Saturday 29 September 2018

Premier League

Att. 75
Clifton All Whites
0 - 1 Full time
Selston
  • Jamie Renshaw 41'
Att. 50
Clipstone
  • Dean Rick 3'
  • Oliver (Olly) Ashton 20'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Owen Parker 78'
Att. 78
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 18'
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 47' (Pen)
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 68'
3 - 3 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 34' (Pen)
  • Daniel Meadows 60'
  • Sam Agar 75' (Pen)
Att. 100
Ingles
  • Sean Woolley 65'
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 15'
  • Daniel Page 68'
Att. 46
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 24'
  • Jordan Alls 39'
  • Jermaine Palmer 63'
3 - 3 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Angus Blair-Park 67'
  • Harry Stewart 81'
  • Joel Earps 88'
Att. 42
Radford
  • Ashley Miles 55'
  • Benjamin Clark 80'
  • Kyle Stovell 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 27'
Att. 109
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Liam Jepson 76'
1 - 3 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Rory Smith 3'
  • Harry Allen 66'
  • Anton Foster 69' (OG)
Att. 59
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jordan Harris 41'
  • Jordan Harris 50'
  • Gareth Curtis 71'
  • Gareth Curtis 74'
  • Gareth Curtis 81'
  • Timothy Gregory 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 95
Teversal
  • Jake Vernon 12'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 25'
2 - 3 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 21'
  • Stuart Baker 28'
  • Kyle Daley 57'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

14:00
Wollaton
0 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Ross McCaughley 86'

Tuesday 25 September 2018

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup - 1st Round

19:30
Allexton & New Parks
1 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Kyle Fowkes 0'
  • Joshua Bowley 0'
19:30
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Angus Blair-Park 43'
  • Kerr Horn 52'
  • Campbell Mason 79'
3 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Rangers
19:30
Barrow Town
  • Anthony Marriott 18'
  • Zak Ginvert 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Kirby Muxloe Reserves

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

19:45
Cotgrave
P - P
Sherwood Colliery
19:45
Eastwood Community
  • Harry Allen 13'
  • Joseph Butler 45'
  • Joseph Butler 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Aslockton & Orston
Att. 88
FC Cavaliers
2 - 4 Full time
Selston
  • Lee Sutton 38'
  • Scott Taylor 87'
  • Carl Moore 91'
  • Carl Moore 112'
AET 2 - 2 @ 90 mins
Att. 201
Newark Flowserve
  • Elliott King 61'
  • Stephen Kirkham 78'
  • Sam Agar 81'
  • Sam Agar 85'
  • rhys lewis 88'
  • Tom Potts 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Retford
Att. 35
West Bridgford
0 - 1 Full time
Collingham

Saturday 22 September 2018

Premier League

Att. 30
Arnold Town
0 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sacha Markelic 22'
  • Greg Tobin 52'
  • Jordan Alls 80'
Att. 62
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joel Earps 24'
  • Angus Blair-Park 38'
  • Josh Lawrence 62'
  • Kerr Horn 65'
  • Joel Earps 82'
  • Joel Earps 85'
  • Sam Hankin 90'
7 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
Att. 56
Belper United
  • James Rushby 9'
  • Ryan Baker 19'
2 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Daniel O'Donnell 50'
Att. 88
Eastwood Community
  • John Whitehurst 30'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 66'
  • Harry Allen 83'
  • Harry Allen 90'
4 - 6 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 2'
  • Simon Hore 65'
  • Ryan Smith 75'
  • Simon Hore 80'
  • Ryan Smith 85'
  • Benjamin Clark 90'
Att. 44
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mathew Taylor 22' (Pen)
  • Lewis Bennett 64'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • Jordan Lee 27'
  • Kevin Marrow 86'
2 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • James Parker 49'
  • Samuel Beaver 87'
  • Blaine Wakeman 90'
Att. 66
Heanor Town
  • Kyle Daley 3'
  • Kyle Daley 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Aiden Blewitt 80'
Att. 146
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 2'
  • Elliott King 5'
  • Sam Agar 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Bryan Dakouri 31'
Att. 83
Selston
  • Kane Hempshall 42'
  • Kenan Layton 49'
  • Kenan Layton 54'
  • Scott Taylor 56'
  • Kenan Layton 67'
  • Ben Moore 73'
  • Scott Taylor 84'
7 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford
Att. 43
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jordan Harris 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Ingles
  • Jack William Green 84'

Wednesday 19 September 2018

Premier League

Att. 52
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 6 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 4'
  • Angus Blair-Park 11'
  • Harry Stewart 45'
  • Josh Lawrence 53'
  • Angus Blair-Park 65'
  • Dylan Young 68'
Att. 78
Ingles
  • Sean Green 62' (Pen)
0 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 153
Selston
  • Ben Moore 54' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

Tuesday 18 September 2018

Premier League

Att. 44
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 40'
  • James Parker 61'
  • James Parker 67'
  • James Parker 80'
  • Daniel Page 85'
5 - 3 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Liam Jepson 7'
  • Jacob Lowe 15'
  • Jacob Webster 51'
Att. 100
West Bridgford
  • Joshua Rae 12' (Pen)
  • Joshua Rae 60'
  • Aaron Large 77'
3 - 1 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Kieran Knight 7'

Sunday 16 September 2018

Buildbase FA Vase - 2nd Round Qualifying

Att. 121
Belper United
  • Ryan Baker 57'
1 - 0 Full time
Teversal

Saturday 15 September 2018

Premier League

Att. 32
Borrowash Victoria
  • Charlie Goodwin 85'
1 - 9 Full time
Clipstone
  • Timothy Gregory 16'
  • Julian Topliss 32'
  • Julian Topliss 51'
  • Dean Rick 60'
  • Oliver (Olly) Ashton 66'
  • Bradley Cox 80'
  • Julian Topliss 82'
  • Daniel Tighe 88'
  • James Munson 90'
Att. 39
Clifton All Whites
  • Mitchell Williams 11'
  • Ashley Way 20'
  • Aiden Blewitt 28'
  • Mitchell Williams 32'
  • Ashley Way 61'
  • Robbie McNicholas 75'
6 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 16'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 83'
Att. 51
Radford
0 - 1 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 80'
Att. 72
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Bryan Dakouri 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jamie Spiers 9'
  • courtney hastings 80'

Buildbase FA Vase - 2nd Round Qualifying

Att. 41
Arnold Town
0 - 5 Full time
Loughborough University
Att. 77
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 1 Full time
Bewdley Town
Att. 60
Aylestone Park
2 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jermaine Palmer 40'
Att. 64
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 24'
  • Zak Ginvert 34'
  • Zak Ginvert 60'
  • James Parker 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Shirebrook Town
Att. 98
Eastwood Community
  • Kieran Knight 5'
  • Joseph Butler 29'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 40'
3 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 85'
  • Shaun Smith 89'
Att. 308
Graham Street Prims
0 - 2 Full time
Ilkeston Town
Att. 107
Heanor Town
  • Morgan Holloway 18'
  • Joshua Craddock 55'
  • Jamie Sleigh 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 133
Ingles
0 - 2 Full time
Rugby Town
Att. 114
South Normanton Athletic
1 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Ben Moore 21'
  • Carl Moore 47'
  • Scott Taylor 71'

Wednesday 12 September 2018

Buildbase FA Vase - 1st Round Qualifying Replay

Att. 228
Ingles
  • James Brooks 80'
1 - 0 Full time
Melton Town

Tuesday 11 September 2018

Premier League

Att. 225
Newark Flowserve
  • rhys lewis 7'
  • rhys lewis 34'
  • Sam Agar 59'
  • Solomon Miller 89'
  • Stephen Kirkham 90'
  • Daniel Meadows 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Belper United
Att. 127
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 1'
  • Jordan Harris 15'
  • Liam Theakstone 25'
  • Lewis Weaver 50'
  • Lewis Weaver 75'
  • Shaun Smith 90'
  • Shaun Smith 90'
7 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 80
West Bridgford
0 - 6 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 3'
  • Jamie Sleigh 8'
  • Jamie Sleigh 22'
  • Kyle Daley 46'
  • Jamie Sleigh 80'
  • Jamie Sleigh 90'

Saturday 8 September 2018

Premier League

Att. 48
Arnold Town
  • Callum Gilmartin 30' (OG)
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mathew Taylor 16'
  • Mathew Taylor 65'
Att. 40
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Beaver 13'
  • Daniel Sheahan 37'
2 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 42'
  • Jake Morris 84'
  • Simon Hore 87'
  • Benjamin Clark 90'
Att. 37
Belper United
  • James Rushby 3'
  • Benjamin Gowing 22'
  • Samuel Vickers 76'
  • Samuel Vickers 87'
4 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford
Att. 109
Eastwood Community
  • Joe Butler 5'
  • David Jones 22'
  • Rory Smith 34'
  • Patrick Webb 41'
4 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Jahred Russell 85'
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tristan Comery 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 67
Graham Street Prims
  • Bradley Scard 3'
  • Kevin Morrow 35'
  • bhupinder aietan 52'
  • Bradley Scard 57'
4 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sean Green 90'
Att. 147
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 5'
1 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Ben Moore 34'
  • Scott Taylor 78'
Att. 81
Ingles
0 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Julian Topliss 42'
Att. 97
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Liam Theakstone 20'
  • Lewis Weaver 25'
  • Liam Theakstone 40'
  • Gareth Curtis 45'
Att. 84
Teversal
0 - 2 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Sam Agar 36' (Pen)
  • Jamie Lloyd 46'

Wednesday 5 September 2018

Premier League

Att. 92
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Blessing Adeleye 74' (Pen)
  • Antonio Wedderburn 89'
Att. 176
Selston
  • Klarke Greenham 55'
  • Sean Gregory 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Daniel Meadows 78' (Pen)

Tuesday 4 September 2018

Premier League

Att. 86
Clipstone
  • Julian Topliss 14'
1 - 5 Full time
Radford
  • Connor Hardy 11'
  • Ryan Smith 30'
  • Ryan Smith 50'
  • conor Moore 59'
  • Simon Hore 87' (Pen)

Buildbase FA Vase - 1st Round Qualifying Replay

Att. 59
Belper United
  • Benjamin Gowing 46'
  • James Rushby 60'
  • Benjamin Gowing 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites

Saturday 1 September 2018

Premier League

Att. 47
Graham Street Prims
  • Bradley Scard 8'
  • Matt Harris 21'
  • Dominic Wilkinson 51'
  • Matt Harris 59'
  • Bradley Scard 70'
  • Kurt Dallison 82'
  • George Lynam 86'
7 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 92
Heanor Town
  • Cory Bowler 13'
  • Jamie Sleigh 40'
  • Jordan Ball 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town

Buildbase FA Vase - 1st Round Qualifying

Att. 79
Anstey Nomads
2 - 5 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • Patrick Webb 17'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 33'
  • Rory Smith 43'
  • Kieran Knight 84'
  • Patrick Webb 86'
Att. 74
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • unknown 0'
  • Josh Lawrence 40'
2 - 0 Full time
Friar Lane & Epworth
Att. 78
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 7 Full time
Hucknall Town
Att. 80
Clifton All Whites
  • Jake Richardson 18'
  • Jahrad Russell 22'
  • Daryll Thomas 35'
  • Daryll Thomas 60'
4 - 4 Full time
Belper United
  • Ryan Baker 48'
  • Ryan Baker 75'
  • Ryan Baker 80'
  • Sam Vickers 82'
AET - 4-4 @ 90 mins
Att. 51
Clipstone
  • Timothy Gregory 73'
1 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 310
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Ilkeston Town
Att. 52
Lincoln Moorlands Railway
1 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Johnathan Jebbison 17'
  • Lee Williamson 84'
  • Sean Green 90'
Att. 75
Loughborough University
6 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford
Att. 57
Melton Town
2 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Dan Jelly 0'
  • Laithan Hammond 70' (Pen)
AET 1 - 1 @ 90 mins
15:00
Newark Flowserve
P - P
Harrowby United
Att. 84
Oadby Town
1 - 7 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Jobe Shaw 43'
  • Gareth Curtis 47'
  • Jobe Shaw 58'
  • Jobe Shaw 66'
  • Lewis Weaver 80'
  • Charlie Hardwick 86'
  • Charlie Hardwick 88'
Att. 52
Radford
  • conor Moore 30'
1 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Kenan Layton 37'
  • Jamie Renshaw 50'
  • Scott Taylor 82'
Att. 64
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Teversal
  • Ben Cartwright 35'
  • Barry Alberry 44'
  • Jake Vernon 62'

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

First & Second Round

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Substitute Vest Sponsored

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Just four matches took place in midweek. Including two Cup fixtures sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe