September

Tuesday 16 October 2018

Premier League

19:45
Ashby Ivanhoe
vs
Newark Flowserve

Sunday 14 October 2018

Buildbase FA Vase - First Round Proper

Att. 117
Belper United
1 - 4 Full time
Quorn

Saturday 13 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 47
Clifton All Whites
  • Jahrad Russell 10'
  • Aaron Large 15'
  • Aiden Blewitt 26'
  • Aaron Large 35'
  • Sam Oakford 40' (OG)
  • Craig Meakin 45'
  • Jahrad Russell 65'
  • Aaron Large 70'
  • Aaron Large 80'
  • Jahrad Russell 80'
  • Ashley Way 84'
  • Ashley Way 86'
12 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 75'
Att. 65
Clipstone
  • Bradley Cox 45'
1 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Damion Rennicks 7' (Pen)
  • Matt Goodwin 54'
Att. 63
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Liam Corrigan 72'
1 - 3 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Lee Fell 35'
  • Lee Fell 67'
  • Dwayne Brown 75' (OG)
Att. 55
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 25'
  • Adam Morley 45' (OG)
Att. 62
Radford
  • Ravarn Antonio Jackson 24'
  • Ravarn Antonio Jackson 50'
  • Paul Durham 63'
  • Simon Hore 70'
4 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 73
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Marc Schulz 50'
  • Kirtis Chadburn 87' (OG)
Att. 56
Teversal
  • Joel Smith 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 42'
  • Kerr Horn 48'

Buildbase FA Vase - First Round Proper

Att. 114
Barrow Town
0 - 1 Full time
Dronfield Town
Att. 293
Eastwood Community
  • Jack James 13'
  • Rory Smith 84'
  • Patrick Webb 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Selston
Att. 931
Heanor Town
0 - 3 Full time
Ilkeston Town

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

Att. 51
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 45'
1 - 4 Full time
Collingham

Wednesday 10 October 2018

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 1st Round

Att. 88
Graham Street Prims
  • Lee Fell 55'
  • Daniel Henshaw 85' (OG)
  • Jack Havron 90'
  • Bradley Holmes 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Josh Waldram 13'
  • Henry Brooks 35'
  • Kieron Hinchley 76'

Tuesday 9 October 2018

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 1st Round

Att. 94
Heanor Town
  • Jordan Ball 21'
  • Jamie Sleigh 23'
  • Jamie Sleigh 68'
  • Jamie Sleigh 83'
4 - 4 Full time
Belper United
  • Benjamin Gowing 0'
  • Samuel Vickers 0'
  • Samuel Vickers 0'
  • Ben Rushby 61'
Belper United win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 40
West Bridgford
0 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Harry Allcock 44'
  • James Parker 68'
  • Zak Ginvert 75'

Saturday 6 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 36
Arnold Town
0 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 71'
  • Zak Ginvert 78'
  • Harry Allcock 86'
Att. 51
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joel Earps 3'
  • Own Goal 42' (OG)
  • Kerr Horn 64'
3 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jamie York 7'
  • Lewis Weaver 21'
  • Jamie York 38'
  • Own Goal 44' (OG)
Att. 49
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 28'
  • Samuel Vickers 42'
  • Adam Jackson 60' (OG)
  • Samuel Vickers 75'
4 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Adam Jackson 70'
Att. 90
Eastwood Community
  • Rory Smith 27'
  • Kieran Knight 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Joseph Hunt 82'
Att. 74
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Clipstone
  • Steven Sowter 8'
  • Julian Topliss 27'
  • Julian Topliss 36'
  • Connor Nowaczyk 88'
Att. 102
Heanor Town
0 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Simon Hore 2'
  • Ryan Smith 89'
Att. 48
Ingles
  • Billy Blackshaw 37'
1 - 0 Full time
Newark Flowserve
Att. 92
Selston
  • Carl Moore 30'
  • Carl Moore 44'
  • Kane Hempshall 80'
3 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Ben Cartwright 72'
Att. 45
West Bridgford
0 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Mitchell Williams 30'
  • Jack Reid 65'
  • Nathan Kelly 75'
  • Jack Reid 85'

Wednesday 3 October 2018

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

Att. 38
Belper United
  • Timothy Adcock 10'
  • James Rushby 45' (Pen)
  • James Rushby 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
Att. 32
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 0 Full time
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town win 4 - 5 on penalties.

Tuesday 2 October 2018

Premier League

Att. 68
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Greg Tobin 44' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Selston
  • Kieron Hinchley 53'
Att. 72
Teversal
0 - 2 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Chay Bettridge 5' (Pen)
  • Rory Smith 21'

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

Att. 45
Clay Cross Town
3 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Jordan Kelly 30'
  • Matt Harris 80'
Att. 75
Heanor Town
  • Harry Towner 22'
  • Stuart Baker 41'
  • Morgan Holloway 47'
  • Morgan Holloway 58'
  • Oliver Naylor 71'
  • Sam Bates 88'
6 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports

Monday 1 October 2018

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

19:45
Eastwood Community
P - P
Eastwood Community Reserves
19:45
Selston
P - P
Teversal Reserves

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

First & Second Round Draw

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Substitute Vest Sponsored

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturdays Action 13/10/18

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe