Saturday 24 February 2018

Premier League

Att. 47
Arnold Town
0 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Daniel Fletcher 78'
  • Kurtis Bamford 87'
Att. 56
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Matkin 16'
  • Dan Stevenson 85'
  • Jamie York 88'
3 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Ben Wallace 23'
  • Ben Wallace 41'
Att. 38
Barrow Town
  • Ashley Palfreyman 19'
  • Christopher Davies 54'
2 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 23'
  • Dean Oliver 90'
Att. 39
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Jason Lee 10'
  • Jack Blanksby 42'
  • Jason Lee 89'
Att. 40
Clifton All Whites
  • Corbi Brown 33'
  • Jevon Seaton 90' (Pen)
2 - 4 Full time
Selston
  • Jamie Renshaw 41'
  • Kenan Layton 58'
  • Carl Moore 59'
  • Carl Moore 63'
Att. 78
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 35'
  • Daryll Thomas 69' (Pen)
Att. 30
Graham Street Prims
  • George Lynam 26'
  • Jak Kenworthy 43'
  • Kevin Morrow 52'
  • George Lynam 62'
  • George Lynam 75'
5 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 40
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Jack Lane 36'
  • Ellis Preston 41'
Att. 33
Radford
  • conor Moore 7'
  • Ryan Smith 50'
  • Jacob Spence 64'
  • conor Moore 80'
  • Liam Motson 85' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Birstall United
Att. 39
Stapenhill
  • George Teeney 5'
  • George Teeney 11'
2 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ian Bitmead 25'
  • Dave Hazeldene 36'
  • Ross Cragg 84'

Wednesday 21 February 2018

Premier League

Att. 39
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Thomas Green 88'

Tuesday 20 February 2018

Premier League

Att. 37
Birstall United
  • Ryan Foster 4'
  • Sam Moore 22' (Pen)
  • Lewis Dodd 59'
  • Aaron Pride 60' (OG)
4 - 0 Full time
Teversal
Att. 38
Dunkirk
  • George Harrison 20'
  • Timothy Berridge 27'
  • Daryll Thomas 80' (Pen)
  • Benjamin Gowing 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Pete Martin 43'
  • Thomas Ellerton 45'

Saturday 17 February 2018

Premier League

Att. 89
Anstey Nomads
  • Jack Lane 24'
  • Tom Mangan 51'
  • Mason Brown 74'
  • Mason Brown 86'
  • Tom Mangan 88'
5 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Tomas Harrison 41'
Att. 38
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 18'
  • Ryan Kirk 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites
Att. 46
Birstall United
  • Sam Moore 45'
1 - 4 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 63'
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 69'
  • Gary Vizzard 75'
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 85'
Att. 63
Dunkirk
  • Daryll Thomas 62' (Pen)
  • Timothy Berridge 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 45'
Att. 65
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dwayne Brown 21'
  • Joe Meakin 30'
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 43
Holwell Sports
  • Kyle Reek 17'
  • Liam Chapman 31'
2 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Adrian Leszczynski 66'
Att. 153
Selston
  • Carl Moore 10'
  • Ben Moore 90' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 61
Teversal
  • Khyle Sargent 52'
  • Luke Fisher 54'
2 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Jamie Disney 84' (Pen)
Att. 40
West Bridgford FC
  • Jack Gray 30'
  • Jack Gray 35'
  • Joshua Kwadu 42'
  • Joshua Kwadu 53'
4 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims

Saturday 10 February 2018

Premier League

Att. 74
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Liam Corrigan 2'
  • Jack Jepson 83'
  • Dwayne Brown 84'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 45
Radford
  • conor Moore 45'
  • Ryan Smith 51'
  • Simon Hore 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports

Tuesday 6 February 2018

Premier League

Att. 54
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Sean Gregory 35'
  • Ben Moore 69'
Att. 38
Stapenhill
  • Steven Gough 89'
1 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Ryan Bowen 38'
  • Adam Hassall 64'
  • Adam Hassall 77'

Saturday 3 February 2018

Premier League

Att. 22
Clifton All Whites
  • Nathan Kelly 48'
  • Jevon Seaton 65'
  • Theo Smith 81'
3 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 51'
  • Kevin Morrow 54'
Att. 53
Stapenhill
  • Pete Martin 29'
  • Louis Briscoe 35'
  • Louis Briscoe 48'
  • Pete Martin 72'
  • Pete Martin 89'
5 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • James Greenhalgh 43'
  • Daniel Dixon 50'
  • Courtney Bonnick 75'
Att. 51
West Bridgford FC
  • William Daly 84'
1 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Connor Croft 44'
  • Connor Croft 78'

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

1st & 2nd Round Draw update + Quarter Final, Semi Final + Final & Dates

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

The title really went to the wire - Satuday 12/05/18

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 01/05/18

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe