Tuesday 28 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 70
Radford
  • Jake Morris 26'
  • Ryan Smith 40'
2 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jermaine Palmer 49'
  • Jermaine Palmer 70'
Att. 118
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 41'
  • Gareth Curtis 43'
  • Shaun Smith 64'
  • Liam Theakstone 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Daniel Fletcher 26'

Monday 27 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 88
Arnold Town
  • Curtis Millward 0'
  • Curtis Millward 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dwayne Brown 72'
  • Christopher Freestone 80'
Att. 59
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Sheahan 8'
  • Zak Ginvert 9'
  • Zak Ginvert 19'
  • Ben Law 71'
  • Zak Ginvert 81'
5 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Daryll Thomas 2'
  • Ashley Way 20'
  • Ashley Way 74'
  • Daryll Thomas 86'
Att. 257
Eastwood Community
0 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Scott Taylor 4'
  • Klarke Greenham 26'
  • Scott Taylor 43'
Att. 97
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 2'
  • Kevin Morrow 9'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 38'
  • Kevin Morrow 39'
  • oliver Ball 44'
  • Kurt Dallison 51'
  • Kurt Dallison 52'
  • Matt Harris 65'
  • Matt Harris 68'
  • Bradley Scard 79' (Pen)
10 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 137
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Ashley Dhindsa 90'
Att. 164
Ingles
  • Sam Kee 5'
  • Sean Woolley 15'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Sam Carline 19'
Att. 205
Newark Flowserve
  • Jack Beckett 6'
  • Jack Beckett 19'
  • Sam Agar 25' (Pen)
  • Mustapha John 46'
4 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Edwin Towers 58'
Att. 155
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Adon Spencer 34' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Clipstone
  • Dean Rick 45'
  • Adon Spencer 61'
  • Julian Topliss 82'

Saturday 25 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 42
Arnold Town
  • Curtis Millward 47' (Pen)
1 - 11 Full time
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 0'
  • Sean Woolley 0'
  • Sean Woolley 0'
  • Sean Woolley 0'
  • Laithan Hammond 18'
  • Laithan Hammond 31'
  • Billy Blackshaw 35'
  • Dan Jelly 55'
  • Lloyd Tapper 76'
  • Laithan Hammond 81' (Pen)
  • Sam Kee 89'
Att. 65
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 5 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • bhupinder aietan 32'
  • Bradley Scard 42'
  • Matthew Harris 46'
  • Bradley Scard 49'
  • Dominic Wilkinson 54'
Att. 40
Clifton All Whites
0 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 10'
  • Gareth Curtis 80'
Att. 64
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 86'
1 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Dean Oliver 54'
  • Michael Dunne 88'
Att. 196
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 5'
1 - 5 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • David Jones 55'
  • David Jones 74'
  • David Jones 83'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 88'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 90'
Att. 35
Radford
  • conor Moore 4'
1 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Simon Hore 29' (OG)
  • Ben Cartwright 31'

Friday 24 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 60
West Bridgford
0 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Beaver 30'
  • Zak Ginvert 33'
  • Ryan Kirk 35'
  • Malaki Lumsden 80'

Tuesday 21 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 100
Clipstone
  • Thomas Moult 73'
  • Dean Rick 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Dillon Bird 40'
Att. 80
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sean Green 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Teversal

Saturday 18 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 46
Arnold Town
  • Anthony Millward 17'
1 - 6 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • bhupinder aietan 19'
  • Bradley Scard 22'
  • Bradley Scard 29'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 59'
  • Dominic Wilkinson 75'
  • Kurt Dallison 81'
Att. 87
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 17'
  • Harry Stewart 42'
2 - 0 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Att. 62
Barrow Town
0 - 4 Full time
Selston
  • Klarke Greenham 20'
  • Ben Moore 43'
  • Klarke Greenham 52'
  • Kenan Layton 72'
Att. 131
Eastwood Community
  • Kaylum Mitchell 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 36'
Att. 86
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joe Harrison 25'
  • Jack Jepson 30'
  • Dwayne Brown 36'
  • Courtney Hastings 89'
4 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Sean Woolley 54'
  • Laithan Hammond 77'
Att. 72
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Isaac Minott 19'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Daryll Thomas 37'
Att. 162
Newark Flowserve
  • Mustapha John 58'
  • Mustapha John 63'
  • Solomon Miller 64'
  • Mustapha John 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Luke Crosby 57'
Att. 51
Radford
  • Cardell Lubban 10'
  • Eugene Francis 14'
  • Cardell Lubban 26'
  • Joe Hegerty 51'
  • conor Moore 53'
  • Simon Hore 74' (Pen)
  • Paul Durham 90'
7 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 120
Teversal
0 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Jason Gregory 90'

Friday 17 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 119
Sherwood Colliery
  • Lewis Weaver 4'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 80'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 82'
  • Lewis Weaver 89'
4 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Large 61'
  • Thomas Spencer 85' (Pen)

Saturday 11 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 84
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Elliott Bott 40'
  • Elliott Bott 58'
  • Kerr Horn 69'
3 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Curtis Millward 38'
Att. 62
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 6 Full time
Selston
  • Kenan Layton 19'
  • Klarke Greenham 34'
  • Carl Moore 63'
  • Klarke Greenham 70'
  • Ben Moore 76'
  • Ben Moore 90'
Att. 50
Clifton All Whites
  • Mark green 42'
  • Craig Meakin 74'
2 - 2 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Jamie Lloyd 20'
  • Jamie Lloyd 57'
Att. 112
Eastwood Community
  • Chay Bettridge 40'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 58'
  • Chay Bettridge 66' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 27'
Att. 46
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 60'
  • Sean Woolley 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims

Wednesday 8 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 65
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 42'
  • Joel Smith 72'

Tuesday 7 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 80
Clipstone
0 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Daryll Thomas 13'
  • Mark green 45'
  • Daryll Thomas 46'
  • Lamah Griggs 90' (Pen)
Att. 76
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Johnathan Jebbison 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Blessing Adeleye 46'
Att. 53
Sherwood Colliery
  • Nathan Clarke 15'
  • Lewis Weaver 76'
  • Lewis Weaver 79'
3 - 0 Full time
Radford

Saturday 4 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 60
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 1'
  • Ben Law 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Mitchell Woodbine 18'
Att. 45
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Lewis Weaver 44'
  • Shaun Smith 56'
  • Shaun Smith 68'
Att. 35
Clifton All Whites
  • Ashley Way 27'
  • Daryll Thomas 59'
  • Daryll Thomas 68'
  • Mark green 80'
4 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Bijan Pakrouz 45'
  • Jack Jepson 46'
Att. 46
Graham Street Prims
  • Bradley Scard 44'
  • Bradley Scard 62' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 90'
Att. 75
Ingles
  • Adam Smith 78'
1 - 0 Full time
Eastwood Community
Att. 52
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Isaac Minott 11'
  • Jordan Alls 23'
  • Lee Williamson 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Jason Gregory 50'
Att. 167
Newark Flowserve
  • Daniel Meadows 2'
  • Daniel Meadows 3'
  • Own Goal 11' (OG)
  • Solomon Miller 58'
  • Sam Agar 77'
  • Daniel Meadows 83'
  • Daniel Meadows 85'
  • Mustapha John 88'
8 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 49
Radford
  • Eugene Francis 22'
  • Connor Hardy 77'
2 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Ben Moore 15'
  • Ben Moore 38'
  • Samuel Weston 43'
Att. 108
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Daniel Chatfield 45'
  • Jacob Lowe 74' (OG)
Att. 71
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 14'
  • Daniel Fletcher 38'
  • Daniel Fletcher 50'
  • Daniel Fletcher 59'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 80'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 87'
6 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 28'

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

Semi Final Draw Plus Date of Final

Football Association Notification
General Football Association Notification

FA Cup, FA Trophy, FA Vase & FA Youth Cup Season 2019-20

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Sponsorship

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe