July

Tuesday 28 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 70
Radford
  • Jake Morris 26'
  • Ryan Smith 40'
2 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jermaine Palmer 49'
  • Jermaine Palmer 70'
Att. 118
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 41'
  • Gareth Curtis 43'
  • Shaun Smith 64'
  • Liam Theakstone 81'
4 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Daniel Fletcher 26'

Monday 27 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 88
Arnold Town
  • Curtis Millward 0'
  • Curtis Millward 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dwayne Brown 72'
  • Christopher Freestone 80'
Att. 59
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Sheahan 8'
  • Zak Ginvert 9'
  • Zak Ginvert 19'
  • Ben Law 71'
  • Zak Ginvert 81'
5 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Daryll Thomas 2'
  • Ashley Way 20'
  • Ashley Way 74'
  • Daryll Thomas 86'
Att. 257
Eastwood Community
0 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Scott Taylor 4'
  • Klarke Greenham 26'
  • Scott Taylor 43'
Att. 97
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 2'
  • Kevin Morrow 9'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 38'
  • Kevin Morrow 39'
  • oliver Ball 44'
  • Kurt Dallison 51'
  • Kurt Dallison 52'
  • Matt Harris 65'
  • Matt Harris 68'
  • Bradley Scard 79' (Pen)
10 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 137
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Ashley Dhindsa 90'
Att. 164
Ingles
  • Sam Kee 5'
  • Sean Woolley 15'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Sam Carline 19'
Att. 205
Newark Flowserve
  • Jack Beckett 6'
  • Jack Beckett 19'
  • Sam Agar 25' (Pen)
  • Mustapha John 46'
4 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Edwin Towers 58'
Att. 155
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Adon Spencer 34' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Clipstone
  • Dean Rick 45'
  • Adon Spencer 61'
  • Julian Topliss 82'

Saturday 25 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 42
Arnold Town
  • Curtis Millward 47' (Pen)
1 - 11 Full time
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 0'
  • Sean Woolley 0'
  • Sean Woolley 0'
  • Sean Woolley 0'
  • Laithan Hammond 18'
  • Laithan Hammond 31'
  • Billy Blackshaw 35'
  • Dan Jelly 55'
  • Lloyd Tapper 76'
  • Laithan Hammond 81' (Pen)
  • Sam Kee 89'
Att. 65
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 5 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • bhupinder aietan 32'
  • Bradley Scard 42'
  • Matthew Harris 46'
  • Bradley Scard 49'
  • Dominic Wilkinson 54'
Att. 40
Clifton All Whites
0 - 2 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Gareth Curtis 10'
  • Gareth Curtis 80'
Att. 64
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 86'
1 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Dean Oliver 54'
  • Michael Dunne 88'
Att. 196
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 5'
1 - 5 Full time
Eastwood Community
  • David Jones 55'
  • David Jones 74'
  • David Jones 83'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 88'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 90'
Att. 35
Radford
  • conor Moore 4'
1 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Simon Hore 29' (OG)
  • Ben Cartwright 31'

Emirates FA Cup - Preliminary Round

Att. 157
AFC Mansfield
1 - 0 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Att. 252
Anstey Nomads
4 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Dean Rick 50' (Pen)
Att. 73
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Oadby Town

Friday 24 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 60
West Bridgford
0 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Beaver 30'
  • Zak Ginvert 33'
  • Ryan Kirk 35'
  • Malaki Lumsden 80'

Tuesday 21 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 100
Clipstone
  • Thomas Moult 73'
  • Dean Rick 88'
2 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Dillon Bird 40'
Att. 80
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sean Green 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Teversal

Saturday 18 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 46
Arnold Town
  • Anthony Millward 17'
1 - 6 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • bhupinder aietan 19'
  • Bradley Scard 22'
  • Bradley Scard 29'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 59'
  • Dominic Wilkinson 75'
  • Kurt Dallison 81'
Att. 87
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kerr Horn 17'
  • Harry Stewart 42'
2 - 0 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Att. 62
Barrow Town
0 - 4 Full time
Selston
  • Klarke Greenham 20'
  • Ben Moore 43'
  • Klarke Greenham 52'
  • Kenan Layton 72'
Att. 131
Eastwood Community
  • Kaylum Mitchell 86'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 36'
Att. 86
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joe Harrison 25'
  • Jack Jepson 30'
  • Dwayne Brown 36'
  • Courtney Hastings 89'
4 - 2 Full time
Ingles
  • Sean Woolley 54'
  • Laithan Hammond 77'
Att. 72
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Isaac Minott 19'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 86'
2 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Daryll Thomas 37'
Att. 162
Newark Flowserve
  • Mustapha John 58'
  • Mustapha John 63'
  • Solomon Miller 64'
  • Mustapha John 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Luke Crosby 57'
Att. 51
Radford
  • Cardell Lubban 10'
  • Eugene Francis 14'
  • Cardell Lubban 26'
  • Joe Hegerty 51'
  • conor Moore 53'
  • Simon Hore 74' (Pen)
  • Paul Durham 90'
7 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 120
Teversal
0 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Jason Gregory 90'

Friday 17 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 119
Sherwood Colliery
  • Lewis Weaver 4'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 80'
  • Ethan Wiesztort 82'
  • Lewis Weaver 89'
4 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Aaron Large 61'
  • Thomas Spencer 85' (Pen)

Tuesday 14 August 2018

Emirates FA Cup - Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 136
Barton Town
3 - 4 Full time
Clipstone
  • Timothy Gregory 41'
  • Mark Carter 63'
  • Mark Carter 76'
  • James Munson 82'

Saturday 11 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 84
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Elliott Bott 40'
  • Elliott Bott 58'
  • Kerr Horn 69'
3 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Curtis Millward 38'
Att. 62
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 6 Full time
Selston
  • Kenan Layton 19'
  • Klarke Greenham 34'
  • Carl Moore 63'
  • Klarke Greenham 70'
  • Ben Moore 76'
  • Ben Moore 90'
Att. 50
Clifton All Whites
  • Mark green 42'
  • Craig Meakin 74'
2 - 2 Full time
Newark Flowserve
  • Jamie Lloyd 20'
  • Jamie Lloyd 57'
Att. 112
Eastwood Community
  • Chay Bettridge 40'
  • Kaylum Mitchell 58'
  • Chay Bettridge 66' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 27'
Att. 46
Ingles
  • Laithan Hammond 60'
  • Sean Woolley 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims

Emirates FA Cup - Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 83
Bottesford Town
3 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Cardell Lubban 90'
Att. 84
Clipstone
0 - 0 Full time
Barton Town
Att. 73
Heather St Johns
3 - 6 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Isaac Minott 9'
  • Johnathan Jebbison 12'
  • Greg Tobin 22'
  • Sean Green 24'
  • Sean Green 73'
  • Jermaine Palmer 84'
Att. 216
Lutterworth Town
2 - 1 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Jamie Sleigh 26'
Att. 127
Quorn
6 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Ryan Baker 0'
Att. 78
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Liam Jepson 27'
  • Blessing Adeleye 67'
2 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 74
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Loughborough University

Wednesday 8 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 65
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 42'
  • Joel Smith 72'

Tuesday 7 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 80
Clipstone
0 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Daryll Thomas 13'
  • Mark green 45'
  • Daryll Thomas 46'
  • Lamah Griggs 90' (Pen)
Att. 76
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Johnathan Jebbison 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Rainworth Miners Welfare
  • Blessing Adeleye 46'
Att. 53
Sherwood Colliery
  • Nathan Clarke 15'
  • Lewis Weaver 76'
  • Lewis Weaver 79'
3 - 0 Full time
Radford

Saturday 4 August 2018

Premier League

Att. 60
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 1'
  • Ben Law 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Mitchell Woodbine 18'
Att. 45
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 3 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
  • Lewis Weaver 44'
  • Shaun Smith 56'
  • Shaun Smith 68'
Att. 35
Clifton All Whites
  • Ashley Way 27'
  • Daryll Thomas 59'
  • Daryll Thomas 68'
  • Mark green 80'
4 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Bijan Pakrouz 45'
  • Jack Jepson 46'
Att. 46
Graham Street Prims
  • Bradley Scard 44'
  • Bradley Scard 62' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 90'
Att. 75
Ingles
  • Adam Smith 78'
1 - 0 Full time
Eastwood Community
Att. 52
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Isaac Minott 11'
  • Jordan Alls 23'
  • Lee Williamson 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Jason Gregory 50'
Att. 167
Newark Flowserve
  • Daniel Meadows 2'
  • Daniel Meadows 3'
  • Own Goal 11' (OG)
  • Solomon Miller 58'
  • Sam Agar 77'
  • Daniel Meadows 83'
  • Daniel Meadows 85'
  • Mustapha John 88'
8 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 49
Radford
  • Eugene Francis 22'
  • Connor Hardy 77'
2 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Ben Moore 15'
  • Ben Moore 38'
  • Samuel Weston 43'
Att. 108
Rainworth Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Daniel Chatfield 45'
  • Jacob Lowe 74' (OG)
Att. 71
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 14'
  • Daniel Fletcher 38'
  • Daniel Fletcher 50'
  • Daniel Fletcher 59'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 80'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 87'
6 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 28'

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

First & Second Round Draw

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Substitute Vest Sponsored

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Mixed fortunes in the Second Qualifying Round of the FA Vase

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe