Tuesday 31 October 2017

Premier League

Att. 73
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Mitchell Woodbine 44'
1 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk
Att. 25
Clifton All Whites
  • Niall O'Rafferty 53'
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Anthony Marriott 51'
  • Anthony Marriott 75'

Saturday 28 October 2017

Premier League

Att. 82
Anstey Nomads
0 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 18'
Att. 29
Aylestone Park
  • Gancalo Jorge Jesus Santos 45'
  • Callum Armsden 75'
  • Jason Lee 87'
  • Jason Lee 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 43
Birstall United
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 27'
  • Ryan Plummer 58'
Att. 62
Borrowash Victoria
  • Simeon Lawrence 10'
  • Mark green 58'
  • Simeon Lawrence 62'
  • Simeon Lawrence 73'
4 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Callum McBride 35'
Att. 18
Clifton All Whites
  • Connor Hardy 6'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Teversal
  • Joshua Radford 70'
Att. 41
Holwell Sports
1 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 10
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Thomas Johnson 34'
  • Kieran Wall 60'
2 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town
  • James Hewing 34'
  • Ben Law 72'
  • Ben Law 89'
Att. 40
Radford
  • conor Moore 28'
  • Errol Campbell 30'
  • Ryan Smith 61'
3 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Daniel Matkin 45'
  • Daniel Matkin 63'
Att. 51
West Bridgford FC
  • Frankie Corbett 79'
1 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Carl Moore 44'
  • Jamie Renshaw 81'

Wednesday 25 October 2017

Premier League

19:45
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 17'
  • Grant Tobin 28'
  • Jordan Alls 43'
3 - 0 Full time
Teversal

Tuesday 24 October 2017

Premier League

Att. 37
Aylestone Park
  • Lee Tyers 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Benjamin Gowing 74'
  • Tom Maddison 78'

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup - 2nd Round

19:30
Anstey Nomads
P - P
Ashby Ivanhoe Reserves
Att. 37
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 70'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 80'
2 - 2 Full time
Barlestone St Giles
Barrow Town win 5 - 4 on penalties.
19:30
Heather St Johns
10 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Lee Barrett 0'
  • Toby Warner 0'
19:30
Lutterworth Athletic
2 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports

Leicester & Rutland CFA Challenge Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

19:45
Kirby Muxloe
3 - 1 Full time
Birstall United
  • Sam Moore 31'
Att. 60
Loughborough Dynamo
3 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Kane Pedan 0'
  • Mitchell Woodbine 0'

Saturday 21 October 2017

Premier League

Att. 38
Arnold Town
  • Eugene Francis 31'
  • James Greenhalgh 45'
  • Eugene Francis 55'
  • James Greenhalgh 61'
  • Alexander Devey 62'
  • Eugene Francis 79'
  • Liam Corrigan 84'
  • Alexander Devey 89'
8 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Tyler Sibson 9'
  • Joe Hartopp 26'
  • Joe Hartopp 41'
Att. 50
Barrow Town
  • Anthony Marriott 28'
1 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Tizi Maninga 26'
Att. 48
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mark green 16'
  • Mark green 23'
  • Jamie Turner 74'
3 - 2 Full time
Birstall United
  • Sam Moore 36'
  • Ashley Way 55'
Att. 31
Clifton All Whites
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 14'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • James Ireland 30'
  • James Ireland 45'
Att. 93
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Ryan Plummer 75'
  • Carl Westcarr 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Simon Hore 26'
  • Kenneth Reeves 40'
  • Steven Brett 64' (OG)
Att. 40
Graham Street Prims
  • Kurt Dallison 62'
  • Kyle Wadsworth 73' (OG)
2 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Scott Staniland 33'
  • Martin smyth 40'
  • Scott Staniland 53'
Att. 12
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Benjamin Moule 47'
1 - 3 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joshua Johnson 5'
  • Kane Peden 15'
  • Joshua Matkin 61'
Att. 101
Selston
  • Kenan Layton 48'
  • Carl Moore 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 43'
Att. 32
Stapenhill
  • George Stack 59'
1 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park

Buildbase FA Vase - 1st Round Proper

Att. 44
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Kai Tonge 10'
  • Rikki Bates 46'
  • Kai Tonge 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Northampton On Chenecks
Att. 110
Eastwood Community
3 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Daryll Thomas 59'
  • Daryll Thomas 71'
Att. 58
Stafford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sean Green 35'

Tuesday 17 October 2017

Premier League

Att. 55
Arnold Town
  • Jawanza Grant 45'
1 - 4 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Daniel Hudson 13'
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 58'
  • Jack Gray 66'
  • Jack Gray 74'
Att. 54
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Mitchell Woodbine 36'
1 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 86'
  • James Rushby 89'
Att. 32
Birstall United
  • Alex Johnson 79'
1 - 1 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Connor Hardy 47'

Leicester & Rutland CFA Challenge Cup 17-18 - 1st Round

19:45
Hinckley AFC
0 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 22'
  • Jason Lee 29'
  • Jason Lee 66'

Saturday 14 October 2017

Premier League

Att. 72
Anstey Nomads
  • Jack Lane 14'
  • Jack Lane 53'
  • James Ireland 62'
  • Mason Brown 79'
  • Tom Mangan 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Scott J Bailey 2'
Att. 30
Aylestone Park
  • Louis Kinnerley 60' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Michael Frederick Fitzhugh 17'
  • Idris Kabongo 45'
  • Simeon Lawrence 53'
Att. 33
Belper United
  • Matthew Adcock 2'
  • Christopher David Dring 30'
  • James Rushby 44'
3 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 45
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelly 28'
  • Alex Johnson 73'
3 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 14'
  • Ryan Smith 26'
Att. 59
Dunkirk
  • Daryll Thomas 7'
  • stephen gary chaplin 46'
2 - 5 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 29'
  • Dwayne Brown 39'
  • Dwayne Brown 61'
  • Jack Jepson 69'
  • Jack Jepson 78'
Att. 49
Holbrook Sports
  • Samuel Griffiths 40'
  • Gary Drake 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
Att. 46
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Daniel Garforth 35'
Att. 25
Radcliffe Olympic
  • tyler Martin 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • oliver Ball 90'
Att. 62
Teversal
  • David Cockerill 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town

Wednesday 11 October 2017

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 1st Round

Att. 35
Graham Street Prims
  • Ashley Griffiths 20'
  • Ashley Griffiths 43'
2 - 6 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Jahred Russell 0'
  • Niall O'Rafferty 0' (Pen)
  • Nicky Kennerdale 0'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 6'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 30'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 52'
Result Void - To be Replayed
Att. 20
Radcliffe Olympic
  • tyler Martin 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mark green 74'
  • Sacha Markelic 80'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

Att. 82
Ollerton Town
3 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Zia Douglas 90'

Tuesday 10 October 2017

League Cup sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins - 1st Round

Att. 24
Aylestone Park
  • Ryan Foster 5'
  • Cameron Laywood 70'
2 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Thomas Ellerton 6'
Stapenhill win 3 - 5 on penalties.
Att. 35
Barrow Town
0 - 2 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Adam Burton 26'
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 90'
Att. 30
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Callum Harris 68'
  • Charley Morton 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 9'
Att. 67
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 14'
  • Jack Jepson 50'
  • Jimmy Spiers 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Saturday 7 October 2017

Premier League

Att. 64
Arnold Town
  • James Greenhalgh 48'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Mason Brown 41'
  • Mason Brown 86'
Att. 74
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • tyler Martin 48'
Att. 60
Aylestone Park
  • Zak Yusuf 43'
  • Zak Yusuf 55'
2 - 2 Full time
Birstall United
  • Sam Moore 40'
  • Ethan Bibby 49'
Att. 78
Holbrook Sports
  • Jorge Eley 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Steven Brett 13'
  • Jack Jepson 23'
Att. 54
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 13'
  • Joshua Radford 89'
  • Joshua Radford 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Kevin Davis 90'

Derbyshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

Att. 35
Belper United
  • Alfie Holland 0'
  • Thomas Rushby 45'
  • Zakim Evans 45'
3 - 3 Full time
Pinxton
Pinxton win 3 - 4 on penalties.
Att. 68
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 40'
  • Kevin Morrow 68'
2 - 3 Full time
Clay Cross Town
15:00
Holbrook St Michaels
1 - 5 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mark green 6'
  • Adam Morley 11'
  • Tom Lewis 23'
  • Own Goal 44' (OG)
  • Mark green 77'
Att. 45
Stapenhill
  • Pete Martin 22'
  • Phillip Wheildon 45'
2 - 0 Full time
Ashbourne

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

Att. 41
Clifton All Whites
  • Connor Hardy 12'
  • Aaron Large 35'
  • Aaron Large 50'
  • Phil Massingham 71'
  • Aaron Large 75'
  • Phil Massingham 80'
6 - 1 Full time
Ruddington Village
Att. 35
Cotgrave
0 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Errol Campbell 43'
  • Simon Hore 80'
Att. 89
Newark Flowserve
0 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Adrian L Lang 39'
Att. 98
Selston
  • Wayne Cooke 11'
  • Perry marriott 16'
  • Tom Widdowson 48'
  • Lee Sutton 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Linby Colliery Welfare

Wednesday 4 October 2017

Premier League

Att. 36
Borrowash Victoria
  • Tom Lewis 14'
1 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Tyler Sibson 60'
Att. 48
Graham Street Prims
  • Jak Kenworthy 20'
  • Kurt Dallison 35'
  • Kurt Dallison 45'
  • Kevin Morrow 80'
4 - 3 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Anthony Willey 13'
  • Tyrone Bradshaw 30'
  • Daniel Hudson 90'

Tuesday 3 October 2017

Premier League

Att. 32
Arnold Town
  • Jawanza Grant 4'
1 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 35'
  • Zak Ginvert 50'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 63'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 90'
Att. 52
Radford
0 - 4 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Timothy Berridge 14'
  • Timothy Berridge 53'
  • Benjamin Gowing 67'
  • stephen gary chaplin 68'
Att. 52
Stapenhill
  • Niall Dawkins 42'
  • Pete Martin 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Teversal
  • David Cockerill 37'
  • David Cockerill 50'
  • David Cockerill 72'

Nottinghamshire CFA Senior Cup - 1st Round

Att. 65
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Alex Clarson 10'
  • Jurgen Charlesworth 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Southwell City

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

1st & 2nd Round Draw update + Quarter Final, Semi Final Draw

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Action week ending 14/0418

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Midweek 9th & 10th April 2018

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe