Saturday 29 December 2018

Premier League

Att. 62
Barrow Town
  • Christopher Davis 10'
  • Zak Ginvert 29'
  • Daniel Page 72'
  • Callum Payne 80'
4 - 4 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Kyle Wrenn 64' (Pen)
  • Kieran Wall 80'
  • Kieran Wall 86'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 90'
Att. 48
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 29'
  • Samuel Vickers 50'
  • Samuel Vickers 75'
  • Laurence Constable 88'
4 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 60'
Att. 212
Eastwood Community
  • Kieran Knight 82'
1 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Devante Reittie 59'
  • Jordan Ball 60'
  • Jordan Ball 75'
Att. 62
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Marrow 44'
  • Mathew Taylor 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Sam Carline 42' (Pen)
Att. 50
Ingles
  • Sean Woolley 18' (Pen)
  • James Brooks 23'
  • Laithan Hammond 40'
  • Laithan Hammond 60'
  • Kyle Fowkes 79'
5 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 673
Newark Flowserve
  • Jamie Lloyd 46'
  • Daryl Price 58'
2 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Carl Moore 9'
  • Klarke Greenham 70'
Att. 57
Radford
  • Simon Hore 78'
  • Simon Hore 90' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Bradley Cox 42'
Att. 66
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • William Spray 42'
  • Josh Asuman 82'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Joshua Matkin 28'
  • Charlie Goodwin 47'
  • Benjamin Copestake 77' (OG)
Att. 61
Sherwood Colliery
  • Lewis Weaver 33'
  • Eden Homer 72'
  • Gareth Curtis 79'
3 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Daryll Thomas 68'
Att. 60
Teversal
0 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Lee Williamson 22'

Saturday 22 December 2018

Premier League

Att. 72
Clipstone
  • Robert Paling 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Luke Walker 64'
Att. 71
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Mitchell Woodbine 35'

Wednesday 19 December 2018

Premier League

Att. 44
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 15'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 32'
  • Jack Smith 73'
3 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Liam Laidler 35'
  • Laithan Hammond 65'

Saturday 15 December 2018

Premier League

Att. 50
Barrow Town
0 - 1 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Danny Hayes 27'
Att. 20
Clifton All Whites
  • Mitchell Williams 1'
  • Tom Maddison 7'
  • Aaron Large 9'
  • Ashley Way 28'
  • James Price 72'
5 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 70'
Att. 66
Clipstone
  • Oliver (Olly) Ashton 42'
  • Solly Limb 82'
2 - 5 Full time
Selston
  • Joshua Bullock 31'
  • Ben Moore 50'
  • Lee Sutton 74'
  • Lee Sutton 75'
  • Ben Moore 89'
Att. 76
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jamie Spiers 55'
1 - 7 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 6'
  • Daniel Meadows 39'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 44'
  • Elliott King 52'
  • Daniel Meadows 69'
  • Jack Beckett 81'
  • Daniel Meadows 85'
Att. 34
Graham Street Prims
0 - 2 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Ethan Wiesztort 77'
  • Max Curzon 89'
Att. 40
Sherwood Colliery
0 - 6 Full time
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 44'
  • Louis Anthony 60'
  • James Rushby 62'
  • James Rushby 64' (Pen)
  • Rory Baker 76'
  • Benjamin Gowing 85'
Att. 68
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 8'
  • Aaron Williamson 37'
  • Luke Waller 80'
  • Luke Waller 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Takunda Mushambi 76'

Friday 14 December 2018

Premier League

Att. 94
West Bridgford
  • Jack Oldham 12'
  • Charlie Goodwin 16'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 28'
  • Charlie Goodwin 29'
  • Charlie Goodwin 57'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 70'
  • Ryan Whitehurst 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria

Wednesday 12 December 2018

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 3rd Round

Att. 79
Selston
  • Klarke Greenham 13'
  • Kane Hempshall 38'
  • Lee Sutton 47'
  • Klarke Greenham 53'
4 - 1 Full time
Southwell City

Tuesday 11 December 2018

Premier League

Att. 94
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • courtney hastings 8'
  • Jack Jepson 69'
2 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Kieran Knight 18'
  • Connor Wrenn 43'
  • Danny Hayes 90'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 3rd Round

19:45
Ashland Rovers
0 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Ashley Way 15'
  • Kevin Hemagou 46'
  • Kevin Hemagou 48'
  • Ashley Way 60'

Saturday 8 December 2018

Premier League

Att. 47
Arnold Town
  • William Bouwen 22'
1 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 31'
  • Simon Hore 48'
  • Abdul-Raheem Sunmonu 62'
  • Jack Smith 87'
Att. 57
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Benn Minshull 28'
1 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Joel Smith 43'
  • Aaron Williamson 45'
Att. 32
Belper United
  • Benjamin Gowing 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Joseph Brown 28'
  • Ryan Kirk 33'
Att. 85
Eastwood Community
  • John Whitehurst 40'
1 - 2 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 20'
  • Sam Agar 44'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • James Allen 9'
1 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • courtney hastings 33'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 50'
  • Jack Jepson 68'
Att. 38
West Bridgford
  • Ryan Whitehurst 57'
  • Bijan Pakrouz 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Ryan Deabill 10' (OG)

Tuesday 4 December 2018

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup - Quarter Final

Att. 81
Mickleover Sports
3 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Benjamin Gowing 0'

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup - Quarter Final

19:30
Lutterworth Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 49'
  • Daniel Page 80'
  • Daniel Page 84'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 3rd Round

Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Mason Coy 3'
  • Jack Jepson 28'
  • Mason Coy 67'
3 - 2 Full time
Collingham

Saturday 1 December 2018

Premier League

Att. 74
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Page 42'
1 - 0 Full time
Heanor Town
Att. 30
Clifton All Whites
  • Jahred Russell 1'
  • Adon Spencer 23' (OG)
  • Ashley Way 65'
  • Craig Meakin 80'
4 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Sheldon McDonald 75'
Att. 32
Graham Street Prims
0 - 6 Full time
Ingles
  • Sean Woolley 7'
  • Kyle Fowkes 26'
  • Kyle Fowkes 83'
  • Sean Woolley 85'
  • Kyle Fowkes 86'
  • Sean Woolley 88'
Att. 43
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Isaac Minott 15'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 37'
2 - 3 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Matthew Murphy 58'
  • Jack Oldham 73'
  • Joseph Terry 77'
Att. 42
Radford
  • Thomas Black 7'
  • Simon Hore 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kevin Spriggs 90' (OG)
Att. 74
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Aiden Harris 20'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 28'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 45'
  • Scott Taylor 48'
  • Nicholas Fry 78'
5 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Jordan Leeming 84'
Att. 113
Sherwood Colliery
  • Kieran Wells 57'
  • Gareth Curtis 68'
2 - 0 Full time
Selston
Att. 32
Teversal
  • Aaron Williamson 44'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 57'
  • Antony Rowley 63'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 67'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 82'
5 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 60'

Buildbase FA Vase - 3rd Round Proper

Att. 908
Ilkeston Town
1 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 44'
  • Kieran Knight 48'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 3rd Round

Att. 123
Stapleford Town
1 - 3 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Daniel Meadows 35'
  • Bradley Wells 49'
  • Sam Agar 90' (Pen)

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

Quarter Final Draw

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Sponsorship

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Holders RADFORD became the first club through to the semi finals of the Jenkins & Jenkins sponsored League Cup

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe