Tuesday 28 November 2017

Premier League

Att. 17
Clifton All Whites
  • Corbi Brown 45'
  • Theo Smith 50'
  • Cameron Gray 69'
  • Niall O'Rafferty 74'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 79'
  • Cameron Gray 83'
6 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • R M. A Bickerton 90'

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup - Quarter Final

19:30
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Beaver 17'
1 - 9 Full time
Heather St Johns

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 2nd Round

Att. 44
West Bridgford FC
0 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • conor Moore 25'
  • conor Moore 37'
  • Ravam Antonio Jackson 58'

Saturday 25 November 2017

Premier League

Att. 34
Arnold Town
  • Liam Honeyman 4'
  • Jake Wright 20'
2 - 5 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Adam Morley 1'
  • Idris Kabongo 16'
  • Shay Wiggins 25'
  • Shay Wiggins 55'
  • Idris Kabongo 70'
Att. 37
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Cardell Lubban 60'
Att. 28
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 69'
  • Own Goal 75' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Stuart Baker 28'
Att. 39
Belper United
  • Timothy Adcock 42'
1 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • David Cockerill 13'
Att. 22
Clifton All Whites
  • Niall O'Rafferty 60' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Joe Hartopp 19'
  • Liam Chapman 29'
Att. 39
Graham Street Prims
0 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 31'
  • conor Moore 39'
  • Ryan Smith 44'
  • Jack Smith 89'
Att. 52
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Ellis Evans 1'
  • Thomas Dale 28'
  • Aaron Mitchell 34'
  • Grant Tobin 44'
  • Jordan Alls 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 5'
Att. 81
Selston
  • Elliot Jones 51'
  • Carl Moore 66'
2 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 50
West Bridgford FC
  • Daniel Hudson 49'
  • William Heath 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Tom Mangan 52'

Wednesday 22 November 2017

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 2nd Round

19:45
Borrowash Victoria
P - P
Arnold Town
Att. 164
Selston
0 - 1 Full time
Birstall United
  • Sam Moore 1'

Tuesday 21 November 2017

Premier League

Att. 48
Barrow Town
  • Samuel Beaver 4'
  • Ben Law 49'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 2nd Round

19:45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
P - P
Clifton All Whites
Att. 68
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 51'
  • Joe Meakin 54'
2 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 25
Stapenhill
  • Charlie Rumin 21'
  • Lewis Campbell 29'
  • Lewis Campbell 34'
  • Richard Hanslow 81'
4 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 57'
  • Khyle Sargent 65'

Saturday 18 November 2017

Premier League

Att. 32
Aylestone Park
0 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites
Att. 35
Birstall United
  • Aaron Large 12'
  • Dan Jelly 55'
2 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Mitchell Woodbine 51'
Att. 56
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 9'
  • Ellis Evans 90'
Att. 38
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Clarke 45'
  • George Harrison 81'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 49'
Att. 65
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 3'
  • Jack Jepson 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 37'
  • Bradley Scard 65'
  • Kevin Morrow 75'
Att. 70
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Ben Moore 68'
  • Ben Moore 85'
Att. 45
Holwell Sports
  • Joe Hartopp 68'
1 - 0 Full time
Belper United
Att. 23
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Kieran Wall 15'
1 - 4 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • James Ireland 17'
  • Myles Saxton 30'
  • Zakari Adams 67'
  • Dean Hopewell 81'
Att. 58
Teversal
  • Philip John Griffiths 4'
  • Daniel Fletcher 25'
  • Daniel Fletcher 26'
3 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Jay Lee Hodgson 45'

Wednesday 15 November 2017

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

19:45
Swanwick Pentrich Road
1 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Martin smyth 48'
penalty_victory

Tuesday 14 November 2017

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

Att. 77
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Carl Westcarr 17'
  • Jake Ball 45' (OG)
  • Ross McCaughley 68'
  • Jay (Jay) Knight 117'
4 - 3 Full time
Selston
  • Domonic Airey 1'
  • Sean Gregory 1'
  • Lee Sutton 60'

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

19:45
Stapenhill
0 - 1 Full time
Tideswell United

Saturday 11 November 2017

Premier League

Att. 109
Anstey Nomads
  • Mason Brown 4'
  • Mason Brown 58'
  • Joseph Hopewell 60'
  • Mason Brown 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 29
Arnold Town
  • Eugene Francis 32'
1 - 4 Full time
Birstall United
  • Charlie Young 15'
  • Dan Jelly 31'
  • Dan Jelly 64'
  • Sam Moore 76'
Att. 57
Barrow Town
  • Anthony Marriott 3'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Kenneth Reeves 23'
Att. 36
Belper United
  • James Rushby 8'
1 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 53
Graham Street Prims
  • Joel Isaac 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joshua Johnson 90'
Att. 16
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Cole Maule 24'
1 - 3 Full time
Teversal
  • Khyle Sargent 41'
  • Khyle Sargent 64'
  • David Cockerill 86'
Att. 131
Selston
  • Lee Sutton 64'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Phil Massingham 90'
Att. 55
West Bridgford FC
  • Tizi Maninga 7'
  • Daniel Hudson 75'
  • Jay Lee Hodgson 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 39'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

14:00
Bilborough Town
3 - 6 Full time
Clifton All Whites

Buildbase FA Vase - 2nd Round Proper

15:00
Coleshill Town
7 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
15:00
Kimberley Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Stourport Swifts

Wednesday 8 November 2017

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

19:45
Hucknall Town
0 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Joel Howes 29'
Att. 18
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 3 Full time
Ollerton Town

Tuesday 7 November 2017

Premier League

Att. 50
Radford
  • Matt Fowler 15'
  • conor Moore 63'
  • Simon Hore 73'
3 - 4 Full time
Selston
  • Carl Moore 12'
  • Lee Sutton 23'
  • Carl Moore 27'
  • Carl Moore 53'

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

19:45
Heanor Town
1 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria

Saturday 4 November 2017

Premier League

Att. 40
Aylestone Park
  • Jason Lee 73'
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 84'
2 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford FC
Att. 31
Barrow Town
  • Christopher Davies 55'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 70'
  • Samuel Beaver 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 5'
Att. 45
Birstall United
  • Ashley Way 68'
  • Mitchell Williams 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Ashley Griffiths 74'
  • Bradley Scard 80'
Att. 45
Holwell Sports
  • Joe Hartopp 54'
  • Brad Smith 60'
  • Liam Chapman 79'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 93
Selston
  • Domonic Airey 83'
1 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Niall Dawkins 46'
  • Steve Dennahy 75'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 2nd Round

Att. 45
Retford FC
0 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 50'
  • Ryan Smith 54'
  • Ryan Smith 61'
  • Gino Kelleher 75'

Friday 3 November 2017

Premier League

Att. 88
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • Louis Anthony 25'
  • Michael Dunne 90'
Att. 77
Holbrook Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • David Cockerill 50'

Wednesday 1 November 2017

Premier League

Att. 124
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Grant Tobin 41'
1 - 1 Full time
Selston
  • Carl Moore 36'

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

1st & 2nd Round Draw update + Quarter Final, Semi Final + Final & Dates

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

The title really went to the wire - Satuday 12/05/18

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 01/05/18

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe