Wednesday 30 January 2019

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - Quarter Final

Att. 55
Eastwood Community
  • Rory Smith 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Belper United
  • Timothy Adcock 28'
  • Adam Dring 38'
  • Timothy Adcock 85'

Saturday 26 January 2019

Premier League

Att. 45
Arnold Town
  • Curtis Millward 10'
  • Tawanda Mushambi 73'
  • Curtis Millward 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Clipstone
  • Gary Armstrong 76'
  • Solly Limb 90'
Att. 68
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 30'
  • Benn Minshull 82'
2 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 51
Belper United
  • Ryan Baker 0'
  • Ryan Baker 0'
  • Thomas Rushby 10'
  • Ryan Baker 68' (Pen)
4 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites
Att. 86
Eastwood Community
  • John Whitehurst 11'
  • Kieran Knight 44'
  • Chay Bettridge 68' (Pen)
  • Kieran Knight 80'
4 - 3 Full time
Teversal
  • Joel Smith 35'
  • Daniel Fullwood 52' (Pen)
  • Stuart Baker 90'
Att. 133
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 38'
  • Jack Jepson 51'
  • Liam Corrigan 87'
3 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Carl Moore 8'
  • Sean Gregory 43'
Att. 63
Graham Street Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 7'
  • Stephen Byrne 30'
2 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 13'
  • Liam Theakstone 49'
  • Liam Theakstone 76'
Att. 94
Heanor Town
  • Samuel Birks 74'
1 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Timothy Hopkinson 65'
  • Timothy Hopkinson 77'
Att. 33
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 7'
  • Sean Green 23'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 30'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 35'
  • Mason Frizelle 67'
5 - 0 Full time
Ingles
Att. 197
Newark Flowserve
0 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • conor Moore 44'
Att. 51
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Max Curzon 36'
  • Charlie Hardwick 63'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 64'
  • William Spray 73'
  • Joshua Henry 83'
5 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Page 67'

Tuesday 22 January 2019

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 4th Round

Att. 35
AFC Mansfield
2 - 0 Full time
Teversal
Att. 50
Clifton All Whites
  • Jack Reid 11'
  • Ashley Way 21'
  • Jack Reid 36'
4 - 5 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Millward 1'
  • Jack Jepson 46'
  • Luke Smith 52'
  • Liam Corrigan 108'
AET - 4 - 4 FT
Att. 108
Eastwood Community
0 - 3 Full time
Basford United
Att. 48
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Greg Tobin 59'
  • Jermaine Palmer 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 226
Newark Flowserve
0 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 94
Ollerton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 35'

Saturday 19 January 2019

Premier League

Att. 45
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Page 70'
1 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 38
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 5 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 3'
  • Jack Jepson 19'
  • Jack Jepson 38'
  • courtney hastings 48'
  • Liam Corrigan 89'
Att. 61
Clifton All Whites
  • Daryll Thomas 36'
  • Craig Meakin 77'
2 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Kyle Daley 74'
Att. 61
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Conor Green 23'
  • Jordan Alls 47'
  • Adam Morley 49'
3 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 80
Radford
0 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Danny Hayes 35'
  • Jack Allen 80'
Att. 58
West Bridgford
0 - 1 Full time
Selston
  • Kenan Layton 36'

Wednesday 16 January 2019

Premier League

Att. 41
Ingles
  • Billy Blackshaw 20'
  • James Brooks 54'
  • Kyle Fowkes 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Ethan Wiesztort 43'

Tuesday 15 January 2019

Premier League

Att. 74
Clifton All Whites
  • Daryll Thomas 45'
  • Ashley Way 74'
  • Aaron Large 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Rory Smith 9'

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 2nd Round

Att. 91
Clipstone
1 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 15'
  • Gareth Curtis 57'
  • Gareth Curtis 90'
  • Gareth Curtis 90'

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - Quarter Final

Att. 45
Radford
  • conor Moore 20'
  • William Daly 50'
  • Ryan Smith 63'
  • Ryan Smith 66'
  • Connor Hardy 78'
5 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims

Saturday 12 January 2019

Premier League

Att. 34
Arnold Town
  • Gafaar Karim 24'
  • Curtis Millward 32'
  • Curtis Millward 44' (Pen)
  • Kristopher Drackett 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 7'
  • Macauley Holmes 60'
Att. 45
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Page 25'
  • Daniel Sheahan 50'
2 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Aaron Williamson 15'
Att. 104
Belper United
  • Benjamin Gowing 84' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Carl Moore 23'
  • Kenan Layton 29'
Att. 53
Borrowash Victoria
  • Tristan Matthews 32'
1 - 6 Full time
Ingles
  • Kyle Fowkes 6'
  • Laithan Hammond 10'
  • Laithan Hammond 31'
  • Mark Etherington 52'
  • Kyle Fowkes 61'
  • River Hardy 73'
Att. 77
Eastwood Community
0 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Whitehurst 65'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 73'
Att. 103
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 18'
  • Joe Meakin 41'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 63'
3 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 43' (Pen)
  • Samuel Birks 65'
  • Jesse Vowles 70'
Att. 56
Graham Street Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Clipstone
Att. 174
Newark Flowserve
  • Tom Potts 34'
  • Sam Agar 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites
Att. 50
Radford
  • conor Moore 7'
  • Ryan Smith 24'
  • Jack Smith 33'
  • Ryan Smith 72'
4 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Keenan Leeds 85'
Att. 54
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Morley 63'

Tuesday 8 January 2019

Premier League

Att. 37
Clifton All Whites
  • Jack Reid 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Johnathan Jebbison 90'
Att. 93
Heanor Town
  • Devante Reittie 10'
1 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jack Coulson 6' (OG)
  • Liam Theakstone 70'

Saturday 5 January 2019

Premier League

Att. 76
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 26'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 39'
  • Angus Blair-Park 52'
  • Kerr Horn 57'
4 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 43'
  • Joe Meakin 75'
Att. 44
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 33'
  • Harry Stevens 45'
  • Tristan Matthews 77'
3 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Anthony Millward 59'
Att. 51
Clipstone
  • Sheldon McDonald 8'
  • Elliot Holmes 29'
2 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Kyle Fowkes 24'
  • Sean Woolley 67' (Pen)
Att. 60
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sean Green 66'
  • Sacha Markelic 76'
  • Sean Green 90'
3 - 4 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 32'
  • Dominic Wilkinson 42'
  • Ryan Meynell 63'
  • Kevin Morrow 69'
Att. 198
Newark Flowserve
  • Jamie Lloyd 14'
  • Daryl Price 17'
  • Daniel Meadows 34'
  • Sam Agar 83'
4 - 0 Full time
Teversal
Att. 44
Radford
0 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Page 78'
Att. 171
Selston
  • Carl Moore 10' (Pen)
  • Kane Hempshall 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Heanor Town
Att. 77
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 62'
1 - 0 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Att. 72
West Bridgford
  • Tim Hopkinson 45'
  • Jack Oldham 48'
2 - 4 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 13'
  • Samuel Vickers 16'
  • Samuel Vickers 38'
  • James Rushby 68'

Buildbase FA Vase - 4th Round

Att. 432
Deeping Rangers
4 - 0 Full time
Eastwood Community

Latest news

Pre - Season Friendlies
General Pre - Season Friendlies

List of the known pre-season fixtures taking place this summer involving East Midlands Counties Football League sides. Clubs wishing to add friendlies that are not listed please let us know by emailing dhemcl1@gmail.com

2019/20 EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES line-up revealed
General 2019/20 EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES line-up revealed

The provisional list of teams competing in the East Midlands Counties League for the 2019/20 season has been released by the FA.

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

Results, Plus Date & Venue of Final

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe