Thursday 24 May 2018

Premier League

Att. 35
Ashby Ivanhoe
3 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites

Tuesday 22 May 2018

Premier League

Att. 37
Belper United
2 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe

Saturday 19 May 2018

Premier League

Att. 62
Radcliffe Olympic
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria

Thursday 17 May 2018

Premier League

Att. 35
Holbrook Sports
2 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 30
Stapenhill
5 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic

Wednesday 16 May 2018

Premier League

Att. 31
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Jordan Lee 77'
Att. 28
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mason Heys 8'
  • Scott Litchfield 36'
1 - 7 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Scott Litchfield 6'
  • Scott Litchfield 36'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 60'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 70'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 78'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 85'
  • Craig Anderson 89' (Pen)

Monday 14 May 2018

Premier League

Att. 25
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Angus Blair-Park 60'
1 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 27'
  • Jordan Lever 45'
  • Zak Ginvert 55'
  • Zak Ginvert 62'
Att. 35
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Adam Nelson 65'
  • Rodrick Maveso 80'
Att. 42
Stapenhill
  • Pete Martin 28'
  • Lewis Campbell 90'
2 - 4 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Joshua Wright 10'
  • Bradley Scard 17'
  • Ashley Griffiths 19'
  • Bradley Scard 35'

Saturday 12 May 2018

Premier League

Att. 172
Anstey Nomads
  • Shay Brennan 7'
  • Benjamin Tansley 11'
  • Jordan Rynolds 50'
  • Jack Lane 64'
  • Tom Mangan 74'
  • Tom Mangan 81'
  • Darren Taylor 81'
7 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Taffy Pariva 10'
Att. 53
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Harry Stewart 21'
  • Joe Lindley 54'
  • Samuel Beck 74'
3 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 42
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 33'
  • Michael Dunne 37'
  • Dean Oliver 40'
3 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Charlie Rumin 48'
Att. 165
Dunkirk
  • Lee Potts 7'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 19'
  • Timothy Berridge 21'
3 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Grant Hackett 21'
  • Domonic Airey 33'
  • Domonic Airey 51'
Att. 72
Teversal
  • Daniel Fletcher 9'
  • Daniel Fletcher 49'
  • Kurtis Bamford 54'
  • Thomas Laister 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Rares Demeter 34'

Wednesday 9 May 2018

Premier League

Att. 127
Anstey Nomads
  • Shay Brennan 10'
  • Shay Brennan 19'
  • Tom Mangan 42'
  • Benjamin Tansley 58'
  • Shay Brennan 63'
  • Benjamin Tansley 81'
6 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Nathan Kelly 12'
  • Connor Hardy 85'
Att. 26
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Jack Dunkley 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Jake Hudson 12'
Att. 33
Holwell Sports
  • Shaun Smith 11'
  • Mark Cowling 45' (Pen)
  • Ross Cragg 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Courtney Bonnick 41'
Att. 25
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Rares Demeter 20'
  • Craig Owen 22'
2 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Perry marriott 65' (Pen)
  • Perry marriott 81'
  • Carl Moore 87'

Monday 7 May 2018

Premier League

Att. 88
Anstey Nomads
  • Oliver Preston 12'
  • Tom Mangan 33'
  • Tom Mangan 54'
  • Daryl Russell 62'
4 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ross Cragg 6'
Att. 69
Belper United
  • Marc Atwal 12'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Jack Smith 13'
Att. 37
Holbrook Sports
  • Adam Kemp 19'
  • Devon Livingstone 65'
2 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Callum Armsden 45'
  • Callum Armsden 85'
  • Callum Armsden 90'
Att. 43
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 24'
  • Scott Bailey 45'
  • Joshua Lewis 57'
3 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 78
Selston
  • Ben Moore 16'
  • Carl Moore 18'
  • Ben Moore 46' (Pen)
  • Lee Sutton 57'
  • Ben Moore 70'
  • Kenan Layton 77'
  • Kenan Layton 86'
7 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites

Saturday 5 May 2018

Premier League

Att. 52
Arnold Town
0 - 5 Full time
Selston
  • Gary Breach 25'
  • Ben Moore 35'
  • Lee Sutton 37'
  • Lee Sutton 43'
  • Carl Moore 86'
Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Callum Armsden 45'
  • Joel Potter 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 42
Borrowash Victoria
  • Darren Mill 55'
1 - 4 Full time
Teversal
  • Daniel Fletcher 8'
  • Khyle Sargent 37'
  • Daniel Fletcher 85'
  • Jason Gregory 90'
Att. 78
Dunkirk
  • Lee Potts 2'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 5'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 15'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 58'
  • Timothy Berridge 65'
  • Robert Norris 69'
  • Oliver Clarke 77'
7 - 0 Full time
Birstall United
Att. 67
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Christopher Sykes 83'
Att. 58
Graham Street Prims
0 - 0 Full time
Belper United
Att. 47
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Martin Lench 39'
1 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 18'
  • Jordan Lever 67'
  • Zak Ginvert 69' (Pen)
  • Jordan Lever 90'
Att. 25
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Sebastian Szondi 77' (Pen)
Att. 90
Stapenhill
0 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Mason Brown 61'
  • Mason Brown 85'
Att. 50
West Bridgford FC
  • William Heath 26'
  • Ross Haig 65'
  • Joshua Kwadu 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Corbi Brown 73'

Thursday 3 May 2018

Premier League

Att. 28
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Aaron Large 75'
Att. 19
Belper United
  • Ben Rushby 4'
  • Michael Dunne 13'
  • Michael Dunne 20'
  • James Rushby 38'
  • James Rushby 78'
  • Thomas Rushby 81'
6 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 59
Clifton All Whites
  • Scott Litchfield 45'
  • Scott Litchfield 48'
2 - 3 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Ben Moore 43'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 60'
  • Oliver Clarke 84'
Att. 46
Graham Street Prims
  • Joshua Wright 11'
  • Kevin Morrow 15' (Pen)
  • Dominic Wilkinson 44'
  • Joshua Wright 50'
  • Brandon Gwinnut 56'
  • Kurt Dallison 62'
6 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 27
Holbrook Sports
0 - 4 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Tom Mangan 3'
  • Tom Mangan 25'
  • Myles Saxton 38'
  • Mason Brown 55'
Att. 43
Holwell Sports
  • Daniel Fletcher 15'
  • Shaun Smith 49'
1 - 4 Full time
Teversal
  • David Cockerill 4'
  • Jordan Slack 21'
  • Daniel Fletcher 43'
Att. 44
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 17'
  • Simon Hore 27'
  • conor Moore 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Kevin Davis 88'
  • Chris Shaw 90'

Wednesday 2 May 2018

Premier League

Att. 30
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Scott Bailey 6'
  • Scott Bailey 18'
2 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Gregory Newbold 9' (OG)
  • George Teeney 24'

Tuesday 1 May 2018

Premier League

Att. 47
Anstey Nomads
  • Daryl Russell 5'
  • Benjamin Tansley 30'
  • Tom Mangan 63'
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Sacha Markelic 90'
Att. 31
Arnold Town
  • Adam Nelson 87'
1 - 10 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Luke Crosby 0'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 0' (Pen)
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 0'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 0'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 0'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 0'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 0'
  • Scott Litchfield 46'
  • Scott Litchfield 65'
  • Scott Litchfield 86'
Att. 24
Barrow Town
  • Francis Finnemore 10'
  • Jordan Lever 35'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Morgan Hallas 40'
Att. 48
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 17'
  • Louis Anthony 43'
2 - 1 Full time
Selston
  • Kenan Layton 65'
Att. 52
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dwyane Brown 25'
  • Jack Jepson 27'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 40'
3 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 14'
  • Connor O'Grady 53'
Att. 10
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Craig Owen 89'
1 - 2 Full time
Birstall United
  • Samuel Moore 5'
  • Adam J Boulter 90'
Att. 57
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

1st & 2nd Round Draw update + Quarter Final, Semi Final + Final & Dates

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

The title really went to the wire - Satuday 12/05/18

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 01/05/18

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe