Wednesday 31 January 2018

Premier League

Att. 57
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Luke Crosby 16'
  • Jevon Seaton 53'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 70'

Tuesday 30 January 2018

Premier League

Att. 40
Barrow Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Trafford Pickering 60'
Att. 45
Radford
  • Paul Durham 15'
  • Ryan Smith 56'
  • Simon Hore 60'
3 - 5 Full time
Teversal
  • Daniel Fletcher 30'
  • Aaron Pride 33'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 43'
  • David Cockerill 78'
  • Gary Atkins 90'

Saturday 27 January 2018

Premier League

Att. 37
Aylestone Park
0 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Leighton Simmonds 74'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 84'
Att. 87
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Connor Croft 40'
1 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Alex Doyle 30'
  • Aaron Mitchell 82'
Att. 57
Holwell Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Ben Moore 25'
  • Lee Sutton 70'
Att. 36
Radford
  • Ryan Samuel Perkins 52'
  • Jack Smith 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 40'
Att. 104
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 28'
  • Kurtis Bamford 47'
  • Bradley Cox 53'
3 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • James Ireland 27'

Tuesday 23 January 2018

Premier League

Att. 47
Holwell Sports
  • Dave Hazeldene 29'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 83'

Saturday 20 January 2018

Premier League

Att. 39
Clifton All Whites
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 45'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 58'
2 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Errol Campbell 48'
  • Ryan Plummer 56'
  • Jay (Jay) Knight 87'
Att. 54
West Bridgford FC
0 - 6 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Daryll Thomas 2'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 6'
  • Timothy Berridge 13'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 16'
  • Daryll Thomas 47'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 50'

Wednesday 17 January 2018

Premier League

Att. 54
Graham Street Prims
  • Matthew Brian 55'
  • Kevin Morrow 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Kevin Davis 86'

Tuesday 16 January 2018

Premier League

Att. 15
Clifton All Whites
  • Jahred Russell 18'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 25'
  • Corbi Brown 72'
3 - 2 Full time
Birstall United
  • Mitchell Williams 8'
  • Sam Moore 20'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - Quarter Final

Att. 134
Basford United
7 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Saturday 13 January 2018

Premier League

Att. 38
Aylestone Park
  • Jouel Potter 10'
  • Cameron Laywood 30' (Pen)
  • Chris Aycott 37'
  • Chris Aycott 41'
  • Chris Aycott 76'
5 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Mathew Pearce 35'
Att. 48
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • George Wesley 33'
  • Angus Blair-Park 41'
Att. 57
Dunkirk
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 89'
  • Daryll Thomas 90' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 45'
Att. 55
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joe Meakin 12'
  • Joe Meakin 74'
2 - 3 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Jamie Disney 2'
  • George Teeney 60'
  • George Teeney 69'
Att. 33
Holbrook Sports
  • Stuart Baker 15'
  • Matt Harris 22'
2 - 5 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Connor Hardy 11'
  • Tobias Richardson 18'
  • Theo Smith 36'
  • Luke Crosby 38'
  • Corbi Brown 85'
Att. 12
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Julian Joachin 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 9'
  • James Rushby 73'
Att. 37
Radford
  • Simon Hore 45'
  • Jacob Spence 75'
  • Ryan Smith 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 119
Selston
  • Carl Moore 89'
1 - 4 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Ellis Preston 34'
  • Joseph Hopewell 64'
  • Tom Mangan 74'
  • Tom Mangan 86'
Att. 38
West Bridgford FC
  • Taylor Gardner 3'
  • Ross Haig 12'
  • Tomi Jayeola 40'
3 - 2 Full time
Birstall United
  • Sam Moore 82'
  • Michael Papparozzi 88'

Wednesday 10 January 2018

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - Quarter Final

Att. 72
Retford United
2 - 3 Full time
Teversal
  • David Cockerill 26'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 54'
  • Aaron Pride 60'

Tuesday 9 January 2018

Premier League

Att. 28
Stapenhill
  • Louis Briscoe 46'
  • Niall Dawkins 47'
  • Ethan Bibby 75'
2 - 3 Full time
Birstall United
  • Aaron Large 60'
  • Mitchell Williams 72'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - Quarter Final

Att. 36
Dunkirk
  • Adrian L Lang 33'
  • Timothy Berridge 82'
  • Adam Burton 89'
3 - 3 Full time
Clipstone
3 - 3 AET
Dunkirk win 4 - 3 on penalties.
Att. 68
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 59'
1 - 6 Full time
Carlton Town

Saturday 6 January 2018

Premier League

Att. 24
Clifton All Whites
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 17'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 34'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 75'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 79'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 83'
  • Sam Leggitt 85'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 87'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 89'
8 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 71
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jamie Spiers 85'
  • Jake Wholey 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

1st & 2nd Round Draw update + Quarter Final, Semi Final Draw

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Action week ending 14/0418

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Midweek 9th & 10th April 2018

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe