Saturday 30 September 2017

Premier League

Att. 65
Anstey Nomads
  • Jack Lane 21'
  • Jack Lane 74'
3 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Jamie Disney 71'
  • Luke Edwards 81'
Att. 34
Barrow Town
  • Christopher Davis 16'
  • Ben Law 38'
  • Zak Ginvert 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
Att. 62
Belper United
0 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 34
Birstall United
  • Sam Moore 84'
1 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Daryll Thomas 62' (Pen)
Att. 46
Holbrook Sports
  • Isaac Anderson-Raymond 38'
1 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 41
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 68'
  • Mark Tinsley 71'
2 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Joeul Potter 7'
  • Ryan Foster 25'
Att. 20
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Kieran Wall 35'
  • tyler Martin 55'
2 - 4 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jimmy Spiers 18'
  • Jack Jepson 30'
  • Ryan Plummer 62'
  • Jack Jepson 80'
Att. 93
Selston
  • Kenan Layton 14'
  • Perry marriott 44'
  • Perry marriott 67'
  • Carl Moore 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Eugene Francis 55'
Att. 38
Teversal
  • Khyle Sargent 46'
  • James McCann 54'
  • Daniel Fletcher 81'
  • Matthew Wilkinson 85'
4 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 40
West Bridgford FC
0 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Jordan McCourt 77'
  • Jordan McCourt 78'

Tuesday 26 September 2017

Premier League

Att. 42
Belper United
0 - 2 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 28'
  • Sean Green 71'
Att. 34
Holwell Sports
  • Brad Smith 42'
1 - 6 Full time
Birstall United
  • Ashley Way 3'
  • Ashley Way 24'
  • Dan Jelly 38'
  • Ashley Way 62'
  • Dan Jelly 65'
  • Dan Jelly 87'

Leicestershire & Rutland CFA Jelson Cup - 1st Round

19:30
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 22'
  • Zak Ginvert 76'
  • Zak Ginvert 87'
3 - 2 Full time
Allexton & New Parks
19:30
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Joe Morrall 15'
  • Joe Morrall 35'
  • Jake Lee Robertson 59'
  • Lee John Barratt 76'
  • Leon Doughty 89'
5 - 2 Full time
Loughborough (Firsts)

Saturday 23 September 2017

Premier League

Att. 48
Borrowash Victoria
  • Tom Lewis 3'
  • Shay Wiggins 70'
  • Tom Lewis 78'
  • Simeon Lawrence 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Tom Mangan 60'
  • Daryl Russell 81'
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Jepson 77'
1 - 0 Full time
West Bridgford FC
Att. 30
Graham Street Prims
  • Jak Kenworthy 37'
1 - 4 Full time
Clifton All Whites
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 18'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 42'
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 54'
  • David Hawkes 62'
Att. 31
Stapenhill
  • Niall Dawkins 11'
  • Harry Austin 15'
2 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Kane Hempshall 56'
  • Carl Moore 66'

Buildbase FA Vase - 2nd Round Qualifying

Att. 36
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Rikki Bates 40'
  • Rikki Bates 62'
  • Rikki Bates 76'
  • Leon Doughty 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Bottesford Town
Att. 53
Holbrook Sports
  • Ryan Baker 48'
1 - 2 Full time
Quorn
Att. 45
Holwell Sports
0 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Clarke 50'
Att. 50
Leicester Nirvana
4 - 2 Full time
Belper United
  • James Rushby 9'
  • Michael Dunne 55'
Att. 75
Lutterworth Town
7 - 0 Full time
Teversal
Att. 55
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 27'
1 - 4 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Aaron Mitchell 29'
  • Sean Green 40'
  • Sean Green 90'
15:00
Stafford Town
4 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Jordan McCourt 51'

Tuesday 19 September 2017

Premier League

Att. 75
Anstey Nomads
  • Tom Mangan 21'
  • Sam Marshall 24'
  • Jack Lane 32'
3 - 2 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Jordan McCourt 20'
  • Angus Blair-Park 75'
Att. 42
Aylestone Park
0 - 1 Full time
Selston
  • Ben Moore 77'
Att. 47
Dunkirk
  • Oliver Robinson 51'
  • stephen gary chaplin 60'
2 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Josh Williams 3'
  • Josh Williams 5'
  • Josh Williams 48'
Att. 44
Radford
0 - 0 Full time
Belper United

Saturday 16 September 2017

Premier League

Att. 82
Anstey Nomads
  • Myles Saxton 59'
  • Joseph Hopewell 90'
2 - 6 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Andrew Fell 7'
  • Chris Aycott 10'
  • Luke Dalby 22'
  • Andrew Fell 42'
  • Ryan Foster 47'
  • Andrew Fell 61'
Att. 35
Barrow Town
  • Nduoma Chilaka 15'
1 - 6 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Charlie Rumin 33'
  • Harry Austin 35'
  • Harry Austin 51'
  • Harry Austin 76'
  • Harry Austin 81'
  • Jamie Disney 90'
Att. 57
Belper United
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dwayne Brown 16'
  • Ryan Plummer 88'
Att. 34
Birstall United
  • Ethan Bibby 75'
1 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Ryan Baker 10'
  • Martin smyth 90'
Att. 19
Clifton All Whites
  • Aaron Large 15'
  • Niall O'Rafferty 44' (Pen)
  • Courtney Hastings 80'
  • Nathan Kelly 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joshua Johnson 25'
Att. 48
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Jordan Alls 26'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 65'
Att. 50
Radcliffe Olympic
  • tyler Martin 35'
  • Cole Maule 54'
2 - 8 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Timothy Berridge 4'
  • Toby Moore 10'
  • William Rawon 22'
  • William Rawon 39'
  • Oliver Clarke 53'
  • Benjamin Gowing 72'
  • Timothy Berridge 80'
  • Timothy Berridge 85'
Att. 109
Selston
  • Lee Sutton 10'
  • Lee Sutton 38'
  • Carl Moore 80'
3 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Idris Kabongo 22'
  • Mark green 55'
  • Tom Lewis 59'
Att. 56
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 47'
  • David Cockerill 79'
  • David Cockerill 84'
3 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ian Bitmead 1'
Att. 60
West Bridgford FC
0 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Matt Hopewell 17'
  • Ryan Smith 31'
  • Ryan Smith 62'

Tuesday 12 September 2017

Premier League

Att. 30
Aylestone Park
  • Macauley Holmes 14'
  • Andrew Fell 23'
  • Ryan Foster 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 9'
  • Ryan Smith 29'
Att. 55
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 35'
  • Zak Ginvert 65'
2 - 5 Full time
Birstall United
  • Lewis Dodd 44'
  • Sam Moore 45'
  • Ashley Way 50'
  • Thomas Marriott 70'
  • James Dodd 85'
Att. 38
Belper United
  • Dean Oliver 41'
  • Adam Dring 43'
2 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Timothy Berridge 46'
Att. 65
West Bridgford FC
  • Joshua Kwadu 30'
1 - 3 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sean Green 45'
  • Samuel Harbottle 66'
  • Tom Slade 82'

Buildbase FA Vase - 1st Round Qualifying Replay

19:45
Harrowby United
4 - 0 Full time
Clifton All Whites

Saturday 9 September 2017

Premier League

Att. 82
Borrowash Victoria
  • Brandon Gwinnut 68'
1 - 6 Full time
Selston
  • Kenan Layton 3'
  • Domonic Airey 7'
  • Kane Hempshall 25'
  • Domonic Airey 54'
  • Wayne Cooke 89'
  • Domonic Airey 90'
Att. 36
Radford
  • Gino Kelleher 20'
  • Liam Motson 38'
  • Simon Hore 44'
  • Ryan Smith 60'
4 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Shaun Smith 68'
  • Aaron Ridout 74'
  • Michael Stevenson 90'

Buildbase FA Vase - 1st Round Qualifying

Att. 90
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Joshua Johnson 22'
  • Jordan McCourt 51'
  • Elliott Bott 54'
3 - 1 Full time
St Martins
Att. 68
Birstall United
  • Mitchell Williams 24'
1 - 6 Full time
South Normanton Athletic
Att. 20
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Toby Warner 2'
  • Rikki Bates 10'
  • Adam Parry 34'
  • Tom Hill 55'
  • Leon Doughty 60'
  • Kai Tonge 65'
6 - 0 Full time
Blidworth Welfare
Att. 70
Bottesford Town
5 - 1 Full time
West Bridgford FC
  • Joshua Kwadu 57'
Att. 32
Clifton All Whites
  • Phil Massingham 20'
  • Corbi Brown 73'
2 - 2 Full time
Harrowby United
AET
15:00
Hall Road Rangers
2 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 177
Heanor Town
0 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Sebastian Szondi 72'
  • Josh Williams 84'
Att. 38
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Sean Green 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Zak Ginvert 11'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 26'
15:00
Kirby Muxloe
3 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Tom Mangan 57'
  • Mason Hurst 86'
15:00
Leicester Nirvana
5 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Kevin Morrow 88'
Att. 17
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 6 Full time
Belper United
  • Adam Dring 34'
  • Michael Dunne 40'
  • James Rushby 45'
  • Michael Dunne 46'
  • Timothy Adcock 53'
  • James Rushby 70'
Att. 30
Westella & Willerby
1 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • James Greenhalgh 67'
penalty_victory
Att. 112
Westfields
4 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Harry Austin 62'
  • Marcus Coombs 90'
15:00
Worksop Town
5 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Luke Dalby 0'
  • Ryan Foster 0'

Wednesday 6 September 2017

Premier League

Att. 70
Holbrook Sports
  • Samuel Griffiths 16'
  • Josh Williams 54'
2 - 4 Full time
Belper United
  • Michael Dunne 6'
  • Timothy Adcock 15'
  • Michael Dunne 21'
  • Michael Dunne 63'

Tuesday 5 September 2017

Premier League

Att. 41
Dunkirk
  • Benjamin Gowing 13'
  • Tom Maddison 39'
  • Timothy Berridge 70'
  • Benjamin Gowing 72'
4 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 53
Teversal
0 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Joeul Potter 23'
  • Andrew Fell 46'
  • Andrew Fell 62'

Saturday 2 September 2017

Premier League

Att. 97
Anstey Nomads
  • Darren Taylor 7'
  • Mason Hurst 11'
  • James Ireland 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Teversal
  • Matthew Wilkinson 54'
  • Daniel Fletcher 58'
Att. 38
Arnold Town
  • David Boafo 12'
  • Aiden Blewitt 17'
  • Chris Beighton 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • George Wesley 24'
Att. 51
Birstall United
  • Dan Jelly 2'
  • Thomas Marriott 21'
  • Joe Shaw 36'
  • Charlie Young 49'
  • Thomas Marriott 61'
  • Thomas Marriott 66'
  • Ethan Bibby 69'
  • Dan Jelly 79'
8 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Declan Tongue 81'
Att. 39
Clifton All Whites
0 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 63
Graham Street Prims
  • Bradley Scard 88' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 59'
Att. 41
Kimberley Miners Welfare
  • Ryan Bowen 48'
  • Sean Green 50'
  • Thomas Dale 74'
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joe Meakin 57'
Att. 104
Selston
  • Carl Moore 47'
  • Carl Moore 54'
2 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports

Emirates FA Cup - First Round Qualifying

Att. 130
AFC Mansfield
4 - 0 Full time
Dunkirk

Friday 1 September 2017

Premier League

Att. 75
West Bridgford FC
0 - 5 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Stuart Baker 8'
  • Scott Staniland 57'
  • Phil Summerfield 82'
  • Josh Williams 89'
  • Scott Staniland 255'

Latest news

League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins
General League Cup Sponsored by Jenkins & Jenkins

1st & 2nd Round Draw update + Quarter Final, Semi Final + Final & Dates

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

The title really went to the wire - Satuday 12/05/18

AROUND THE COUNTIES  By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 01/05/18

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe