Saturday 30 December 2017

Premier League

Att. 50
Aylestone Park
  • Chris Aycott 34'
  • Ryan Foster 35'
  • Ryan Foster 70'
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Ross McCaughley 90'
Att. 31
Birstall United
  • Adam J Boulter 32'
  • Thomas Marriott 52'
  • Aaron Large 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Thomas Rushby 9'
Att. 55
Holwell Sports
  • Tyler Sibson 51'
  • Rob Woodcock 59'
2 - 5 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Mitchell Woodbine 18'
  • Angus Blair-Park 58'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 86'
  • Nathan Banton 87'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 88'

Saturday 23 December 2017

Premier League

Att. 35
Arnold Town
  • Jack Coulton 2'
  • Eugene Francis 18'
  • Craig Binch 33'
  • Courtney Bonnick 44'
4 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 43
Birstall United
  • Own Goal 13' (OG)
  • Thomas Marriott 35'
  • Ethan Bibby 79'
3 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 32
Borrowash Victoria
  • Simeon Lawrence 75'
  • Shay Wiggins 81'
2 - 4 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Timothy Berridge 12'
  • Tom Maddison 20' (Pen)
  • Adrian L Lang 33'
  • Ethan Hunter 90'
Att. 18
Clifton All Whites
  • Nicky Kennerdale 55'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 60'
2 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 10'
  • Adam Dring 90'
Att. 45
Graham Street Prims
0 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Tom Mangan 13'
  • Corey Arment 79'
  • Sam Marshall 89'
Att. 46
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Ryan Bowen 30'
  • Ellis Evans 47'
  • Jay Smedley 67'
  • Aaron Mitchell 70'
4 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford FC
Att. 35
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 13'
  • Jack Smith 22'
  • Ravam Antonio Jackson 26'
  • Kenneth Reeves 34'
  • Kenneth Reeves 63'
5 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 35
Stapenhill
  • Alexander McGuire 4' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 58
Teversal
  • Aaron Pride 10'
  • David Cockerill 39'
  • David Cockerill 55'
  • David Cockerill 61'
4 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Matkin 8'
  • Daniel Matkin 35'

Wednesday 20 December 2017

Premier League

Att. 122
Selston
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jay (Jay) Knight 61'
  • Aboubacar Sylla 86'

Tuesday 19 December 2017

Leicester & Rutland CFA Challenge Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 55
Loughborough Dynamo
1 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park

Saturday 16 December 2017

Premier League

Att. 55
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joe Meakin 38'
1 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Jason Gregory 18'
  • David Cockerill 60'
Att. 62
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sean Green 46'
  • Ellis Evans 56'
  • Ryan Bowen 60'
  • Ryan Bowen 78'
  • Ryan Bowen 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 90'
Att. 71
Selston
  • Kenan Layton 24'
  • Carl Moore 30'
  • Elliot Jones 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Jordan Sanders 55'
Att. 44
West Bridgford FC
  • Kieron Davies 25'
  • Kieron Davies 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Daniel Morgan 4'

Saturday 9 December 2017

Premier League

Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Sam Carline 6'
  • Ryan Foster 24'
  • Cameron Laywood 34'
  • Ryan Foster 51'
  • Cameron Laywood 83'
5 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 36
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Clarke 2'
  • George Harrison 12'
  • Ian Bitmead 43' (OG)
  • Phil Massingham 64'
  • Phil Massingham 74'
  • Adrian L Lang 78'
6 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 107
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Ross McCaughley 48'
1 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 18'
  • Jack Lane 67'
  • Jack Lane 75'
Att. 34
Stapenhill
  • Niall Dawkins 28'
  • Sam Grice 36'
  • Harry Austin 88'
  • Lewis Campbell 90'
4 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Jaylee Hodgson 90'

Wednesday 6 December 2017

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 3rd Round

Att. 104
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Conor Green 40'
  • Thomas Dale 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Eastwood Community

Tuesday 5 December 2017

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup - Quarter Final

19:30
Anstey Nomads
  • Jack Lane 14'
  • James Ireland 21'
  • Jordan Rynolds 39'
  • James Ireland 43'
  • Zakari Adams 45'
  • Joseph Hopewell 53'
  • Mason Brown 71'
  • Tom Mangan 81'
8 - 0 Full time
Ketton FC

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 3rd Round

Att. 119
Basford United
6 - 3 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Cameron Gray 5'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 31'
  • Niall O'Rafferty 46'
Att. 43
Clipstone
5 - 4 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dwyane Brown 55'
  • Raheem Suban 60'
  • Carey Knight 70'
  • Joe Meakin 90'
Att. 34
Dunkirk
  • Daryll Thomas 13'
  • Adrian L Lang 58'
2 - 0 Full time
Sherwood Colliery
19:45
Radford
  • conor Moore 6'
  • wesley spencer 12'
  • wesley spencer 49'
3 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Sam Perrin 90'
Att. 74
Teversal
  • Luke Fisher 70'
  • Luke Fisher 106'
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
2 - 2 AET.
Teversal win 3 - 1 on penalties.

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup - 3rd Round

Att. 41
Buxton FC
9 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports

Saturday 2 December 2017

Premier League

Att. 104
Anstey Nomads
  • James Ireland 56'
  • Ellis Preston 65'
  • Mason Brown 72'
3 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 19
Clifton All Whites
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 35'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 55'
  • Goran Seymour 62'
  • Goran Seymour 67'
  • Goran Seymour 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Tizi Maninga 76'
Att. 54
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 0 Full time
Birstall United
Att. 11
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 37' (Pen)
  • Sam Carline 58'
  • Sam Carline 87'
Att. 52
Stapenhill
  • Pete Martin 15'
  • Lewis Campbell 39'
2 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Ben Rushby 28'
  • Michael Dunne 88'
Att. 46
Teversal
  • David Cockerill 18'
  • Joshua Radford 29'
  • Philip John Griffiths 80'
  • Khyle Sargent 90'
4 - 3 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Daryll Thomas 79'
  • George Harrison 81'
  • Daryll Thomas 84'
Att. 38
West Bridgford FC
  • Shay Wiggins 66'
0 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Adam Morley 18'
  • Adam Morley 25'
  • Sacha Markelic 77'

Latest news

Season 2018-19
General Season 2018-19

Constitution Up Date 2018-19

FA's Leagues Committee Statement
General FA's Leagues Committee Statement

The FA's Leagues Committee has explained the rationale behind how promotion and relegation will work in Step 6 football across the country

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

1st & 2nd Round Draw update + Quarter Final, Semi Final + Final & Dates

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe