Tuesday 27 November 2018

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup - Quarter Final

19:30
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joel Earps 5'
  • Kerr Horn 12'
  • Joel Earps 41'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 75'
  • Kerr Horn 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Ingles
  • Kyle Fowkes 83'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 3rd Round

19:45
Bilborough Town
0 - 5 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Jack Allen 48'
  • Aaron Short 58'
  • Jack James 70'
  • Patrick Webb 85'
  • Kenny Sanders 87'

Saturday 24 November 2018

Premier League

Att. 59
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Sheahan 24'
  • Ryan Kirk 57'
  • Daniel Page 84'
  • Daniel Page 90'
5 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 43'
  • Jack Jepson 44'
  • Jack Millward 71'
Att. 83
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 11 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Daniel Chatfield 5'
  • Jordan Ball 11'
  • Robert Ritchie-Smith 38'
  • Jamie Sleigh 45'
  • Ben Cartwright 46'
  • Kyle Daley 51'
  • Jamie Sleigh 63'
  • Samuel Birks 66'
  • Kyle Daley 69'
  • Morgan Holloway 85'
  • Samuel Birks 87'
Att. 25
Clifton All Whites
  • Aaron Large 20'
  • Ashley Way 80'
2 - 4 Full time
Ingles
  • Lloyd Tapper 25'
  • Laithan Hammond 30' (Pen)
  • Callum Payne 40'
  • Callum Payne 60'
Att. 120
Clipstone
0 - 4 Full time
Belper United
  • Danny Naylor 23' (OG)
  • Adam Dring 29'
  • Dean Oliver 31'
  • Benjamin Gowing 60'
Att. 110
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Jack Allen 2'
  • Jack Allen 4'
Att. 58
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 19'
  • Simon Hore 85' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Cameron Davidson 35'
Att. 91
Selston
  • Carl Moore 23'
  • Scott Taylor 34'
  • Ben Moore 76' (Pen)
  • Carl Moore 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 108
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 11'
  • Nathan Clarke 20'
  • Kieran Wells 88'
3 - 4 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Daniel Meadows 18'
  • Sam Agar 28'
  • Bradley Wells 58'
  • Bradley Wells 64'
Att. 46
Teversal
0 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 64' (Pen)
Att. 40
West Bridgford
  • Matthew Murphy 40'
  • Hamoud Salam 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

Wednesday 21 November 2018

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 2nd Round

Att. 54
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 62'
1 - 2 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Dylan Young 77' (OG)
  • William Harcourt 90'
Att. 78
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 4'
  • Patrick Webb 31'
  • Kieran Knight 40'
3 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

Tuesday 20 November 2018

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 2nd Round

Att. 103
Clipstone
  • Mark Carter 81'
1 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Kieran Wells 37'
  • Connor Nowaczyk 86' (OG)
Match Void
Att. 62
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joe Meakin 22'
  • courtney hastings 54'
2 - 3 Full time
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 32'
  • Joshua Wright 71'
  • James Rushby 72'
Att. 164
Newark Flowserve
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 46'
  • Sam Agar 61'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 74'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 76'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 84'
5 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 44
Radford
  • Benjamin Clark 25'
  • Ryan Smith 30'
  • conor Moore 38'
  • conor Moore 60'
4 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Own Goal 45' (OG)
  • Christopher Sykes 84'

Saturday 17 November 2018

Premier League

Att. 41
Arnold Town
  • Gerardus Bos 16'
  • Tawanda Mushambi 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Mitchell Williams 40'
  • Tom Maddison 60'
Att. 66
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Benn Minshull 11'
  • Kerr Horn 16'
  • Christopher Sykes 85'
  • Christopher Sykes 88'
  • Benn Minshull 90'
5 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Edwin Towers 26'
  • Matthew Murphy 50'
Att. 60
Belper United
0 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 169
Eastwood Community
  • Chay Bettridge 45' (Pen)
  • John Whitehurst 72'
  • Kieran Knight 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Timothy Gregory 27'
  • Jobe Shaw 90'
Att. 98
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Aiden Harris 28'
  • Aiden Harris 67' (Pen)
Att. 82
Graham Street Prims
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 38'
  • Kial Thurman 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Benjamin Clark 10'
Att. 140
Heanor Town
  • Own Goal 48' (OG)
  • Jamie Sleigh 53'
  • Samuel Birks 72'
3 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Mark Carter 16'
Att. 47
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 5'
  • Sean Woolley 10'
  • Laithan Hammond 79' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 25'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 70'
Att. 253
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 21'
  • Daryl Price 25'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 41'
  • Sam Agar 45' (Pen)
  • Sam Agar 46'
  • Jamie Lloyd 58'
6 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 92
Selston
  • Scott Taylor 5'
  • Carl Moore 20'
  • Kenan Layton 27'
  • Scott Taylor 28'
  • Rhys Dolan 39'
  • Rhys Dolan 46'
  • Scott Taylor 51'
  • Lee Sutton 63'
  • Lee Sutton 69'
  • Lee Sutton 83'
  • Lee Sutton 88'
11 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Zachary Harrison 61'

Wednesday 14 November 2018

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 2nd Round

Att. 57
Graham Street Prims
0 - 0 Full time
Teversal
Graham Street Prims win 3 - 0 on penalties.
Att. 41
Ingles
0 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Ashley Way 75'
  • Ashley Way 81'

Tuesday 13 November 2018

Premier League

Att. 59
Barrow Town
  • Joseph Brown 76'
  • Samuel Beaver 87'
  • Zak Ginvert 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 70'
Att. 62
West Bridgford
  • Matthew Murphy 78' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 5'
  • Jack Jepson 90'

Saturday 10 November 2018

Premier League

Att. 47
Arnold Town
0 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 41'
  • Kyle Daley 77'
Att. 55
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Ryan Baker 15'
  • Timothy Adcock 63'
Att. 67
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Aaron Short 33'
  • Kieran Knight 55'
Att. 77
Clipstone
  • Steven Sowter 88'
1 - 5 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 11'
  • Sam Agar 38'
  • Sam Agar 47'
  • Sam Agar 53' (Pen)
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 90' (Pen)
Att. 64
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 28'
Att. 46
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Johnathan Jebbison 4'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 30'
  • Jermaine Palmer 53'
3 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • James Parker 27'
Att. 60
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Craig Meakin 14'
  • Aaron Large 79'
Att. 108
Selston
  • Carl Moore 25'
  • Carl Moore 41'
  • Jamie Renshaw 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 19'
  • Connor Bennett 34'
Att. 46
Teversal
  • Steven Mallinder 78'
1 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 45'
  • Simon Hore 45' (Pen)
Att. 40
West Bridgford
  • Ricky Benwell 4'
1 - 4 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 2'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 42'
  • Kevin Morrow 53'
  • Kevin Morrow 80'

Wednesday 7 November 2018

Premier League

Att. 86
Eastwood Community
  • Kieran Knight 13'
  • Danny Hayes 25'
  • Joseph Butler 38'
  • Patrick Webb 52'
  • Kieran Knight 55'
  • Rory Smith 68'
  • Joseph Meehan 80' (OG)
  • Jack Allen 90'
8 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Jordan Jones 44'

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

19:45
Belper United
  • James Rushby 5'
  • Joshua Wright 10'
  • James Rushby 18'
3 - 1 Full time
Ilkeston Town

Tuesday 6 November 2018

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

Att. 87
Buxton
3 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Kyle Daley 47'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

Att. 147
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 61'
1 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

Saturday 3 November 2018

Premier League

Att. 67
Arnold Town
  • Curtis Millward 53' (Pen)
  • Curtis Millward 70'
2 - 6 Full time
Selston
  • Kenan Layton 0'
  • Carl Moore 0'
  • Carl Moore 0'
  • Carl Moore 0'
  • Jamie Renshaw 21'
  • Ben Moore 45'
Att. 52
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 10'
  • Harry Solomons 31'
2 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 3'
  • Gareth Curtis 84'
  • Jobe Shaw 87'
Att. 33
Graham Street Prims
0 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Aaron Large 18'
  • Daryll Thomas 65'
  • Richard Whyman 85'
Att. 81
Heanor Town
  • Samuel Birks 46'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • George Wesley 15'
  • Joel Earps 68'
Att. 143
Newark Flowserve
  • Elliott King 13'
  • rhys lewis 23'
  • Daniel Meadows 24'
3 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sam Bates 58'
Att. 58
Radford
  • conor Moore 10'
  • conor Moore 19'
  • Eugene Francis 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 33'
Att. 85
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Jonathan Drake 36'
  • Blessing Adeleye 52'
2 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Aaron Williamson 31'
  • Aaron Williamson 82' (Pen)

Buildbase FA Vase - Second Round Proper

Att. 165
Quorn
1 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Danny Hayes 60'
  • Patrick Webb 85'

Friday 2 November 2018

Premier League

Att. 92
Belper United
  • Samuel Vickers 8'
  • James Rushby 28'
  • James Rushby 35'
  • Ryan Baker 50'
  • James Rushby 70'
  • Joshua Wright 84'
6 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 85
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 0'
1 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • William Daly 14'

Latest news

Pre - Season Friendlies
General Pre - Season Friendlies

List of the known pre-season fixtures taking place this summer involving East Midlands Counties Football League sides. Clubs wishing to add friendlies that are not listed please let us know by emailing dhemcl1@gmail.com

2019/20 EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES line-up revealed
General 2019/20 EAST MIDLANDS COUNTIES line-up revealed

The provisional list of teams competing in the East Midlands Counties League for the 2019/20 season has been released by the FA.

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

Results, Plus Date & Venue of Final

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe