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Matthew Harris 13'
Att. 81
Teversal
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 25'
  • Jack Jepson 85' (Pen)
Att. 55
West Bridgford
  • Jack Oldham 25'
  • Timothy Hopkinson 35'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 85'
  • John Whitehurst 88'
4 - 3 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Ethan Wiesztort 14'
  • Kurtis Bamford 75'
  • Aiden Harris 90'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup FinalSaturday 4th May 2019 East Midlands Counties Football League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final Tie CLIFTON ALL WHITES versus NEWARK FLOWSERVE at Clipstone FC Kick off 1pm PLEASE SUPPORT THIS OUR LAST GAME OF THE SEASON
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup FinalSaturday 4th May 2019 East Midlands Counties Football League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final Tie CLIFTON ALL WHITES versus NEWARK FLOWSERVE at Clipstone FC Kick off 1pm PLEASE SUPPORT THIS OUR LAST GAME OF THE SEASON

Saturday 4th May 2019 East Midlands Counties Football League Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup Final Tie NEWARK FLOWSERVE versus CLIFTON ALL WHITES at Clipstone FC Kick off 1pm PLEASE SUPPORT THIS OUR LAST GAME OF THE SEASON

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

Results, Plus Date & Venue of Final

Football Association Notification
General Football Association Notification

FA Cup, FA Trophy, FA Vase & FA Youth Cup Season 2019-20

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe