Tuesday 30 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 156
Newark Flowserve
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 31'
  • Elliott King 33'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 41'
  • Elliott King 46'
4 - 1 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Jack Allen 75'

Saturday 27 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 47
Barrow Town
  • Anthony Marriott 85'
  • Harry Allcock 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Clipstone
  • Connor Nowaczyk 9'
  • Julian Topliss 90'
Att. 53
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 12'
  • Ryan Baker 50'
2 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • James Wade 28'
  • Michael Ball 89'
Att. 75
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 66'
  • Joe Butler 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 26'
Att. 42
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 79' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Joel Smith 20'
  • Joel Smith 58'
Att. 68
Graham Street Prims
0 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Carl Moore 17'
  • Ben Moore 73'
Att. 80
Heanor Town
0 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Robert Mulonga 7'
  • Kyle Fowkes 86'
Att. 82
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 4'
  • Daniel Meadows 9'
  • Elliott King 17'
  • Sam Agar 33'
  • Sam Agar 42'
  • Elliott King 49'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 52'
  • Jack Beckett 53'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 60'
  • Solomon Miller 78'
  • Tom Potts 81'
  • Liam Moran 84'
  • Callum Smith 87'
13 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 48
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 11'
  • Simon Hore 59'
  • Connor Hardy 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Jahred Russell 57'
Att. 70
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Josh Asuman 48'
  • Jonathan Drake 87'
2 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Greg Simmons 35'
Att. 43
Sherwood Colliery
  • Timothy Gregory 2'
  • Timothy Gregory 51'
  • Timothy Gregory 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Joe Harrison 14'

Tuesday 23 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 100
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jobe Shaw 51'
  • Liam Theakstone 65'
2 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Stuart Baker 2'
  • Kyle Daley 23'
  • Jamie Sleigh 50' (Pen)

Saturday 20 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 75
Arnold Town
  • Curtis Millward 46'
1 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Rory Smith 15'
  • Jack Allen 72'
Att. 38
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Page 34'
  • Anthony Marriott 37'
Att. 26
Clifton All Whites
  • Mitchell Williams 10'
  • Aaron Large 30'
  • Jahred Russell 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Joel Smith 88'
Att. 150
Clipstone
0 - 1 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 65' (Pen)
Att. 129
Heanor Town
  • Daniel Chatfield 53'
  • Jamie Sleigh 55' (Pen)
  • Kyle Daley 69'
  • Oliver Pratt 78'
4 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 51
Ingles
  • Kyle Fowkes 53'
1 - 3 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 40'
  • James Rushby 62' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Gowing 73'
Att. 62
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Greg Tobin 24' (Pen)
  • Sean Green 46'
2 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joe Meakin 2'
Att. 119
Selston
  • Ben Moore 16'
  • Kyle Hempshall 24'
  • Grant Hackett 35'
  • Kieron Hinchley 59'
4 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Blessing Adeleye 14'

Friday 19 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 110
West Bridgford
  • Ross McParland 90'
1 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Ravarn Antonio Jackson 22'
  • Ravarn Antonio Jackson 25'
  • Ryan Smith 36'
  • Jan Yeomons 90'

Wednesday 17 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 62
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 14'
  • Charlie Goodwin 61'
2 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Greg Tobin 10' (Pen)
  • Sean Green 86' (Pen)
Att. 158
Selston
  • Kenan Layton 0'
  • Ben Moore 0'
  • Carl Moore 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 0'
  • Thomas Rushby 0'
  • Samuel Vickers 6'

Tuesday 16 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 66
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 4 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 24'
  • Elliott King 33'
  • Jamie Lloyd 45'
  • Harry Wakefield 52' (Pen)

Saturday 13 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 47
Clifton All Whites
  • Jahrad Russell 10'
  • Aaron Large 15'
  • Aiden Blewitt 26'
  • Aaron Large 35'
  • Sam Oakford 40' (OG)
  • Craig Meakin 45'
  • Jahrad Russell 65'
  • Aaron Large 70'
  • Aaron Large 80'
  • Jahrad Russell 80'
  • Ashley Way 84'
  • Ashley Way 86'
12 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 75'
Att. 65
Clipstone
  • Bradley Cox 45'
1 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Damion Rennicks 7' (Pen)
  • Matt Goodwin 54'
Att. 63
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Liam Corrigan 72'
1 - 3 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Lee Fell 35'
  • Lee Fell 67'
  • Dwayne Brown 75' (OG)
Att. 55
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 25'
  • Adam Morley 45' (OG)
Att. 62
Radford
  • Ravarn Antonio Jackson 24'
  • Ravarn Antonio Jackson 50'
  • Paul Durham 63'
  • Simon Hore 70'
4 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 73
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Marc Schulz 50'
  • Kirtis Chadburn 87' (OG)
Att. 56
Teversal
  • Joel Smith 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 42'
  • Kerr Horn 48'

Saturday 6 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 36
Arnold Town
0 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 71'
  • Zak Ginvert 78'
  • Harry Allcock 86'
Att. 51
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joel Earps 3'
  • Own Goal 42' (OG)
  • Kerr Horn 64'
3 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jamie York 7'
  • Lewis Weaver 21'
  • Jamie York 38'
  • Own Goal 44' (OG)
Att. 49
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 28'
  • Samuel Vickers 42'
  • Adam Jackson 60' (OG)
  • Samuel Vickers 75'
4 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Adam Jackson 70'
Att. 90
Eastwood Community
  • Rory Smith 27'
  • Kieran Knight 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Joseph Hunt 82'
Att. 74
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Clipstone
  • Steven Sowter 8'
  • Julian Topliss 27'
  • Julian Topliss 36'
  • Connor Nowaczyk 88'
Att. 102
Heanor Town
0 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Simon Hore 2'
  • Ryan Smith 89'
Att. 48
Ingles
  • Billy Blackshaw 37'
1 - 0 Full time
Newark Flowserve
Att. 92
Selston
  • Carl Moore 30'
  • Carl Moore 44'
  • Kane Hempshall 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Ben Cartwright 72'
Att. 45
West Bridgford
0 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Mitchell Williams 30'
  • Jack Reid 65'
  • Nathan Kelly 75'
  • Jack Reid 85'

Tuesday 2 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 68
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Greg Tobin 44' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Selston
  • Kieron Hinchley 53'
Att. 72
Teversal
0 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Chay Bettridge 5' (Pen)
  • Rory Smith 21'

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

Quarter Final Draw

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Sponsorship

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 15/12/18

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe