Saturday 31 March 2018

Premier League

Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Jason Lee 65'
1 - 6 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 8'
  • James Rushby 15'
  • James Rushby 25'
  • Tom Curtis 32'
  • James Rushby 50'
  • Michael Dunne 58'
Att. 48
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelly 35'
  • Chris Aycott 45'
  • Thomas Marriott 51'
  • Ryan Foster 68'
  • Tom Burton 75'
5 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

Thursday 29 March 2018

Premier League

Att. 32
Dunkirk
  • Daryll Thomas 1'
  • Benjamin Gowing 42'
  • Timothy Berridge 44'
3 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park

Wednesday 28 March 2018

Premier League

Att. 33
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 6 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 10'
  • Simon Hore 17'
  • Jacob Spence 21'
  • Ryan Smith 23'
  • Jacob Spence 76'
  • Simon Hore 81' (Pen)
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • Dominic Wilkinson 74'
  • Kevin Morrow 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 20
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Minott 59'
  • Isaac Minott 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Cowling 76'
Att. 81
Selston
  • Guy Wilding 7'
  • Elliot Jones 54'
  • Domonic Airey 74'
3 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Jamie York 86'

Tuesday 27 March 2018

Premier League

Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Jake Wormleighton 45'
  • Cory Holdom 88'
2 - 4 Full time
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 24'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 62'
  • Daniel Fletcher 66'
  • Joshua Radford 75'
Att. 24
Belper United
  • Louis Anthony 17'
  • Michael Dunne 80'
  • Michael Dunne 90'
3 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford FC
Att. 84
Dunkirk
  • Benjamin Gowing 29'
  • Daryll Thomas 52' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Gowing 74' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Mason Brown 39'
  • Oliver Preston 76'

Saturday 24 March 2018

Premier League

Att. 106
Anstey Nomads
  • Tom Mangan 16'
  • Joseph Hopewell 24'
  • Tom Mangan 26'
  • Tom Mangan 58'
4 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 47
Arnold Town
0 - 5 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Niall Dawkins 40'
  • Pete Martin 40'
  • Lewis Campbell 58'
  • Lewis Campbell 66'
  • Daniel Chatfield 90'
Att. 62
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 3 Full time
Birstall United
  • Chris Aycott 17'
  • Sam Moore 43'
  • Dan Jelly 52'
Att. 66
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Beaver 70'
  • Luke Winfield 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Lewis Wilcox 55'
Att. 54
Belper United
  • Dean Oliver 37'
  • Dean Oliver 40'
2 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Benjamin Betteridge 55' (Pen)
  • Rob Woodcock 90'
Att. 30
Clifton All Whites
  • Jevon Seaton 76'
1 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 42
Graham Street Prims
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Aboubacar Sylla 25'
  • Jack Jepson 51'
Att. 47
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 40'
  • Grant Tobin 52' (Pen)
  • Grant Tobin 68' (Pen)
  • Gregory Newbold 78'
  • Gregory Newbold 89'
5 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 94
Selston
  • Elliot Jones 18'
  • Carl Moore 26'
  • Carl Moore 38'
  • Kane Hempshall 70'
4 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Matthew Harris 37'
  • Isaac Minott 84'
Att. 43
West Bridgford FC
  • Joshua Kwadu 78'
  • Tomi Jayeola 78'
2 - 4 Full time
Teversal
  • Daniel Fletcher 23'
  • William Daly 31' (OG)
  • Matthew Wilkinson 67'
  • Joshua Radford 86'

Wednesday 21 March 2018

Premier League

Att. 46
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Wesley Henry 18'
  • Ellis Evans 50'

Tuesday 20 March 2018

Premier League

Att. 34
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 73'
  • Zak Ginvert 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Jawanza Grant 48'
Att. 35
Dunkirk
  • oliver Ball 17' (OG)
  • Timothy Berridge 33'
  • Daryll Thomas 47'
  • Oliver Robinson 70'
  • Phil Massingham 85'
  • Timothy Berridge 89'
  • Timothy Berridge 90'
7 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims

Saturday 17 March 2018

Premier League

Att. 68
Anstey Nomads
  • Jack Lane 8'
  • Jack Lane 50'
  • Mason Brown 64'
  • Tom Mangan 69'
  • Mason Brown 76'
5 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford FC
Att. 32
Aylestone Park
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 14'
  • Cameron Laywood 77'
  • Jason Lee 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 7'
Att. 32
Birstall United
  • Sam Moore 14'
  • Ryan Foster 56'
  • Ryan Foster 61'
  • Chris Aycott 87'
4 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Niall Dawkins 1'
  • Pete Martin 66'
Att. 39
Holwell Sports
  • Liam Chapman 27'
  • Dave Hazeldene 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 75' (Pen)
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 85'
Att. 31
Teversal
0 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 90'

Wednesday 14 March 2018

Premier League

Att. 40
Holbrook Sports
  • Martin smyth 17'
  • Isaac Minott 24'
  • Matthew Savage 62'
  • Sabatian Szondi 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 40
West Bridgford FC
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 4'
  • Joshua Kwadu 38'
  • Joshua Kwadu 51'
  • Own Goal 66' (OG)
4 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 10'
  • Zak Ginvert 55'
  • Zak Ginvert 90'

Saturday 10 March 2018

Premier League

Att. 28
Clifton All Whites
0 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Samuel Harbottle 1'

Wednesday 7 March 2018

Premier League

Att. 28
Graham Street Prims
  • Ashley Griffiths 32'
  • Kevin Morrow 67'
2 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Cowling 79'
Att. 48
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Adam Hassall 43' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Stuart Baker 86'
Att. 67
Selston
  • Sean Gregory 77'
1 - 3 Full time
Birstall United
  • Sam Moore 66'
  • Sam Moore 81'
  • Sam Moore 90' (Pen)

Tuesday 6 March 2018

Premier League

Att. 58
Barrow Town
  • Gavin Willianson 45'
1 - 6 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Benjamin Tansley 4'
  • Darren Taylor 11'
  • Mason Brown 60'
  • Corey Arment 70'
  • James Tauge 78'
  • Mason Brown 87'

Latest news

Season 2018-19
General Season 2018-19

Proposed Constitution

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

1st & 2nd Round Draw update + Quarter Final, Semi Final + Final & Dates

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

The title really went to the wire - Satuday 12/05/18

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe