Wednesday 27 February 2019

Premier League

Att. 34
Belper United
  • Joshua Wright 51'
  • Benjamin Gowing 89' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Ingles

Saturday 23 February 2019

Premier League

Att. 38
Barrow Town
  • Anthony Marriott 83'
  • Zak Ginvert 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 72
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 22'
  • Patrick Webb 32'
  • Patrick Webb 39'
  • Joe Harrison 45'
  • Patrick Webb 53'
  • Carl Westcarr 76'
  • Kieran Harrison 89'
7 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 87
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 72'
Att. 106
Graham Street Prims
  • George Lynam 24' (Pen)
  • oliver Ball 29'
  • Bradley Scard 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Heanor Town
Att. 254
Newark Flowserve
0 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 16'
Att. 70
Radford
  • Jack Smith 40'
  • Joel Bayliss 86'
2 - 3 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Whitehurst 65'
  • Joseph Terry 80'
  • Ellis Williamson 90'
Att. 116
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 5 Full time
Selston
  • Rhys Dolan 12'
  • Joshua Henry 12' (OG)
  • Carl Moore 41'
  • Carl Moore 46'
  • Lee Sutton 86'
Att. 72
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 35'
  • Ewan Robson 52' (Pen)
  • Charlie Taylor 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Andrew White 44'
Att. 73
Teversal
0 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Aaron Large 15'
  • Daryll Thomas 45'
  • Daryll Thomas 88' (Pen)

Saturday 16 February 2019

Premier League

Att. 69
Arnold Town
0 - 7 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Jack Beckett 13'
  • Jack Beckett 21'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 30'
  • Sam Agar 51'
  • Sam Agar 54'
  • Daryl Price 84'
  • Jack Beckett 89'
Att. 69
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Sam Carline 81'
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 47'
  • Toby Wells 75' (Pen)
Att. 65
Belper United
  • Louis Anthony 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 49' (Pen)
  • Stephen Byrne 89'
Att. 53
Clipstone
0 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 77
Eastwood Community
  • Carl Westcarr 81'
1 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Robert Mulonga 3'
  • River Hardy 28'
Att. 120
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 11'
  • Kyle Daley 14'
  • Kyle Daley 45'
  • Jamie Sleigh 63'
  • Jamie Sleigh 66'
5 - 0 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Att. 115
Selston
  • Carl Moore 37'
  • Kenan Layton 38'
  • Carl Moore 61'
  • Carl Moore 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 58
Sherwood Colliery
  • Julian Topliss 8'
  • Gareth Curtis 12'
  • Julian Topliss 16'
  • Gareth Curtis 23'
  • Lewis Weaver 33'
  • Nathan Clarke 42'
  • Lewis Weaver 57'
  • Liam Theakstone 70'
  • Julian Topliss 88'
9 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Tristan Matthews 34'
Att. 60
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Whitehurst 14'
  • Joshua Rae 88' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 34'
  • Jack Hutchinson 48'
  • Aaron Williamson 60'

Tuesday 12 February 2019

Premier League

Att. 75
Belper United
0 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 87'

Saturday 9 February 2019

Premier League

Att. 44
Arnold Town
0 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 28'
  • Lewis Weaver 54'
  • Jordan Knight 78' (OG)
Att. 57
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Sam Carline 86'
1 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jermaine Palmer 29'
  • Sean Green 61'
Att. 80
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Page 50'
  • Callum Payne 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Ingles
Att. 176
Eastwood Community
  • Ben Morris 42' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Danny Hayes 50' (OG)
  • Ethan Wiesztort 81'
Att. 112
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Liam Corrigan 39'
  • Martin Holt 41'
  • Dwayne Brown 50'
  • Jack Jepson 68' (Pen)
4 - 4 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Joshua Rae 20'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 27'
  • Joshua Rae 72'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 85'
Att. 89
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 48'
  • Jamie Sleigh 88'
2 - 0 Full time
Teversal
Att. 147
Newark Flowserve
  • Blair Anderson 4'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 47'
  • Tom Potts 67'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 69'
4 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 29'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 32'

Saturday 2 February 2019

Premier League

Att. 36
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Page 12'
  • Ben Law 18'
  • Samuel Beaver 31'
  • Daniel Page 42'
  • Callum Payne 52'
  • Daniel Sheahan 69'
  • Daniel Page 75'
  • Daniel Page 83'
  • Callum Payne 88'
  • Daniel Page 90'
  • Daniel Page 90'
11 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

Latest news

2019/20 EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES line-up revealed
General 2019/20 EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES line-up revealed

The provisional list of teams competing in the East Midlands Counties League for the 2019/20 season has been released by the FA.

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

Results, Plus Date & Venue of Final

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Sponsorship

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe