Saturday 24 November 2018

Premier League

Att. 59
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Sheahan 24'
  • Ryan Kirk 57'
  • Daniel Page 84'
  • Daniel Page 90'
5 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 43'
  • Jack Jepson 44'
  • Jack Millward 71'
Att. 83
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 11 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Daniel Chatfield 5'
  • Jordan Ball 11'
  • Robert Ritchie-Smith 38'
  • Jamie Sleigh 45'
  • Ben Cartwright 46'
  • Kyle Daley 51'
  • Jamie Sleigh 63'
  • Samuel Birks 66'
  • Kyle Daley 69'
  • Morgan Holloway 85'
  • Samuel Birks 87'
Att. 25
Clifton All Whites
  • Aaron Large 20'
  • Ashley Way 80'
2 - 4 Full time
Ingles
  • Lloyd Tapper 25'
  • Laithan Hammond 30' (Pen)
  • Callum Payne 40'
  • Callum Payne 60'
Att. 120
Clipstone
0 - 4 Full time
Belper United
  • Danny Naylor 23' (OG)
  • Adam Dring 29'
  • Dean Oliver 31'
  • Benjamin Gowing 60'
Att. 110
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Jack Allen 2'
  • Jack Allen 4'
Att. 58
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 19'
  • Simon Hore 85' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Cameron Davidson 35'
Att. 91
Selston
  • Carl Moore 23'
  • Scott Taylor 34'
  • Ben Moore 76' (Pen)
  • Carl Moore 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 108
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 11'
  • Nathan Clarke 20'
  • Kieran Wells 88'
3 - 4 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Daniel Meadows 18'
  • Sam Agar 28'
  • Bradley Wells 58'
  • Bradley Wells 64'
Att. 46
Teversal
0 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 64' (Pen)
Att. 40
West Bridgford
  • Matthew Murphy 40'
  • Hamoud Salam 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

Saturday 17 November 2018

Premier League

Att. 41
Arnold Town
  • Gerardus Bos 16'
  • Tawanda Mushambi 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Mitchell Williams 40'
  • Tom Maddison 60'
Att. 66
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Benn Minshull 11'
  • Kerr Horn 16'
  • Christopher Sykes 85'
  • Christopher Sykes 88'
  • Benn Minshull 90'
5 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Edwin Towers 26'
  • Matthew Murphy 50'
Att. 60
Belper United
0 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 169
Eastwood Community
  • Chay Bettridge 45' (Pen)
  • John Whitehurst 72'
  • Kieran Knight 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Timothy Gregory 27'
  • Jobe Shaw 90'
Att. 98
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Aiden Harris 28'
  • Aiden Harris 67' (Pen)
Att. 82
Graham Street Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 38'
  • Kial Thurman 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Benjamin Clark 10'
Att. 140
Heanor Town
  • Own Goal 48' (OG)
  • Jamie Sleigh 53'
  • Samuel Birks 72'
3 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Mark Carter 16'
Att. 47
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 5'
  • Sean Woolley 10'
  • Laithan Hammond 79' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 25'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 70'
Att. 253
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 21'
  • Daryl Price 25'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 41'
  • Sam Agar 45' (Pen)
  • Sam Agar 46'
  • Jamie Lloyd 58'
6 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 92
Selston
  • Scott Taylor 5'
  • Carl Moore 20'
  • Kenan Layton 27'
  • Scott Taylor 28'
  • Rhys Dolan 39'
  • Rhys Dolan 46'
  • Scott Taylor 51'
  • Lee Sutton 63'
  • Lee Sutton 69'
  • Lee Sutton 83'
  • Lee Sutton 88'
11 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Zachary Harrison 61'

Tuesday 13 November 2018

Premier League

Att. 59
Barrow Town
  • Joseph Brown 76'
  • Samuel Beaver 87'
  • Zak Ginvert 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 70'
Att. 62
West Bridgford
  • Matthew Murphy 78' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 5'
  • Jack Jepson 90'

Saturday 10 November 2018

Premier League

Att. 47
Arnold Town
0 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 41'
  • Kyle Daley 77'
Att. 55
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Ryan Baker 15'
  • Timothy Adcock 63'
Att. 67
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Aaron Short 33'
  • Kieran Knight 55'
Att. 77
Clipstone
  • Steven Sowter 88'
1 - 5 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 11'
  • Sam Agar 38'
  • Sam Agar 47'
  • Sam Agar 53' (Pen)
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 90' (Pen)
Att. 64
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 28'
Att. 46
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Johnathan Jebbison 4'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 30'
  • Jermaine Palmer 53'
3 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • James Parker 27'
Att. 60
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Craig Meakin 14'
  • Aaron Large 79'
Att. 108
Selston
  • Carl Moore 25'
  • Carl Moore 41'
  • Jamie Renshaw 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 19'
  • Connor Bennett 34'
Att. 46
Teversal
  • Steven Mallinder 78'
1 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 45'
  • Simon Hore 45' (Pen)
Att. 40
West Bridgford
  • Ricky Benwell 4'
1 - 4 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 2'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 42'
  • Kevin Morrow 53'
  • Kevin Morrow 80'

Wednesday 7 November 2018

Premier League

19:45
Eastwood Community
  • Kieran Knight 13'
  • Danny Hayes 25'
  • Joseph Butler 38'
  • Patrick Webb 52'
  • Kieran Knight 55'
  • Rory Smith 68'
  • Joseph Meehan 80' (OG)
  • Jack Allen 90'
8 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Jordan Jones 44'

Saturday 3 November 2018

Premier League

Att. 67
Arnold Town
  • Curtis Millward 53' (Pen)
  • Curtis Millward 70'
2 - 6 Full time
Selston
  • Kenan Layton 0'
  • Carl Moore 0'
  • Carl Moore 0'
  • Carl Moore 0'
  • Jamie Renshaw 21'
  • Ben Moore 45'
Att. 52
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 10'
  • Harry Solomons 31'
2 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 3'
  • Gareth Curtis 84'
  • Jobe Shaw 87'
Att. 33
Graham Street Prims
0 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Aaron Large 18'
  • Daryll Thomas 65'
  • Richard Whyman 85'
Att. 81
Heanor Town
  • Samuel Birks 46'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • George Wesley 15'
  • Joel Earps 68'
Att. 143
Newark Flowserve
  • Elliott King 13'
  • rhys lewis 23'
  • Daniel Meadows 24'
3 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sam Bates 58'
Att. 58
Radford
  • conor Moore 10'
  • conor Moore 19'
  • Eugene Francis 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 33'
Att. 85
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Jonathan Drake 36'
  • Blessing Adeleye 52'
2 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Aaron Williamson 31'
  • Aaron Williamson 82' (Pen)

Friday 2 November 2018

Premier League

Att. 92
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 8'
  • James Rushby 28'
  • James Rushby 35'
  • Ryan Baker 50'
  • James Rushby 70'
  • Joshua Wright 84'
6 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 85
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 0'
1 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • William Daly 14'

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

Quarter Final Draw

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Sponsorship

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Holders RADFORD became the first club through to the semi finals of the Jenkins & Jenkins sponsored League Cup

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe