Monday 30 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 50
Aylestone Park
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 28
West Bridgford FC
3 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill

Saturday 28 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 44
Dunkirk
  • Lee Potts 1'
  • Lorcan Hickey 12'
  • Lee Potts 28'
  • Oliver Robinson 50'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 63'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 65'
  • Oliver Robinson 81'
  • Benjamin Gowing 88'
8 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 58
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 5'
  • Michael Dunne 70'
Att. 37
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 5'
  • Kevin Morrow 20' (Pen)
  • Kevin Morrow 88'
3 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Scott Bailey 72'
  • Greg Tobin 77'
  • Ellis Evans 90'
Att. 23
Holbrook Sports
0 - 4 Full time
Birstall United
  • Ryan Foster 19'
  • Ryan Foster 26'
  • Chris Aycott 72'
  • Sam Moore 82'
Att. 40
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 44'
  • Jacob Spence 56'
  • conor Moore 73'
3 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford FC
Att. 91
Selston
  • Carl Moore 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Jason Lee 11'
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 53'
Att. 51
Stapenhill
  • Jamie Disney 14'
  • Jamie Disney 21'
  • Lewis Campbell 58'
3 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town

Thursday 26 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 29
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Matkin 32'
  • Daniel Matkin 46'
  • Daniel Matkin 51'
  • Angus Blair-Park 64'
  • Kieron O'Sullivan 83'
5 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Harry Sheffield 17'
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 37'
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 56'
Att. 38
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 28'
  • Dean Oliver 32'
  • Adam Dring 65'
  • Michael Dunne 85'
4 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Oliver Preston 53'
  • Mason Brown 75'
Att. 35
Graham Street Prims
  • Joshua Wright 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Timothy Berridge 48' (Pen)

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - Quarter Final

Att. 21
Birstall United
  • Mitchell Williams 4'
  • Ashley Way 14'
  • Sam Moore 20'
  • Lewis Dodd 31'
  • Thomas Marriott 32'
  • Thomas Marriott 86'
6 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Lee Croft 50'
  • James Greenhalgh 88'

Wednesday 25 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 19
Holbrook Sports
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 10'
  • Niall Mather 49'
2 - 2 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Akim Akinbinu 4'
  • Andrew Hernandez 72'
Att. 17
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Abdul-Raheem Sunmonu 47'
1 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • conor Moore 41'
  • Ryan Smith 83'

Tuesday 24 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 33
Arnold Town
0 - 4 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Adam Burton 10'
  • Timothy Berridge 29'
  • Benjamin Gowing 45'
  • Adrian L Lang 77'
Att. 32
Teversal
  • Mason Frizelle 11' (OG)
  • David Cockerill 26'
  • Khyle Sargent 42'
  • Daniel Fletcher 46'
  • Jordan Slack 67'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 77'
6 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Monday 23 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 19
Holbrook Sports
0 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 9'
  • Zak Ginvert 18'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 28'
Att. 45
West Bridgford FC
  • David Erentz 5'
  • David Erentz 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic

Saturday 21 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 137
Anstey Nomads
  • Mason Brown 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Timothy Berridge 78'
  • Timothy Berridge 90'
Att. 28
Arnold Town
0 - 9 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Yaro Phillips 9'
  • Jason Lee 18'
  • Cory Holdom 60'
  • Jason Lee 68'
  • Luke Dalby 69'
  • Yaro Phillips 70'
  • Cory Holdom 70'
  • Jason Lee 72'
  • Dhiaeddine Zereg 85'
Att. 52
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Harry Stewart 15'
1 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • conor Moore 53'
  • conor Moore 69'
  • Kenneth Reeves 80'
Att. 36
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 55'
  • Zak Ginvert 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • James Langridge 70'
  • Abdul-Raheem Sunmonu 90'
Att. 33
Belper United
  • Ben Rushby 27'
  • Alfie Holland 45'
  • Timothy Adcock 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 65
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Stuart Robinson 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Birstall United
  • Charlie Young 44'
Att. 55
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Kyle Wrenn 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Cowling 62'
Att. 342
Selston
  • Carl Moore 69'
  • Carl Moore 84'
  • Kenan Layton 90'
3 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford FC
Att. 36
Stapenhill
  • Pete Martin 6'
  • Jacob Brandon 32'
  • Carl Slater 55'
  • Harry Austin 71'
4 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Taffy Pariva 18' (Pen)
  • Taffy Pariva 77'
  • Taffy Pariva 90'
Att. 75
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 40'
  • Alex Sennett 84'
2 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites

Thursday 19 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 59
Birstall United
  • Adam J Boulter 19'
  • Sam Moore 32'
  • Sam Moore 45' (Pen)
  • Ashley Way 73'
4 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 40
Holbrook Sports
0 - 6 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Benjamin Gowing 0' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Gowing 0'
  • Timothy Berridge 0'
  • Timothy Berridge 0'
  • Roberto Labbate 19' (OG)
Att. 42
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 10'
  • conor Moore 24'
  • Jacob Spence 73'
  • conor Moore 85'

Wednesday 18 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 96
Selston
  • Lee Sutton 3'
  • Carl Moore 55'
  • Lee Sutton 59'
  • Carl Moore 76'
4 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Ben Law 15' (Pen)
  • Samuel Beaver 90'

Tuesday 17 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 46
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Mason Brown 50'
Att. 22
Birstall United
  • Angus Gentleman 28'
  • Sam Moore 36'
  • Thomas Marriott 56'
3 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Taffy Pariva 80'
Att. 40
Dunkirk
  • Sam Purcicoe 12'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 18'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 57'
  • Lee Potts 76'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 85' (Pen)
5 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 77'
Att. 31
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 11'
  • Benjamin Betteridge 47' (Pen)
  • Dave Hazeldene 64'
3 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Leon Shattock 77'
Att. 30
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Own Goal 14' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 32
Stapenhill
0 - 5 Full time
Radford
  • Simon Hore 0'
  • Kyle Stovell 13'
  • Kyle Stovell 79'
  • Kyle Stovell 87'
Att. 42
Teversal
  • Daniel Fletcher 72'
1 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims

Monday 16 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 56
Arnold Town
0 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 31'
  • Joe Meakin 62'
  • Jay (Jay) Knight 86'

Saturday 14 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 46
Arnold Town
  • Craig Binch 2'
1 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Thomas Rushby 54'
Att. 30
Aylestone Park
  • Joel Earps 20'
  • Cameron Laywood 66' (Pen)
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 48
Birstall United
  • Charlie Young 31'
1 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 24'
  • Jordan Alls 70'
Att. 20
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jack Collier 42'
  • Louis Danvers 90'
2 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Ross Haig 79'
Att. 86
Dunkirk
  • Timothy Berridge 59' (Pen)
  • Adam Burton 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Aaron Pride 66'
Att. 97
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Carl Moore 2'
  • Domonic Airey 38'
Att. 45
Holwell Sports
  • Dave Hazeldene 2'
  • Michael Stevenson 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 60
Radford
  • conor Moore 89'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Jack Lane 35'
  • Mason Brown 37'
Att. 10
Stapenhill
0 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Corbi Brown 74'
  • Jevon Seaton 90'

Thursday 12 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 40
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Beaver 44'
  • Zak Ginvert 57'
  • Zak Ginvert 65'
3 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 25
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 38'
  • Ryan Smith 45'
  • Kyle Stovell 59'
  • Liam Motson 79'
4 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 134
Selston
  • Carl Moore 37'
  • Guy Wilding 70'
2 - 3 Full time
Teversal
  • David Cockerill 10'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 41'
  • Daniel Fletcher 59'

Tuesday 10 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 28
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 10'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 18' (Pen)
  • Nduoma Chilaka 60'
  • Christopher Davis 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 20
Birstall United
  • Ryan Foster 48'
  • Dan Jelly 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 71'
Att. 38
Radford
  • Simon Hore 41' (Pen)
  • conor Moore 51'
  • Ryan Smith 76'
3 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

Monday 9 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 42
Holbrook Sports
  • Niall Mather 0'
  • Niall Mather 0'
  • Isaac Minott 0'
  • Sabatian Szondi 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Jack Havron 0'

Saturday 7 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 39
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 0'
  • Michael Dunne 8'
  • Louis Anthony 69'
  • Matthew Adcock 90'
  • Thomas Rushby 97'
5 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 16
Clifton All Whites
  • Corbi Brown 57'
  • Robbie McNicholas 69'
2 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Pete Martin 6'
  • Pete Martin 79'
Att. 58
Dunkirk
  • Timothy Berridge 29'
  • Oliver Clarke 37'
  • Timothy Berridge 49'
  • Oliver Robinson 65'
  • Timothy Berridge 76' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 55
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Luke Smith 47'
  • Liam Corrigan 61'
2 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 24
Graham Street Prims
  • Dominic Wilkinson 90'
  • Kevin Morrow 90' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Birstall United
Att. 42
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Grant Tobin 72'
  • Jordan Alls 85'
  • Jordan Alls 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 30
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Cowling 34'
  • Mark Cowling 72'
Att. 101
Selston
  • Ben Moore 30' (Pen)
  • William Pattison 47'
  • Ben Moore 82' (Pen)
  • Ben Moore 87' (Pen)
4 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Simon Hore 40'
  • Ryan Smith 52'
  • Simon Hore 53' (Pen)
Att. 48
Teversal
  • Khyle Sargent 6'
1 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 20
West Bridgford FC
  • Ross Haig 85'
1 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 20'
  • Cameron Laywood 69' (Pen)
  • Gary Vizzard 88'

Thursday 5 April 2018

Premier League

Att. 35
Arnold Town
  • Tizi Maninga 15'
1 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Ryan Bowen 5'
  • Cameron Laywood 69' (Pen)
  • Grant Tobin 74'
Att. 25
Aylestone Park
0 - 3 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Joe Payne 34'
  • George Teeney 52'
  • Niall Dawkins 85'
Att. 25
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Cowling 60'
1 - 4 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Daryll Thomas 7'
  • Daryll Thomas 53'
  • Timothy Berridge 69'
  • Adrian L Lang 85'

Latest news

Season 2018-19
General Season 2018-19

Constitution Up Date 2018-19

FA's Leagues Committee Statement
General FA's Leagues Committee Statement

The FA's Leagues Committee has explained the rationale behind how promotion and relegation will work in Step 6 football across the country

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

1st & 2nd Round Draw update + Quarter Final, Semi Final + Final & Dates

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe